2018 Ballard Cup Series III
8/13/2018

Sloop Tavern Yacht Club



Committee Boat - Plover

Class Breaks
Class Breaks     Boat List

Class 1 NFS - Start 18:15:00      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Notes
Blue Lullaby 391 Newport 28 John H Endresen 231 STYC Non-Flying
Kittiwake B30 Islander Bahama 20 mike mcguane 216 STYC Non-Flying
Amoretto 79104 Jeanneau Martin Bower 204 STYC Non-Flying
Frog Prints 79070 Dufour 34 Tim Onders 192 STYC Non-Flying
Darwin 7983 PDQ 36 Tom and Lori 189 SBYC Non-Flying
Figaro 7784 Ericson 39 Pete Serafin 159 STYC Non-Flying
Astraea 6560 Star Kirsten Bergstrom 153 STYC Non-Flying
Mangata 97971 153
Billabong 4200 Lancer 36 Ben Lobaugh 147 STYC Non-Flying
Anarchy 11 FT 10 Tom Ward 72 STYC Non-Flying

Class 2 FS - Start 18:20:00      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Notes
Aquavit 3242 Interational Folkboat David Sinson 285 STYC Flying
Water Street 1376 Cal 2-24 Mark Jackson 252 STYC Flying
Miss Mayhem 422 San Juan 24 Melissa Davies 228 STYC Flying
Rock Lobster 59306 San Juan 7.7 Trent Piepho 210 STYC Flying
Lady Too 59382 San Jaun 28 Damon Darley 201 STYC Flying
Wavelength 49922 ranger 29 Eric Dunkel 198 STYC Flying

Class 3 FS - Start 18:25:00      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Notes
Midnight Escape 28206 Kirby (Mirage) 25 Borge Ellingsen 186 STYC Flying
Perfectly Strange 87210 POCK22-1 Paul Kalina 174 STYC Flying
Three Ring Circus 37 Olson 25 Nate Creitz 174 STYC Flying
More Uff Da 26 Moore 24 Ben Braden 168 STYC Flying
Morphine 72 Moore 24 Nick Farley 168 STYC Flying
Sputnik 132 Moore 24 Jacob Kennedy 168 STYC Flying
The Banana Stand 104 Santa Cruz 27 Adam Yuret 162 STYC Flying
shazam 42269 Santa Cruz 27 bob tollenaar 156 STYC Flying
Drakken 18039 Hotfoot 27 Dan Gillis 153 STYC Flying
Zap 59269 Zap 26 Don Sarin 147 STYC Flying

Class 4 FS - Start 18:30:00      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Notes
Sea Trek II 69326 Catalina 34 Tom Madden 171 SBYC Flying
Airloom 69410 Baba 40 Tim Morgenroth 168 STYC Flying
Velella 150 Wylie 31 Ryan Helling 165 STYC Flying
Kamoon NA Beneteau Michael Taft 163 STYC Flying
Celtic Breeze 233 Ericson 35 MK3 Glenn Knitter 159 STYC Flying
Elixer 29 Aphro 101 Megahn K 150 STYC Flying
Sea Haven 930 Catalina 34 Cary K 147 STYC Flying
Grayling 7 Q-class Duke 144 STYC Flying
Outlaw 77108 J/30 Cindy Gossett 138 STYC Flying
Kowloon 17 Olson 911 Ken Chin 129 STYC Flying

Class 5 FS - Start 18:35:00      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Notes
Crazy Ivan 151 J/80 Taylor Joosten 129 STYC Flying
Jolly Green 1 J/80 Mike Poole 129 SSC Flying
Namaste 11 J/80 Seattle Sailing Club 129 SSC Flying
No Name #15 J/80 Seattle Sailing Club 129 SSC Flying
Reckless 296 J/80 Sezer Emre 129 STYC Flying
Rush 1005 J/80 John Lueders 129 SSC Flying
Stellar J 546 J/80 Dunes Wijayratne 129 SSC Flying
Taj Majall 45 J/80 Jacob Kemp 129 SSC Flying
Underdog 85 J/80 Andreas Wieberneit 129 SSC Flying
UpRoar 41 J/80 Morris Lowitz 129 STYC Flying

Class 6 FS - Start 18:40:00      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Notes
Wings 244 J/29 Jim Moynihan 120 STYC Flying
Muffin 18660 Santa Cruz33 Garry Greth 117 STYC Flying
Poisson Soluble 69351 Hobie 33 Robert Horsley 96 STYC Flying
Slow Loris 12345 Choate 40 Duncan Smith 96 STYC Flying
Wildflower 69264 J 35C Steve Kirsch 96 STYC Flying
Latitude 60680 Jeanneau 409 Bill Gibson 93 STYC Flying
Different Drummer 52804 Wauqueiz Centurion 40s Charles Hill 81 STYC Flying
Helios 33 Beneteau First 36.7 David James 81 STYC Flying

Class 7 FS - Start 18:45:00      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Notes
Avalanche 495 J/105 Jeremy Boynes 93 STYC Flying
Corvo 105 475 J/105 Tom Kerr 93 STYC Flying
Cyrano 253 J/105 Seattle Sailing Club 93 SSC Flying
Last Tango 212 J/105 Jim Geros 93 STYC Flying
Liftoff 621 J/105 Philippe LE MOUEL 93 STYC Flying
Moose Unknown 89 J/105 John Aitchison 93 STYC Flying
Paladin 412 J/105 Dean Willard 93 STYC Flying
Puff 115 J/105 Tamara Jacobs 93 SSC Flying

Class 8 FS - Start 18:50:00      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Notes
ESCAPE 69160 Corsair F-27 Yury Palatnik 79 STYC/NWMA Multihull Flying
Those Guys 18155 J/35 Jenny Heins 72 STYC Flying
re-Quest 18266 Express 37 Alex Wetmore & Kerry Billingham 72 STYC Flying
Eclipse 256 J/109 Fraser 69 STYC Flying
Bat Out Of Hell USA55 Farr 30 Lance Staughton 54 STYC Flying
Nefarious USA 53 Farr 30 Daniel Randolph 54 STYC Flying
Project Mayhem USA 64 Farr 30 Grady Morgan 54 CYC Flying
Freja USA 2 Aerodyne Jonathan Cruse 18 STYC Flying
FREDA MAE 790030 CORSAIR 31r VINCENT DEPILLIS -6 nwma Multihull Flying

STYC scoring (20180405_224030 ver)