2019 Ballard Cup Series III

Sloop Tavern Yacht Club

Series Results
R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Series Overall

Class 1 - Non-Flying Sails Division

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Place OA
Gusto 44119 Swan 441 Beth Miller 108 STYC 1 2 (4) 1 1 5 1 36
Whistling Swan 69494 Islander 36-1 Bill Pirrie 174 STYC 6 DNF 1 1 2 (8 DNS) 10 2 39
Amoretto 79104 Jeanneau Arcada Martin Bower 204 STYC 2 (5) 2 3 3 10 3 47
Stardust 79977 Hunter Legend 37.5 Tito Soto 153 STYC 4 3 3 7 DNC (8 DNS) 17 4 55
White Rabbit 69366 J/40 Bradley Music 105 SBYC 3 (6) 5 5 4 17 5 56
Blue Lullaby 391 Newport 28-2 John H Endresen 231 STYC 5 4 (9 DNC) 4 4.3 CB 17.3 6 63
Midnigt Escape 2806 Kirby 25 Borge Ellingsen 204 STYC 7 DNC (8) 6 7 DNC 2 22 7 67
No Ka Oi 15 J/80 Amy Deckelbaum 141 SSC 7 DNC 7 (9 DNC) 6 DNF 6 26 8 70
Flying Redhead 59285 Choate 27 Maxim Oustiougov 180 STYC 7 DNC (11 DNC) 9 DNC 7 DNC 5 28 9 72
Mangata 97971 Catalina 380 Steve Zeliadt 153 STYC 7 DNC (11 DNC) 7 6 DNF 8 DNS 28 10 73
Frog Prints 79070 Dufr D 34 Tim Onders 192 STYC 7 DNC (9) 9 DNC 7 DNC 8 DNS 31 11 75
Wind Dancer 46489 Tartan 3800 Chris McMuldroch 153 STYC 7 DNC (11 DNC) 9 DNC 7 DNC 8 DNS 31 12 76

Class 2 - Flying Sails Division

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Place OA
Rock Lobster 59306 San Juan 7.7 Trent Piepho 210 STYC 1 3 1 (4 DNC) 1 6 1 20
Lady Too 59382 San Jaun 28 Damon Darley 201 STYC (3) 2 3 1 3 9 2 31
Airloom 69410 Baba 40-2 Tim Morgenroth 168 STYC 2 1 (7 DNC) 4 DNC 6 DNS 13 3 37
Aquavit 3242 If Dave And Jenn 285 Sloop Tavern/Cyc (6 DNC) 4 2 2 6 DNS 14 4 45
Water Street 1376 Cal 2-24 Mark Jackson 252 STYC 6 DNC 5 (7 DNC) 4 DNC 2 17 5 53
Sea Haven 930 Catalina 34 Cary Kaczowka 192 STYC/CYC (6 DNC) 6 5 3 DNF 4 18 6 66
Jubilee USA 61251 1984 C&C Landfall 35 David Golden 186 STYC 4 (8 DNC) 4 4 DNC 6 DNS 18 7 68

Class 3 - Flying Sails Division

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Place OA
More Uff Da 26 Moore 24-1 Ben Braden 168 STYC 2 (6 DNC) 1 1 1 5 1 1
Wizard 40427 J/27 Leo S Morales 135 WYC 1 1 2 (3) 2 6 2 6
Perfectly Strange 87210 Pocket Rocket 22-1 Paul Kalina 174 STYC (5) 2 3 4 3 12 3 21
Zap 59269 Zap 26 Don Sarin 147 STYC 4 3 4 (5) 5 DNS 16 4 35
La Lucha Moore 131 Moore 24 Joe Grieser 168 STYC (9 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 2 5 DNS 19 5 51
Morphine 72 Moore 24 Nick Farley 168 STYC 3 6 DNC 6 DNC (8 DNC) 5 DNS 20 6 59
The Banana Stand 104 Santa Cruz 27 Adam Yuret 162 STYC (6) 4 6 DNC 6 5 DNS 21 7 61
Norn 49450 Santa Cruz 27 Mitch Leupold 150 STYC 7 6 DNC 5 RET (8 DNC) 5 DNS 23 8 69

Class 4 - Flying Sails Division

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Place OA
Elixir 29 A 101 Jarred Swalwell 150 STYC (10 DNC) 1 1 2 1 5 1 11
Wings 244 J/29 Jim Moynihan 120 STYC 2 (3) 3 3 2 10 2 12
Gaucho 68 Ross 930 John Cahill 114 CYC 1 (13 DNC) 2 1 9 DNS 13 3 16
Ruby 87603 J/29 Mh John Kazaras 120 STYC 3 4 4 (9 DNC) 9 DNS 20 4 28
Grayling 7 Q Class Duke H Phan 144 STYC (7) 6 5.0 CB 6 3 20 5 44
Outlaw 77108 J/30 Cindy Gossett 138 STYC 5 2 5 (9 DNC) 9 DNS 21 6 32
Vela Volta 61314 Bavaria Match 35 Steve Kirsch 117 STYC 6 8 (9) 4 4 22 7 48
Kowloon 17 Olson 911 Ken Chin 129 STYC 4 5 6 (9 DNC) 9 DNS 24 8 38
Mata Hari 1660 Catalina 36 Mkii Jeff Blyth 147 STYC 8 9 (10) 5 5 27 9 54
20degrees 18602 Wyle Duncan Chalmers 132 STYC 10 DNC (11) 8 7 6 31 10 60
Velella 150 Wylie 31 Ryan Helling 165 STYC (10 DNC) 8.3 CB 7 9 DNC 9 DNS 33.3 11 62
Kamoon Na Jeanneau Mike Taft 162 STYC 10 DNC 10 (12 DNC) 8 DNF 7 35 12 64
Celtic Breeze 233 Ericson 35 Mk3 Glenn Knitter 159 STYC 10 DNC 7 (12 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNS 35 13 65

Class 5 - Flying Sails Division

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Place OA
Crazy Ivan USA-151 J/80 Bryan Rhodes 129 STYC (2) 1 1 1.0 CB 1 4 1 7
Jolly Green 1 J/80 Mike Poole - Seattle Sailing Club 129 SSC 1 3 2 2 (7) 8 2 17
Reckless 296 J/80 Sezer Emre 129 STYC 2.3 CB 2 (5) 3 2 9.3 3 15
Underdog 85 J/80 Dulnath Wijayratne 129 SSC (5) 4 3 1 5 13 4 26
Taj Mahal 445 J/80 Ian Wong 129 SSC 3 5 (10 DNC) 4 4 16 5 25
Namaste 257 J/80 John Lueders 129 SSC 4 (7) 4 5 6 19 6 41
Uproar 41 J/80 Steve Neidhardt - Seattle Sailing Club 129 SSC 8 8 6 (9 DNC) 3 25 7 50
Fearful Symmetry 331 J/80 Elise Sivilay 129 SSC 6 6 7 6 (8) 25 8 49
Stellar J 546 J/80 Andreas Wieberneit 129 SSC 7 (9) 8 7 9 31 9 58

Class 6 - Flying Sails Division

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Place OA
Poke & Destroy 69061 Evelyn 32-2 Alex P Simanis 93 STYC (1) 1 1 1 1 4 1 3
Corvo 105 475 J/105 Tom Kerr 93 STYC 3 (9 DNC) 2 4 3 12 2 13
Liftoff 621 J/105 Philippe Le Mouel 93 STYC 2 3.5 5 (9 RET) 7 17.5 3 19
Creative 51911 J/105 Steve Summers - Seattle Sailing Club 93 SSC (7) 5 6 3 5 19 4 22
Poisson Soluble 69351 Hobie 33 Robert Horsley 96 STYC 5 2 4 10 DNC (11 DNS) 21 5 27
Peer Gynt 235 J/105 Paul Viola 93 STYC (11 DNC) 3.5 11 DNC 5 4 23.5 6 29
Insubordination 212 J/105 Buckey 93 CYC (11 DNC) 9 DNC 11 DNC 2 2 24 7 40
Puff 115 J/105 Ryan Porter 93 SSC 6 6 7 7 (9) 26 8 33
Cyrano 253 J/105 Seattle Sailing Club 99 SSC (11 DNC) 7 8 8 6 29 9 30
Dazed And Confused 129 Olson 30 Barry Crist 99 None Yet 8 8 DSQ (9) 6 8 30 10 46
Moose Unknown 89 J/105 John Aitchison 93 STYC (11 DNC) 9 DNC 3 10 DNC 11 DNS 33 11 52
Avalanche 495 J/105 Jeremy Boynes 93 STYC 4 9 DNC (11 DNC) 10 DNC 11 DNS 34 12 57
Paladin 412 J/105 Phil Bylsma - Seattle Sailing Club 93 SSC 9 9 DNC (11 DNC) 10 DNC 11 DNS 39 13 71
Latitude 60680 Jeanneau 409 Bill Gibson 93 STYC (11 DNC) 9 DNC 11 DNC 10 DNC 11 DNS 41 14 76

Class 7 - Flying Sails Division

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Place OA
Nefarous USA 53 Farr 30 Dan Randolph 54 STYC 1 (14 DNC) 1 1 4 7 1 4
Project Mayhem USA 64 Farr 30 Grady Morgan 54 SYC (2) 2 2 2 1 7 2 2
Freja RSA 2 Aerodyne 43 Jonathan Cruse 18 STYC 3 1 (4) 4 2 10 3 5
Tachyon 36000 Farr 39 C/R Jack Yinger 18 CYC (14 DNC) 7 5 5 3 20 4 8
Eclipse 256 J/109-2 Fraser 69 STYC 5 (9) 7 3 5 20 5 9
Different Drummer 52804 Wauqueiz Centurion 40s Charles Hill 81 STYC (9) 6 3 6 7 22 6 10
Those Guys 18155 J/35 Jenny Heins 72 STYC 6 (8) 6 8 6 26 7 14
Shada 44 J/109 Jerry Woodfield 69 CYC (12) 3 8 10 8 29 8 18
Bat Out Of Hell USA 55 Farr 30 Lance Staughton 54 STYC 4 (11) 10 7 11 DNS 32 9 24
Lapa 309 J/109 Michael Campbell 69 STYC 10 5 (13 DNC) 9 9 33 10 23
Lodos 171 J/109 Tolga Cezik 69 STYC/CYC 7 4 (12 RET) 12 DNC 11 DNS 34 11 34
Tantivy 248 J/109 Stuart Burnell 69 CYC 8 (14 DNC) 9 12 DNC 11 DNS 40 12 43
Re-Quest 18266 Express 37 Alex Wetmore & Kerry Billingham 72 STYC 11 10 11 (12 DNC) 11 DNS 43 13 42
Escape 69160 Corsair F -27 Yury Palatnikov 79 Styc/Nwma (14 DNC) 12 12 DNF 12 DNC 11 DNS 47 14 74
Artemis 97703 Andrews 53 Tom Muir -18 STYC (14 DNC) 14 DNC 13 DNC 12 DNC 11 DNS 50 15 76

STYC scoring (Thu, Aug 8, 2019 - 06:48:14 ver)