2017 Race Your House
Oct 21, 2017

Sloop Tavern Yacht Club


PRELIMINARY

Committee Boat - Cambia

Race 1

Class: 1 NFS - Start: 11:00:00 - Course: NWOMN - Distance: 10.647      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Place OA
Little Cow 5152 (main) Catalina 27 Brandy Olin 264 None 11:00:00 13:50:49 2:50:49 2:03:58 0:00:00 1 10
Sadie J None Pearson 35' Rachel Byrne 213 CYC 11:00:00 13:47:54 2:47:54 2:10:06 0:06:08 2 14
maestrale 32 Ericson 32 Tom McPherson 198 SSYC 11:00:00 13:49:44 2:49:44 2:14:36 0:10:38 3 16
Arvonna ? Tanton CT 44 Kevin and Deb Moore 210 None 11:00:00 14:02:21 3:02:21 2:25:05 0:21:07 4 26
Milagro 35-36 3/4 keel ketch Robert Madsen 225 None 11:00:00 14:59:51 3:59:51 3:19:55 1:15:57 5 40
Plan B None Challenger 32 Chris Fascenda 240 None 11:00:00 DNF 6 42
Moonshine 110 Coronado 30 Anthony Peto 204 None 11:00:00 DNC 7 43
Tranquility None Catalina 30 Travis Eliasen 204 None 11:00:00 DNC 7 43

Class: 2 NFS - Start: 11:05:00 - Course: NWOMN - Distance: 10.647      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Place OA
Platypus III 622 Catalina 36 Anna Elz 183 STYC 11:05:00 13:43:00 2:38:00 2:05:32 0:00:00 1 12
Double Time 37806 Islander 36 Ryan Chambers 176 None 11:05:00 13:50:59 2:45:59 2:14:45 0:09:13 2 18
Twisted Journey None Cal 2-46 Andy Nielson 183 None 11:05:00 14:18:19 3:13:19 2:40:51 0:35:19 3 30
Patriot None Catalina 36 Nicholas Ford 177 None 11:05:00 14:20:07 3:15:07 2:43:42 0:38:10 4 31
Inspired None Formosa 46 Brian R Davies 186 CYC Seattle 11:05:00 14:22:49 3:17:49 2:44:49 0:39:17 5 32
FreshAireII 1114 Newport30 MK III James Lewis 171 SSSS 11:05:00 14:25:15 3:20:15 2:49:54 0:44:22 6 35
Kavenga ? Lord Nelson Heather Brignull 183 Queen City 11:05:00 14:27:52 3:22:52 2:50:24 0:44:52 7 36
Archimedes Ketch 47 foot motor sailer Kevin Brock 177 None 11:05:00 15:07:57 4:02:57 3:31:32 1:26:00 8 41
Balance None Endeavour 43 Lani Schroeder 186 None 11:05:00 DNC 10 43
Gypsy Wind None Nonsuch 36 Alex & Christina Marie 168 SYC 11:05:00 DNC 10 43

Class: 3 NFS - Start: 11:10:00 - Course: NWOMN - Distance: 10.647      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Place OA
Brava 69177 C&C 41 Boat Dude 96 STYC 11:10:00 13:18:01 2:08:01 1:50:59 0:00:00 1 5
Rogue's Roost 50122 C&C 37/40+ Jenna Swalin 105 CYC 11:10:00 13:28:35 2:18:35 1:59:57 0:08:58 2 8
Katrina ? DUBUA 46 Vasiliy Cusev 162 None 11:10:00 13:43:39 2:33:39 2:04:54 0:13:55 3 11
Red hot ? C&C 39 1972 Shez Tucker 152 PSCC, CYC 11:10:00 13:52:57 2:42:57 2:15:59 0:25:00 4 19
No Name H375 Hunter 37.5 Legend Tito Soto 153 None 11:10:00 13:54:13 2:44:13 2:17:04 0:26:05 5 20
Synchronicity 59 C&C 41 Ben Kershner 96 TLYC, R2AKYC 11:10:00 13:45:06 2:35:06 2:18:04 0:27:05 6 21
Violet Hour (blue hull) C&C Landfall 38 Patrick Daven 159 None 11:10:00 14:04:46 2:54:46 2:26:33 0:35:34 7 27
iolani ? Catalina 42 Will Sugg 138 STYC 11:10:00 14:11:13 3:01:13 2:36:44 0:45:45 8 29
Lone Palm ? 1991 Ericson 34 Logan Hunt 162 None 11:10:00 14:30:52 3:20:52 2:52:07 1:01:08 9 37
Kai Mana N/A Ericson 34-2 Jason Gerard 162 None 11:10:00 DNC 11 43

Class: 4 FS - Start: 11:15:00 - Course: NWOMN - Distance: 10.647      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Place OA
Whisper 772 CATALINA 320 Joe Grande 189 SSYC 11:15:00 14:03:11 2:48:11 2:14:39 0:00:00 1 17
Gypsy 80 Islander Freeport 36 Daniel Lewis 195 None 11:15:00 14:11:45 2:56:45 2:22:09 0:07:30 2 23
GnarWhale None Islander 29 Conrad Wharton 255 None 11:15:00 14:26:57 3:11:57 2:26:42 0:12:03 3 28
Rubigale 54 Challenger 32 Dana Brooks 243 STYC 11:15:00 14:44:13 3:29:13 2:46:06 0:31:27 4 33
Shearwater Yes Coastal Cruiser Jonathon 198 None 11:15:00 14:43:05 3:28:05 2:52:57 0:38:18 5 38
Shaula none Kendall 32 Scott Galbraith 252 STYC, CYC 11:15:00 14:53:05 3:38:05 2:53:22 0:38:43 6 39
Ariel of Victoria A (main) 79062 (spin) Custom wood ketch Daniel Joram 277 RBAYC 11:15:00 DNC 8 43

Class: 5 FS - Start: 11:20:00 - Course: NWOMN - Distance: 10.647      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Place OA
Velella 150 Wylie 31 Ryan & Autumn Helling 168 STYC 11:20:00 13:37:15 2:17:15 1:47:26 0:00:00 1 3
Freeflyte 57573 Freya 39 Jonathan Cruse 180 STYC 11:20:00 13:50:43 2:30:43 1:58:47 0:11:21 2 7
Altair spin (248 & 50005) Sceptre 41 Paul and Suzette 141 CYC Seattle 11:20:00 13:46:40 2:26:40 2:01:39 0:14:13 3 9
Molotov Mairin 87362 Lafitte 44 Tree Gore 165 None 11:20:00 14:12:36 2:52:36 2:23:19 0:35:53 4 24
Sea Haven 930 Catalina 34 Cary Kaczowka 171 CYC 11:20:00 14:14:32 2:54:32 2:24:11 0:36:45 5 25
Golden Ticket None Cal 35 Angie & Elliot Morton 171 CYC 11:20:00 14:39:01 3:19:01 2:48:40 1:01:14 6 34
StarGazer 164 Valiant 42 CE Roy Kauffman 144 STYC 11:20:00 DNC 8 43

Class: 6 FS - Start: 11:25:00 - Course: NWOMN - Distance: 10.647      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Place OA
Coquette 43366 (spin) Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 45 Cathy Sherwood 90 CYC Seattle 11:25:00 13:23:40 1:58:40 1:42:42 0:00:00 1 1
Sasquatch None Beneteau 43 Mike Cain 93 STYC 11:25:00 13:48:10 2:23:10 2:06:40 0:23:58 2 13
Akimbo 44 (main) Outbound 44 Jon Howe 102 CYC 11:25:00 13:54:20 2:29:20 2:11:14 0:28:32 3 15
Sloop Dawg 69849 Beneteau 405 Adam Marvin 93 STYC 11:25:00 DNC 5 43
Slow Loris 12345 Choate 40 Duncan Smith 96 CYC, STYC 11:25:00 DNC 5 43

Class: 7 FS - Start: 11:30:00 - Course: NWOMN - Distance: 10.647      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Place OA
Orca 97677 J44 Timothy Fiedler jr. 51 CYC 11:30:00 13:26:02 1:56:02 1:46:59 0:00:00 1 2
Paddy Wagon 69348 Ross 40 Andrew Bly 63 STYC 11:30:00 13:29:25 1:59:25 1:48:14 0:01:15 2 4
Appa 74285 Wauquiez 42 Marcus Reichert 81 SYC 11:30:00 13:42:13 2:12:13 1:57:51 0:10:52 3 6
GenM None Kurt Hughes Catamaran Marvin Wetzel 72 None 11:30:00 14:03:38 2:33:38 2:20:51 0:33:52 4 22
Artemis 97703 Andrews 53 Tom Muir -18 STYC 11:30:00 DNC 6 43
Epilogue 949123 Cheoy Lee Greg Lewis 81 STYC 11:30:00 DNC 6 43

STYC scoring (20170614_181200 ver)