event burgee venue burgee

2011 Ballard Cup Series III

Sloop Tavern Yacht Club & Shilshole Bay Yacht Club

Ballard Cup III Race 4

Committee Boat - Grayling



4 - 1 NFS Fleet

Start:1 NFS, Finishes:Finish time, Time:6:15, Distance:5.156, Course:NWMN, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:10
Place Fleet Boat Name SailNo Type Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Total Helm Crew
1 1 NFS Frog Prints 79070 DUFR D34 186 STYC 6:15 7:37:19 1:22:19 1:06:20 0:00:00 1    
2 1 NFS Blue Lullaby 391 NEWP28-2 228 STYC 6:15 7:41:07 1:26:07 1:06:31 0:00:11 2    
3 1 NFS Prismatic Thunder 69548 C&C37-1 96 STYC 6:15 7:32:27 1:17:27 1:09:12 0:02:52 3    
4 1 NFS Grayling Q7 Q-Class 165 STYC 6:15   CB     4    
4 1 NFS Figaro ST0049 ERIC39 159 STYC 6:15 7:41:47 1:26:47 1:13:07 0:06:47 4    
6 1 NFS Serafina 79149 Cape George 36 207 STYC 6:15 7:56:53 1:41:53 1:24:06 0:17:46 5    
7 1 NFS Water Street 1376 Cal 2-24 273 STYC 6:15 8:05:59 1:50:59 1:27:31 0:21:11 6    
8 1 NFS Double Trouble 49884 SanJaun 24 249 STYC 6:15 8:19:35 2:04:35 1:43:11 0:36:51 7    
9 1 NFS Breeze 26 Sweden 36 153 SBYC     DNC     10    

4 - 2 FS Fleet

Start:2 FS, Finishes:Finish time, Time:6:20, Distance:5.156, Course:NWMN, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:10
Place Fleet Boat Name SailNo Type Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Total Helm Crew
1 2 FS Rev 447 T-Bird 198 STYC 6:20 7:28:00 1:08:00 0:50:59 0:00:00 1    
2 2 FS SSC 674 674 J24 186 SSC 6:20 7:29:05 1:09:05 0:53:06 0:02:07 2    
3 2 FS SSC 3843 3843 J24 186 SSC 6:20 7:31:40 1:11:40 0:55:41 0:04:42 3    
4 2 FS SSC 4000 4000 J24 186 SSC 6:20 7:34:30 1:14:30 0:58:31 0:07:32 4    
5 2 FS Smola 485 Ericson 29 219 STYC 6:20 7:49:30 1:29:30 1:10:41 0:19:42 5    
6 2 FS Euphoric 1058 THUND26 198 STYC 6:20 7:57:14 1:37:14 1:20:13 0:29:14 6    
7 2 FS SSC 400 400 J24 186 SSC     DNC     12    
7 2 FS SSC 2845 2845 J24 186 SSC     DNC     12    
7 2 FS Theory 9780 CAL30-1 216 STYC     DNC     12    
7 2 FS Guinevere 49654 Ranger 29 204 STYC     DNC     12    
7 2 FS Lady Too 59382 San Jaun 28 201 STYC     DNC     12    

4 - 3 FS Fleet

Start:3 FS, Finishes:Finish time, Time:6:25, Distance:5.156, Course:NWMN, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:10
Place Fleet Boat Name SailNo Type Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Total Helm Crew
1 3 FS Avalon 450 STWO7.9 183 STYC 6:25 7:31:23 1:06:23 0:50:39 0:00:00 1    
2 3 FS Perfectly Strange 87210 POCK22-1 174 STYC 6:25 7:31:09 1:06:09 0:51:12 0:00:32 2    
3 3 FS SSC 445 445 J80 129 SSC 6:25 7:29:49 1:04:49 0:53:44 0:03:04 3    
4 3 FS SSC 331 331 J80 129 SSC 6:25 7:31:47 1:06:47 0:55:42 0:05:02 4    
5 3 FS Zap 59269 ZAP26 147 STYC 6:25 7:36:18 1:11:18 0:58:40 0:08:01 5    
6 3 FS Alternate Reality 18079 EXPR27-1 150 STYC     DNC     11    
6 3 FS SSC 257 257 J80 129 SSC     DNC     11    
6 3 FS Three Ring Circus 37 OLSN25-1 174 STYC     DNC     11    
6 3 FS Tomfoolery 67 MOOR24-1 168 STYC     DNC     11    
6 3 FS Sputnik 132 MOOR24-1 168 STYC     DNC     11    

4 - 4 FS Fleet

Start:4 FS, Finishes:Finish time, Time:6:30, Distance:5.156, Course:NWMN, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:10
Place Fleet Boat Name SailNo Type Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Total Helm Crew
1 4 FS Whistling Swan 69494 ISLA36-1 156 STYC 6:30 7:33:40 1:03:40 0:50:16 0:00:00 1    
2 4 FS Kowloon 17 OLSN911 129 STYC 6:30 7:31:22 1:01:22 0:50:17 0:00:01 2    
3 4 FS Moonshine 27696 YANK30-1 192 STYC 6:30 7:39:14 1:09:14 0:52:44 0:02:28 3    
4 4 FS Airloom 69410 BABA40-2 165 STYC 6:30 7:37:31 1:07:31 0:53:20 0:03:05 4    
5 4 FS   359 J-30 139   6:30 7:40:53 1:10:53 0:58:56 0:08:41 5    
6 4 FS Sea Trek II 69326 Catalina 34 171 STYC/SBYC 6:30 7:45:47 1:15:47 1:01:05 0:10:50 6    
7 4 FS Magic Button 21818 Cal39-2 117 STYC 6:30 7:41:50 1:11:50 1:01:47 0:11:31 7    
8 4 FS Celtic Breeze 233 Ercson 35 159 SBYC     DNC     9    

4 - 5 FS Fleet

Start:5 FS, Finishes:Finish time, Time:6:35, Distance:5.156, Course:NWMN, Wind dir:N, Ave wind:10
Place Fleet Boat Name SailNo Type Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Total Helm Crew
1 5 FS Nefarious 53 MUMM30-1 57 STYC 6:35 7:27:29 0:52:29 0:47:35 0:00:00 1    
2 5 FS Scimitar 49241 Martin 30 120 STYC 6:35 7:34:15 0:59:15 0:48:56 0:01:21 2    
3 5 FS Summer Light 42204 Express 34 99 STYC 6:35 7:33:46 0:58:46 0:50:16 0:02:40 3    
4 5 FS First Edition 59917 Humb30 108   6:35 7:36:12 1:01:12 0:51:55 0:04:20 4    
5 5 FS Different Drummer 52804 Wauqueiz Centurion 40s 81 CYC 6:35 7:35:25 1:00:25 0:53:27 0:05:52 5    
6 5 FS Delirium 272 JBOA105-1 93 STYC 6:35 7:36:35 1:01:35 0:53:35 0:06:00 6    
7 5 FS What a tripp     93   6:35 7:36:47 1:01:47 0:53:47 0:06:12 7    
8 5 FS Bergen Viking 87552 JBOA-35 72   6:35 7:36:28 1:01:28 0:55:17 0:07:42 8    
9 5 FS Kotuku 28077 Farr 1220 81 STYC 6:35 7:37:43 1:02:43 0:55:45 0:08:10 9    
10 5 FS Beltane 51707   75 SYC 6:35 7:38:37 1:03:37 0:57:10 0:09:35 10    
11 5 FS Muffin 18660 SANZ33-1 120 STYC 6:35 7:45:17 1:10:17 0:59:58 0:12:23 11    
12 5 FS Escape 69160 F27 79   6:35 8:07:17 1:32:17 1:25:30 0:37:55 12    
13 5 FS Tourist 18 J100 81       DNC     15    
13 5 FS South Lake Union Trolley 2201 Rocket22 105 STYC 6:35   OCS     15    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
CBServed as Committee Boat.4
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.115

www.shilshole-bayyc.org/ballardcup.aspx
racechair@shilshole-bayyc.org

www.styc.org
bill@kamgear.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 6
www.sailwave.com