2018 Fall Regatta

Sloop Tavern Yacht Club


Series Results
R1 R2 R3 Series Overall

Class Non-Flying Class 1

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Place OA
Amoretto 79104 Jeanneau Arcada Martin Bower 204 STYC 3 1 1 5 1 15
Latitude 60680 Jeanneau 409 Bill Gibson 120 STYC 2 2 2 6 2 21
Wind Dancer 46489 Tartan 3800 Chris McMuldroch 138 STYC 4 3 3 10 3 32
Blue Lullaby 391 Newport 28 John H Endresen 231 STYC 5 4 4 13 4 34
Astraea 6560 STAR Kirsten Bergstrom 142 STYC 1 7 DNC 6 DNC 14 5 23
Scirocco 247 Hanse 470e Windworks Sailing 69 CYC 7 5 6 DNC 18 6 36
Backslider 633 CAL27-2 Larry Senn 234 STYC 6 7 DNC 6 DNC 19 7 37
Wandering Star 707 Catalina 320 Sara Schroeder 171 STYC 8 RET 6 RET 6 DNC 20 8 38
Frog Prints 79070 Dufour 34 Tim Onders 192 STYC 9 DNC 7 DNC 6 DNC 22 9 40
Whistling Swan 69494 Islander 36 Bill Pirrie 174 STYC 9 DNC 7 DNC 6 DNC 22 9 40

Class Flying Class 2

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Place OA
Rock Lobster 59306 San Juan 7.7 Trent Piepho 210 STYC 1 1 1 3 1 12
Aquavit 3242 Interational Folkboat David Sinson 285 STYC 2 2 2 6 2 25
Miss Mayhem 422 San Juan 24 Melissa Davies 228 STYC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 12 3 40
True Blue 67633 Ranger 22 Paul Riggs 240 STYC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 12 3 40
Water Street 1376 Cal 2-24 Mark Jackson 252 STYC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 12 3 40

Class Flying Class 3

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Place OA
Selchie 101 Thunderbird Kwadwo Copeland 198 STYC 1 1 2 4 1 9
Necessary Evil none Catalina 30 Kirt Hegerberg 201 STYC 2 2 1 5 2 20
Lady Too 59382 San Jaun 28 Damon Darley 201 STYC 3 3 3 9 3 29
Blue Jeans 39742 C&C 27 Corky Brown 201 STYC 5 4 5 DNC 14 4 33
Taxi 407 Catalina Capri 25 Arkadiy Tseytlin 195 STYC 4 6 DNC 5 DNC 15 5 35
Midnight Escape 28206 Kirby (Mirage) 25 Borge Ellingsen 186 STYC 7 DNC 6 DNC 5 DNC 18 6 40

Class Flying Class 4

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Place OA
Mata Hari 1660 Catalina 36 Mk II Jeff Blyth 147 CYC 1 3 1 5 1 13
Grayling 7 Q-Class Duke H Phan 144 STYC 3 2 2 7 2 24
Celtic Breeze 233 Ericson 35 MK3 Glenn Knitter 159 STYC 4 1 4 DNC 9 3 27
SKANA II 279 Sabre 386 Philippe Lindheimer 120 STYC 2 4 DSQ 3 RET 9 4 31

Class Flying Class 5

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Place OA
Kowloon 17 Olson 911 Ken Chin 129 STYC 1 1 3 5 1 2
Elixir 29 Aphrodite 101 Jarred Swalwell 156 STYC 3 2 1 6 2 4
Morphine 72 Moore 24 boy c splash 168 STYC 2 4 2 8 3 5
Zap 59269 ZAP26 Don Sarin 147 STYC 5 3 4 12 4 10
Wizard 40427 J/27 Leo S Morales 135 WYC 4 6 7 RET 17 5 18
Outlaw 77108 J/30 Cindy Gossett 138 STYC 7 5 5 17 6 19
Impulsive 489 J/30 Ulf Georg Gwildis 141 STYC 6 7 6 19 7 26

Class Flying Class 6

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Place OA
Tipsy Gypsy 69006 soverell 33 wendell gregory 93 1 1 2 4 1 3
shiva 38 j92s natalie pryde 93 STYC 2 2 1 5 2 6
Madame Pele 69914 Davidson 29 Tom Andrewes 108 LIYC 3 5 3 11 3 11
Avalanche 495 J/105 Jeremy Boynes 93 STYC 4 4 4 12 4 17
Rocket J Squirrel 76 J97e Scott McConnell 105 CYC 5 DSQ 3 6 DNC 14 5 28
Oxomoxo 39118 Swan 391 Doug Frazer 99 STYC 6 DNC 7 DNC 6 DNC 19 6 40
Poisson Soluble 69351 Hobie 33 Robert Horsley 96 STYC 6 DNC 7 DNC 6 DNC 19 6 40

Class Flying Class 7

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Place OA
Eclipse 256 J/109 Fraser 69 STYC 1 1 2 4 1 1
Ace 39605 Farr 395 Zigmond Burzycki 39 PMYC 2 4 1 7 2 7
Fortuna 62 C&C 115 David De Lanoy 72 STYC 3 2 5 10 3 8
Those Guys 18155 J/35 Jenny Heins 72 STYC 4 5 3 12 4 16
Trillium 59945 Corsair F28r Ron Radko 46 NWMA 5 3 4 12 5 14
Solution 28335 J/35 Tyson Varosyan 72 STYC 6 6 6 18 6 22
Beltane 51707 Dehler 39 Ken MacDonald 78 STYC 7 7 7 21 7 30
Sadie Mae 53561 Grand Soleil 40 Justin Beals 81 STYC 8 RET 9 DNC 9 DNC 26 8 39

STYC scoring (20180405_224030 ver)