event burgee venue burgee

Race to the Straits - 2017
May 6th & 7th, 2017

Sloop Tavern Yacht Club


PRELIMINARY

Seattle committee boats
Beltane / Blue Lullaby

Port Townsend committee boat
Strange Attractor

Series by Division


Double Handed Flying Sails Division

Boat Name Name Sail Number Boat Type Class Saturday Corrected Time Sunday Corrected Time Series Corrected Time Place
Wicked Wahine Darrin Towe & Dan Kaseler USA 125 Melges 32 17 5:29:53 4:28:35 9:58:28 1
Space Toaster David Gee 23 Moore 24 7 5:33:42 4:35:19 10:09:01 2
Nimbus Mark Harang 77058 Evelyn 26 8 5:38:19 4:32:32 10:10:51 3
Cheeto Benito Brent Campbell 417 Melges 24 13 5:29:00 4:49:35 10:18:35 4
Terremoto William Weinstein 59902 Riptide 35 17 5:53:40 4:30:08 10:23:48 5
Wild Rumpus Stephanie Schwenk 83 Santa Cruz 27 7 5:40:15 4:47:01 10:27:16 6
Warcanoe Michael 57 Farr 30 16 5:50:24 4:39:15 10:29:39 7
Moonshine Kirk Fraser 27696 Yankee 30 5 5:53:22 4:41:16 10:34:38 8
Kahuna Alyosha Strum-Palerm & Wolf Pritchard USA 27 Aerodyne 38 17 5:45:41 4:49:11 10:34:52 9
LXIII (63) Dennis 63 J/27 10 5:43:03 4:52:02 10:35:05 10
THumper Erik Hauge 77629 Express 27 7 5:46:21 4:51:01 10:37:22 11
La LuchaMoore Michael Barton 131 Moore 24 7 5:46:20 4:52:35 10:38:55 12
Tantivy Burnell Stuart M 248 J/109 15 5:48:21 4:51:36 10:39:57 13
Dulcinea Matthew & Tessa Gardner-Brown 174 J/105 14 5:45:05 4:56:16 10:41:21 14
More Jubilee Erik Kristen 114 J/105 14 5:33:15 5:09:15 10:42:30 15
Poke & Destroy Alex Simanis 69061 Evelyn 32-2 13 5:39:47 5:03:01 10:42:48 16
Cuatro Vientos Mike Tunney 1232 Thunderbird 6 5:49:09 4:57:17 10:46:26 17
Nefarious Dan Randolph USA53 Farr 30 16 5:56:05 4:50:44 10:46:49 18
Teaser Kirk Utter 20015 Cal 33 8 5:49:21 5:02:00 10:51:21 19
Grace Andy & Jaime Mack 29 J/122 17 6:00:50 4:51:18 10:52:08 20
Inconceivable David Cohen 403 J/105 14 5:44:46 5:12:09 10:56:55 21
Delirium Paul Henderson & Ramona Barber 272 J/105 14 6:01:33 4:57:26 10:58:59 22
Square one Matt Pistay 630 Farr 30 16 6:29:42 4:30:33 11:00:15 23
Bingo Northfield 69379 perry 24-1 4 6:11:14 4:50:30 11:01:44 24
Jolly Green Zuzana Culakova 1 J/80 10 5:59:12 5:03:58 11:03:10 25
The Banana Stand Adam Yuret 104 Santa Cruz 27 7 6:01:53 5:03:55 11:05:48 26
Selchie Kwadwo Copeland 101 Thunderbird 6 5:55:03 5:11:06 11:06:09 27
Bat Out Of Hell Lance Staughton USA 55 Farr 30 16 6:16:32 4:51:06 11:07:38 28
Whistling Swan William Pirrie 69494 Islander 36 8 6:00:49 5:07:54 11:08:43 29
Elixir Megan 29 Aphrodite 9 6:08:19 5:00:48 11:09:07 30
Velella Ryan & Autumn Helling 150 Wylie 31 8 6:02:41 5:09:02 11:11:43 31
Hula Darlene & Bill Stange 306 Westsail 32 4 6:35:20 4:36:37 11:11:57 32
Different Drummer Charles Hill 52804 Wauquiez Centurion 40s 15 6:13:01 4:59:48 11:12:49 33
Roshambo Mark Daniel 3747 J/24 6 6:02:24 5:11:27 11:13:51 34
Hamachi Shawn Dougherty & Jason Andrews 13696 J/125 18 6:21:05 4:53:57 11:15:02 35
Anarchy Tom Ward USA 11 FT 10 16 6:22:31 4:53:11 11:15:42 36
Little White Rabbit Bill Wood 69024 Merit 25 6 6:20:48 5:01:49 11:22:37 37
Flyer Scott Galbraith 5354 J/24 6 6:10:31 5:13:58 11:24:29 38
Underdog Lek Dimarucot 85 J/80 10 6:04:10 5:21:29 11:25:39 39
Rock Lobster Trent Piepho 59306 San Juan 7.7 5 6:15:40 5:13:16 11:28:56 40
Alternate Reality Darrel & Maddy Jensen 18079 Express 27 7 6:03:39 5:26:19 11:29:58 41
Off Constantly Jeff Hulme 84 Santa Cruz 27 7 6:07:03 5:23:09 11:30:12 42
Muffin Christopher Butler 18660 S/C 33 11 6:24:13 5:06:28 11:30:41 43
Corvo 105 Tom Kerr & Serhad 475 J/105 14 6:32:36 5:00:22 11:32:58 44
Reboot Madeline John 621 J/105 14 6:16:45 5:21:38 11:38:23 45
Dangerous When Wet Bryan Agnetta 87478 Davidson 30 13 6:16:19 5:27:40 11:43:59 46
Selah Tad Fairbank 77 J/100 12 6:35:39 5:16:13 11:51:52 47
Ocelot Ben Glass 28909 Fox 44 18 6:36:54 5:15:56 11:52:50 48
Kyrnos Frederic & Janet Laffitte 79039 Custom 56 18 6:18:33 5:36:17 11:54:50 49
Moose Unknown John Aitchison ITA 89 J/105 14 6:39:50 5:17:04 11:56:54 50
Wavelength Eric Dunkel 49922 Ranger 29 5 6:43:10 5:15:08 11:58:18 51
Amorillo Clint Tseng 16 Moore 24 7 6:36:37 5:27:39 12:04:16 52
Javelin Robert Blaylock & Mario Laky 35037 1D35 Turbo 17 6:51:52 5:14:31 12:06:23 53
Mountain Reed bernhard 36 J/109 15 7:08:22 4:58:27 12:06:49 54
Necessary Evil Kirt Hegerberg 0 Catalina 30 5 6:51:37 5:15:20 12:06:57 55
First Edition Robert Alexander & Kris Henderson 59917 Humboldt Bay 30 16 6:49:07 5:18:12 12:07:19 56
White Cloud Steve Johnson 8455 Cookson 12MT 18 6:35:24 5:33:04 12:08:28 57
Wildflower Tom Mitchell 69264 J/35 C 11 6:41:40 5:44:26 12:26:06 58
Isaura Brenda Van Fossen 79092 San Juan 28 5 7:03:43 5:34:03 12:37:46 59
Lady Eileen Barret Crabtree 60794 Baba 30 4 6:58:22 5:39:43 12:38:05 60
Avalanche Ed Wilder Jim Breazeale 495 J/105 14 7:20:44 5:17:24 12:38:08 61
Tir Na nOg Bill Fraser 69456 Tartan 37 9 6:47:59 5:50:38 12:38:37 62
Corsair Gary Seibert None Hanse 411 12 7:19:25 5:20:57 12:40:22 63
Freedom Egor Klevak 107 J/22 6 6:58:45 5:43:56 12:42:41 64
Miss Mayhem Melissa Davies 422 San Juan 24 4 7:01:24 5:48:30 12:49:54 65
Taxi Arkadiy Tseytlin 407 Catalina Capri 25 6 7:24:53 5:30:32 12:55:25 66
Oxomoxo Doug Frazer 39118 Swan 12 6:54:52 6:06:29 13:01:21 67
Conrad J Wolf 359 J/30 10 7:12:02 5:50:00 13:02:02 68
Taku Theo 59926 J/30 10 6:54:49 6:07:16 13:02:05 69
Shearwater Karl Haflinger 40248 J/35 15 7:04:40 5:58:05 13:02:45 70
Plan R Paul Hanson 69020 J/29 11 7:15:33 5:49:15 13:04:48 71
Lodos Mehmet Tolga Cezik 171 J/109 15 7:10:51 5:58:47 13:09:38 72
Shadowfax David & Kathleen Jade 69900 J/35 C 11 7:23:24 5:47:01 13:10:25 73
Mata Hari Jeff Blyth 1660 Catalina 36 Mk II 9 7:09:29 6:03:20 13:12:49 74
Gray Wolf Evgeniy Goussev 401 Custom 40 17 7:27:55 5:45:29 13:13:24 75
Impulsive Ulf Georg Gwildis 489 J/30 10 7:24:56 5:53:50 13:18:46 76
Quest John Wilkerson 8022 Pearson 323 5 7:21:41 5:59:40 13:21:21 77
Persistence Piotr Zin USA 74 Seascape 27 13 7:43:35 5:42:33 13:26:08 78
Solution Tyson Varosyan 28335 J/35 15 7:30:18 5:55:59 13:26:17 79
Slow Loris Duncan Smith 12345 Choate 40 12 7:08:39 6:17:58 13:26:37 80
Payara Kurt Ritter 101 Hobie 33 13 7:54:30 5:36:27 13:30:57 81
Artemis Tom Muir 97703 Andrews 53 18 7:40:03 5:54:54 13:34:57 82
SKANA II Philippe Lindheimer 279 Sabre 386 11 7:31:19 6:04:46 13:36:05 83
Innamorata Robert Morton 59446 Islander 40 12 7:28:53 6:13:03 13:41:56 84
Sir Isaac John Bailey 18944 Custom Schooner 12 7:43:15 6:00:54 13:44:09 85
Dolphin Quest Paul Benson 71 Shannon Pilothouse 38 5 8:05:07 6:08:08 14:13:15 86
Tabu Jim & Michele Leonard 79167 Farr 44 17 7:51:03 6:26:28 14:17:31 87
Holdfast Kristin Pederson 116 Santana 20 4 8:23:54 5:54:39 14:18:33 88
De Novo Dave O'Hern None CS 36T 9 7:59:29 6:27:57 14:27:26 89
Dessert First Don Rees 79151 Ericson 34-2 9 7:59:00 6:33:32 14:32:32 90
Intrepid Peter Beidler 621 Thunderbird 6 8:18:26 6:20:53 14:39:19 91
Tir Na Nog Hugh MacMenamin none Tartan 3700 11 8:02:41 6:50:51 14:53:32 92
Otava Jerry Nuernberger 79158 Jeanneau 38 9 8:19:54 6:34:42 14:54:36 93
Tachyon Shaun Breese 36000 Farr 39 18 9:23:54 (DNF) 5:31:24 14:55:18 94
Tangent Charlie O'Hern 115 Hunter 34 9 8:18:05 6:53:24 15:11:29 95
Monte Solaro David Dumont 777 Beneteau First 44.7 17 9:23:54 (DNF) 6:02:21 15:26:15 96
Asylum Kyle Caldwell 1311 J/44 17 9:23:54 (DNF) 6:02:58 15:26:52 97
Ruby  Louise Cranston Riely 29416 Santana 22 4 9:23:54 (DNF) 6:05:46 15:29:40 98
Fortuna David & Melinda De Lanoy 79090 C&C 115 15 7:19:18 8:25:33 (DNF) 15:44:51 99
Kamoon Mike Taft NA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 8 9:23:54 (DNF) 7:25:33 16:49:27 100
Madame Pele Tom Andrewes 69914 Davidson 29 13 11:23:54 (DNS) 10:25:33 (DNS) 21:49:27 101
Morphine Kandace & Nick Farley 72 Moore 24 7 11:23:54 (DNS) 10:25:33 (DNS) 21:49:27 101
Superfriends Tyler Bech 31 B-25 10 11:23:54 (DNS) 10:25:33 (DNS) 21:49:27 101


Single Handed Flying Sails Division

Boat Name Name Sail Number Boat Type Class Saturday Corrected Time Sunday Corrected Time Series Corrected Time Place
Wings Evan Walker 5166 J/29 1 6:42:04 5:15:03 11:57:07 1
Great White Dan Wierman 18320 J/35 2 6:39:21 5:42:18 12:21:39 2
Kittiwake Mike Mcguane B30 Islander Bahama 30 1 6:56:29 5:42:50 12:39:19 3
Namaste Kevin R Callahan 257 J/80 1 7:52:43 5:19:29 13:12:12 4
Gypsy Daniel 80 Islander Freeport 1 7:56:00 6:33:39 14:29:39 5
Mer Scott Durham None Hanse 415 2 7:48:03 6:48:06 14:36:09 6
Sadie Mae Justin Beals 53561 Grand Soleil 40 2 8:56:00 (DNF) 6:17:39 15:13:39 7
Such Fast David Garman 35020 ID35 2 7:06:48 9:48:06 (DNS) 16:54:54 8


STYC rtts/dts scoring (20160505_175232 ver)