event burgee venue burgee

2011 Ballard Cup Series III

Sloop Tavern Yacht Club & Shilshole Bay Yacht Club

Ballard Cup III race 5

Committee Boat - Lady Too



Number 5 - 1 NFS Fleet

Start:1 NFS, Finishes:Finish time, Time:6:15, Distance:6.998, Course:NRN, Wind dir:N, Ave wind:10
Place Fleet Boat Name SailNo Type Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Total Helm Crew
1 1 NFS Water Street 1376 Cal 2-24 273 STYC 6:15 8:03:13 1:48:13 1:16:23 0:00:00 1    
2 1 NFS Frog Prints 79070 DUFR D34 186 STYC 6:15 7:55:48 1:40:48 1:19:06 0:02:44 2    
3 1 NFS Blue Lullaby 391 NEWP28-2 228 STYC 6:15 8:01:18 1:46:18 1:19:42 0:03:20 3    
4 1 NFS Grayling Q7 Q-Class 165 STYC 6:15 7:56:00 1:41:00 1:21:45 0:05:23 4    
5 1 NFS Figaro ST0049 ERIC39 159 STYC 6:15 7:55:38 1:40:38 1:22:05 0:05:43 5    
6 1 NFS Breeze 26 Sweden 36 153 SBYC 6:15 7:55:44 1:40:44 1:22:53 0:06:31 6    
7 1 NFS Double Trouble 49884 SanJaun 24 249 STYC 6:15 8:09:07 1:54:07 1:25:04 0:08:42 7    
8 1 NFS Serafina 79149 Cape George 36 207 STYC     DNC     10    
8 1 NFS Prismatic Thunder 69548 C&C37-1 96 STYC     DNC     10    

Number 5 - 2 FS Fleet

Start:2 FS, Finishes:Finish time, Time:6:20, Distance:6.998, Course:NRN, Wind dir:N, Ave wind:10
Place Fleet Boat Name SailNo Type Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Total Helm Crew
1 2 FS Rev 447 T-Bird 198 STYC 6:20 7:53:01 1:33:01 1:09:55 0:00:00 1    
2 2 FS Smola 485 Ericson 29 219 STYC 6:20 7:57:13 1:37:13 1:11:40 0:01:45 2    
3 2 FS SSC 674 674 J24 186 SSC 6:20 7:55:42 1:35:42 1:14:00 0:04:05 3    
4 2 FS SSC 4000 4000 J24 186 SSC 6:20 7:57:39 1:37:39 1:15:57 0:06:02 4    
5 2 FS Euphoric 1058 THUND26 198 STYC 6:20 8:08:37 1:48:37 1:25:31 0:15:36 5    
6 2 FS SSC 3843 3843 J24 186 SSC 6:20 8:08:18 1:48:18 1:26:36 0:16:41 6    
7 2 FS Guinevere 49654 Ranger 29 204 STYC 6:20 8:14:38 1:54:38 1:30:50 0:20:55 7    
7 2 FS Lady Too 59382 San Jaun 28 201 STYC 6:20   CB     7    
9 2 FS Theory 9780 CAL30-1 216 STYC     DNC     12    
9 2 FS SSC 400 400 J24 186 SSC     DNC     12    
9 2 FS SSC 2845 2845 J24 186 SSC     DNC     12    

Number 5 - 3 FS Fleet

Start:3 FS, Finishes:Finish time, Time:6:25, Distance:6.998, Course:NRN, Wind dir:N, Ave wind:10
Place Fleet Boat Name SailNo Type Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Total Helm Crew
1 3 FS Three Ring Circus 37 OLSN25-1 174 STYC 6:25 7:54:54 1:29:54 1:09:36 0:00:00 1    
2 3 FS Perfectly Strange 87210 POCK22-1 174 STYC 6:25 7:55:52 1:30:52 1:10:34 0:00:58 2    
3 3 FS Sputnik 132 MOOR24-1 168 STYC 6:25 7:55:52 1:30:52 1:11:16 0:01:40 3    
4 3 FS Zap 59269 ZAP26 147 STYC 6:25 7:56:29 1:31:29 1:14:20 0:04:44 4    
5 3 FS SSC 445 445 J80 129 SSC 6:25 7:55:44 1:30:44 1:15:41 0:06:05 5    
6 3 FS SSC 331 331 J80 129 SSC 6:25 7:58:39 1:33:39 1:18:36 0:09:00 6    
7 3 FS Alternate Reality 18079 EXPR27-1 150 STYC     DNC     11    
7 3 FS SSC 257 257 J80 129 SSC     DNC     11    
7 3 FS Avalon 450 STWO7.9 183 STYC     DNC     11    
7 3 FS Tomfoolery 67 MOOR24-1 168 STYC     DNC     11    

Number 5 - 4 FS Fleet

Start:4 FS, Finishes:Finish time, Time:6:30, Distance:6.998, Course:NRN, Wind dir:N, Ave wind:10
Place Fleet Boat Name SailNo Type Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Total Helm Crew
1 4 FS Airloom 69410 BABA40-2 165 STYC 6:30 7:55:25 1:25:25 1:06:10 0:00:00 1    
2 4 FS Whistling Swan 69494 ISLA36-1 156 STYC 6:30 7:54:32 1:24:32 1:06:20 0:00:10 2    
3 4 FS Moonshine 27696 YANK30-1 192 STYC 6:30 8:01:40 1:31:40 1:09:16 0:03:06 3    
4 4 FS Magic Button 21818 Cal39-2 117 STYC 6:30 7:53:31 1:23:31 1:09:52 0:03:42 4    
5 4 FS Kowloon 17 OLSN911 129 STYC 6:30 7:55:40 1:25:40 1:10:37 0:04:27 5    
6 4 FS JHawk 359 J-30 139   6:30 7:59:13 1:29:13 1:13:00 0:06:50 6    
7 4 FS Sea Trek II 69326 Catalina 34 171 STYC/SBYC 6:30 8:03:20 1:33:20 1:13:23 0:07:13 7    
8 4 FS Celtic Breeze 233 Ercson 35 159 SBYC     DNC     9    

Number 5 - 5 FS Fleet

Start:5 FS, Finishes:Finish time, Time:6:35, Distance:6.998, Course:NRN, Wind dir:N, Ave wind:10
Place Fleet Boat Name SailNo Type Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Total Helm Crew
1 5 FS Different Drummer 52804 Wauqueiz Centurion 40s 81 CYC 6:35 7:49:31 1:14:31 1:05:04 0:00:00 1    
2 5 FS Kotuku 28077 Farr 1220 81 STYC 6:35 7:51:35 1:16:35 1:07:08 0:02:04 2    
3 5 FS Delirium 272 JBOA105-1 93 STYC 6:35 7:53:19 1:18:19 1:07:28 0:02:24 3    
4 5 FS Scimitar 49241 Martin 30 120 STYC 6:35 7:57:19 1:22:19 1:08:19 0:03:15 4    
5 5 FS Nefarious 53 MUMM30-1 57 STYC 6:35 7:50:26 1:15:26 1:08:47 0:03:43 5    
6 5 FS First Edition 59917 Humb30 108   6:35 7:57:12 1:22:12 1:09:36 0:04:32 6    
7 5 FS What a tripp     93   6:35 7:55:52 1:20:52 1:10:01 0:04:57 7    
8 5 FS Muffin 18660 SANZ33-1 120 STYC 6:35 7:59:13 1:24:13 1:10:13 0:05:09 8    
9 5 FS South Lake Union Trolley 2201 Rocket22 105 STYC 6:35 7:58:40 1:23:40 1:11:25 0:06:21 9    
10 5 FS Beltane 51707   75 SYC 6:35 7:55:38 1:20:38 1:11:53 0:06:49 10    
11 5 FS Escape 69160 F27 79   6:35 8:08:45 1:33:45 1:24:32 0:19:28 11    
12 5 FS Bergen Viking 87552 JBOA-35 72       DNC     15    
12 5 FS Tourist 18 J100 81       DNC     15    
12 5 FS Summer Light 42204 Express 34 99 STYC 6:35   OCS     15    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
CBServed as Committee Boat.7
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.115

www.shilshole-bayyc.org/ballardcup.aspx
racechair@shilshole-bayyc.org

www.styc.org
bill@kamgear.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 6
www.sailwave.com