event burgee venue burgee

Ballard Cup Series III

Sloop Tavern Yacht Club & Shilshole Bay Yacht Club

Ballard Cup III Race 4

Race 4 - 1A NFS Fleet

Start:1A, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:15, Distance:6.54, Course:NRN
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Total
1 Prismatic Thunder 69548 94 20:01:04 1:46:04 1:35:49 1
2 Figaro ST049a 158   DNC   9
2 Mach 5 5 N28a 228   DNC   9
2 Smola 485 220   DNC   9
2 Breeze 26a 149   DNC   9
2 Grayling Q7/9167 165   DNC   9
2 Bobby Foster 19164a 212   DNC   9
2 Blue Lullaby 391a 228   DNC   9

Race 4 - 2B FS Fleet

Start:2B, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:20, Distance:6.54, Course:NRN
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Total
1 Tryst 114b 141 19:52:01 1:32:01 1:16:39 1
2 Kowloon 17a 129 19:52:09 1:32:09 1:18:05 2
3 Risky Business 253 129 20:14:16 1:54:16 1:40:12 3
4 Slicker 'n Snot 2242b 186   DNC   11
4 Three Ring Circus 37 175   DNC   11
4 Norn 9450 149   DNC   11
4 Magic Button 21818 116   DNC   11
4 Here & Now 31834 119   DNC   11
4 Mostly Harmless 69020 122   DNC   11
4 Ishtar 67993 129   DNC   11

Race 4 - 3C Moore24 Fleet

Start:3C, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:25, Distance:6.54, Course:NRN
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Total
1 More Uff Da 26/M24 168 19:58:30 1:33:30 1:15:11 1
2 Sputnik 69170 168 20:02:37 1:37:37 1:19:18 2
3 Runnin Blues 108 168 20:03:30 1:38:30 1:20:11 3
4 More Cowbell 124 168   DNC   6
4 Mordacious 56260 168   DNC   6

Race 4 - 4D FS Fleet

Start:4D, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:30, Distance:6.54, Course:NRN
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Total
1 Airloom 69410 164 20:00:46 1:30:46 1:12:53 1
2 Moose Unknown   122 19:56:46 1:26:46 1:13:28 2
3 Moonshine 27696a 191   CB   3
4 Whisting Swan 69144 155 20:01:38 DSQ   7
4 Celtic Breeze 233 160   DNC   7
4 Frog Prints 79070 b 126   DNC   7

Race 4 - 5E FS Fleet

Start:5E, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:35, Distance:6.54, Course:NRN
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Total
1 Last Tango 212 93 20:00:07 1:25:07 1:14:59 1
2 Allegro Vivace 89/J105 93 20:06:59 1:31:59 1:21:51 2
3 South Lake Union Trolley 2201 105 20:18:17 1:43:17 1:31:50 3
4 Delirium 272 93   DNC   5

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
CBServed as Committee Boat.3
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DSQDisqualification7

shilsholebayyc.org/ballardcup.htm

www.styc.org/

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com