event burgee venue burgee

Ballard Cup Series III

Sloop Tavern Yacht Club & Shilshole Bay Yacht Club

Ballard Cup III Race 4

Contents

1A NFS Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:8, Scoring system:Sloop scoring system
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Race 1
 
Race 2
 
Race 3
 
Race 4
 
Race 5
 
Total
1st Prismatic Thunder 69548 94 1 (9 OCS) 1 1 2 5
2nd Figaro ST049a 158 (DNC) DNC 2 DNC 1 21
3rd Mach 5 5 N28a 228 (9 DNF) 9 OCS 3 9 DNF 4 25
4th Smola 485 220 (9 DNF) 9 OCS 4 9 DNF 5 27
5th Blue Lullaby 391a 228 (9 DNF) 9 OCS DNC DNC 3 30
6th Grayling Q7/9167 165 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 36
6th Bobby Foster 19164a 212 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 36
6th Breeze 26a 149 (DNC) 9 OCS DNC DNC DNC 36

2B FS Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:10, Scoring system:Sloop scoring system
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Race 1
 
Race 2
 
Race 3
 
Race 4
 
Race 5
 
Total
1st Kowloon 17a 129 (6) 1 2 2 2 CB 7
2nd Tryst 114b 141 4 CB (DNC) 11 DSQ 1 1 17
3rd Slicker 'n Snot 2242b 186 5 (11 OCS) 1 11 DNF 2 19
4th Risky Business 253 129 (DNC) 11 OCS 3 3 4 21
5th Ishtar 67993 129 8 (11 OCS) DNC 11 DNF 3 33
6th Three Ring Circus 37 175 1 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 34
7th Norn 9450 149 2 (11 OCS) DNC DNC DNC 35
8th Magic Button 21818 116 4 9 CB (DNC) DNC DNC 35
9th Here & Now 31834 119 3 (11 OCS) DNC DNC DNC 36
10th Mostly Harmless 69020 122 7 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 40

3C Moore24 Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:5, Scoring system:Sloop scoring system
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Race 1
 
Race 2
 
Race 3
 
Race 4
 
Race 5
 
Total
1st More Uff Da 26/M24 168 (2) 2 1 1 2 6
2nd Sputnik 69170 168 (3) 1 2 2 3 8
3rd Runnin Blues 108 168 (6 DNF) 6 DNF DNC 3 1 16
4th More Cowbell 124 168 1 (6 DNF) DNC DNC DNC 19
5th Mordacious 56260 168 (6 DNF) 6 DNF DNC DNC DNC 24

4D FS Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:6, Scoring system:Sloop scoring system
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Race 1
 
Race 2
 
Race 3
 
Race 4
 
Race 5
 
Total
1st Airloom 69410 164 1 (7 DNF) 1 CB 1 1 4
2nd Moonshine 27696a 191 2 (7 DNF) 1 2 CB 2 7
3rd Whisting Swan 69144 155 3 (7 DNF) 2 7 DSQ 3 15
4th Frog Prints 79070 b 126 (7 DNF) 7 DNF 4 DNC 4 22
5th Moose Unknown   122 (DNC) DNC DNC 2 DNC 23
6th Celtic Breeze 233 160 (7 DNF) 7 DNF 3 DNC DNC 24

5E FS Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:4, Scoring system:Sloop scoring system
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Race 1
 
Race 2
 
Race 3
 
Race 4
 
Race 5
 
Total
1st Last Tango 212 93 1 (5 DNF) 1 1 2 5
2nd Allegro Vivace 89/J105 93 2 (5 DNF) 2 2 3 9
3rd Delirium 272 93 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 1 16
4th South Lake Union Trolley 2201 105 (DNC) DNC DNC 3 4 17

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
CBServed as Committee Boat.
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DSQDisqualification
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1

shilsholebayyc.org/ballardcup.htm

www.styc.org/

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com