event burgee venue burgee

2011 Ballard Cup Series III

Sloop Tavern Yacht Club & Shilshole Bay Yacht Club

Ballard Cup III race 2

Committee Boat - Kotuku



R2 - 1 NFS Fleet

Start:1 NFS, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:15, Distance:1.4, Course:NMN
Place Fleet Boat Name SailNo Type Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Total Helm Crew
1 1 NFS Grayling Q7 Q-Class 165 STYC 18:15 18:57:45 0:42:45 0:38:54 0:00:00 1    
2 1 NFS Breeze 26 Sweden 36 153 SBYC 18:15 19:01:31 0:46:31 0:42:57 0:04:03 2    
3 1 NFS Water Street 1376 Cal 2-24 273 STYC 18:15 19:06:32 0:51:32 0:45:10 0:06:16 3    
4 1 NFS Blue Lullaby 391 NEWP28-2 228 STYC 18:15 19:10:45 0:55:45 0:50:26 0:11:32 4    
5 1 NFS Frog Prints 79070 DUFR D34 186 STYC 18:15 19:25:58 1:10:58 1:06:38 0:27:44 5    
6 1 NFS Double Trouble 49884 SanJaun 24 249 STYC     DNC     10    
6 1 NFS Serafina 79149 Cape George 36 207 STYC     DNC     10    
6 1 NFS Figaro ST0049 ERIC39 159 STYC     DNC     10    
6 1 NFS Prismatic Thunder 69548 C&C37-1 96 STYC     DNC     10    

R2 - 2 FS Fleet

Start:2 FS, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:20, Distance:1.4, Course:NMN
Place Fleet Boat Name SailNo Type Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Total Helm Crew
1 2 FS SSC 4000 4000 J24 186 SSC 18:20 19:10:47 0:50:47 0:46:27 0:00:00 1    
2 2 FS Rev 447 T-Bird 198 STYC 18:20 19:23:25 1:03:25 0:58:48 0:12:21 2    
3 2 FS Lady Too 59382 San Jaun 28 201 STYC 18:20 19:24:31 1:04:31 0:59:50 0:13:23 3    
4 2 FS SSC 674 674 J24 186 SSC 18:20 19:24:28 1:04:28 1:00:08 0:13:41 4    
5 2 FS Smola 485 Ericson 29 219 STYC 18:20 19:25:35 1:05:35 1:00:28 0:14:02 5    
6 2 FS Theory 9780 CAL30-1 216 STYC     DNC     12    
6 2 FS Guinevere 49654 Ranger 29 204 STYC     DNC     12    
6 2 FS Euphoric 1058 THUND26 198 STYC     DNC     12    
6 2 FS SSC 3843 3843 J24 186 SSC     DNC     12    
6 2 FS SSC 400 400 J24 186 SSC     DNC     12    
6 2 FS SSC 2845 2845 J24 186 SSC     DNC     12    

R2 - 3 FS Fleet

Start:3 FS, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:25, Distance:1.4, Course:NMN
Place Fleet Boat Name SailNo Type Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Total Helm Crew
1 3 FS Alternate Reality 18079 EXPR27-1 150 STYC 18:25 19:08:32 0:43:32 0:40:02 0:00:00 1    
2 3 FS Sputnik 132 MOOR24-1 168 STYC 18:25 19:09:47 0:44:47 0:40:52 0:00:50 2    
3 3 FS SSC 445 445 J80 129 SSC 18:25 19:18:11 0:53:11 0:50:10 0:10:08 3    
4 3 FS Avalon 450 STWO7.9 183 STYC 18:25 19:21:19 0:56:19 0:52:03 0:12:01 4    
5 3 FS Zap 59269 ZAP26 147 STYC 18:25 19:20:44 0:55:44 0:52:18 0:12:16 5    
6 3 FS SSC 331 331 J80 129 SSC 18:25 19:25:29 1:00:29 0:57:28 0:17:26 6    
7 3 FS SSC 257 257 J80 129 SSC     DNC     11    
7 3 FS Perfectly Strange 87210 POCK22-1 174 STYC     DNC     11    
7 3 FS Three Ring Circus 37 OLSN25-1 174 STYC     DNC     11    
7 3 FS Tomfoolery 67 MOOR24-1 168 STYC     DNC     11    

R2 - 4 FS Fleet

Start:4 FS, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:30, Distance:1.4, Course:NMN
Place Fleet Boat Name SailNo Type Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Total Helm Crew
1 4 FS Moonshine 27696 YANK30-1 192 STYC 18:30 19:23:35 0:53:35 0:49:06 0:00:00 1    
2 4 FS Sea Trek II 69326 Catalina 34 171 STYC/SBYC 18:30 19:24:44 0:54:44 0:50:45 0:01:38 2    
3 4 FS Whistling Swan 69494 ISLA36-1 156 STYC 18:30 19:24:48 0:54:48 0:51:10 0:02:03 3    
4 4 FS Airloom 69410 BABA40-2 165 STYC 18:30 19:29:38 0:59:38 0:55:47 0:06:41 4    
5 4 FS Celtic Breeze 233 Ercson 35 159 SBYC     DNC     8    
5 4 FS Kowloon 17 OLSN911 129 STYC     DNC     8    
5 4 FS Magic Button 21818 Cal39-2 117 STYC     DNC     8    

R2 - 5 FS Fleet

Start:5 FS, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:35, Distance:1.4, Course:NMN
Place Fleet Boat Name SailNo Type Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Total Helm Crew
1 5 FS First Edition 59917 Humb30 108   18:35 19:21:21 0:46:21 0:43:50 0:00:00 1    
2 5 FS Different Drummer 52804 Wauqueiz Centurion 40s 81 CYC 18:35 19:22:47 0:47:47 0:45:54 0:02:04 2    
3 5 FS Summer Light 42204 Express 34 99 STYC 18:35 19:23:25 0:48:25 0:46:06 0:02:17 3    
4 5 FS Beltane 51707   75 SYC 18:35 19:24:33 0:49:33 0:47:48 0:03:58 4    
5 5 FS Bergen Viking 87552 JBOA-35 72   18:35 19:28:39 0:53:39 0:51:58 0:08:08 5    
6 5 FS What a tripp     93       DNC     15    
6 5 FS Tourist 18 J100 81       DNC     15    
6 5 FS Escape 69160 F27 79       DNC     15    
6 5 FS South Lake Union Trolley 2201 Rocket22 105 STYC     DNC     15    
6 5 FS Delirium 272 JBOA105-1 93 STYC     DNC     15    
6 5 FS Kotuku 28077 Farr 1220 81 STYC     DNC     15    
6 5 FS Nefarious 53 MUMM30-1 57 STYC     DNC     15    
6 5 FS Muffin 18660 SANZ33-1 120 STYC     DNC     15    
6 5 FS Scimitar 49241 Martin 30 120 STYC     DNC     15    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area

www.shilshole-bayyc.org/ballardcup.aspx
racechair@shilshole-bayyc.org

www.styc.org
bill@kamgear.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 6
www.sailwave.com