event burgee venue burgee

Ballard Cup Series III

Sloop Tavern Yacht Club & Shilshole Bay Yacht Club

Results are final as of 21:41 on July 28, 2008

Race 3 - 1A NFS Fleet

Start:1A, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:15, Distance:4.34, Course:NMLNMN
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Total
1 Prismatic Thunder 69548 94 19:10:00 0:55:00 0:48:12 1
2 Figaro ST049a 158 19:16:54 1:01:54 0:50:28 2
3 Mach 5 5 N28a 228 19:22:24 1:07:24 0:50:54 3
4 Smola 485 220 19:22:14 1:07:14 0:51:19 4
5 Breeze 26a 149   DNC   9
5 Grayling Q7/9167 165   DNC   9
5 Bobby Foster 19164a 212   DNC   9
5 Blue Lullaby 391a 228   DNC   9

Race 3 - 2B FS Fleet

Start:2B, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:20, Distance:4.34, Course:NMLNMN
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Total
1 Slicker 'n Snot 2242b 186 19:18:42 0:58:42 0:45:15 1
2 Kowloon 17a 129 19:15:14 0:55:14 0:45:54 2
3 Risky Business 253 129 19:18:01 0:58:01 0:48:41 3
4 Three Ring Circus 37 175   DNC   11
4 Magic Button 21818 116   DNC   11
4 Norn 9450 149   DNC   11
4 Here & Now 31834 119   DNC   11
4 Mostly Harmless 69020 122   DNC   11
4 Ishtar 67993 129   DNC   11
4 Tryst 114b 141   DSQ   11

Race 3 - 3C Moore24 Fleet

Start:Start 3, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:25, Distance:4.34, Course:NMLNMN
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Total
1 More Uff Da 26/M24 168 19:16:41 0:51:41 0:39:32 1
2 Sputnik 69170 168 19:23:08 0:58:08 0:45:59 2
3 More Cowbell 124 168   DNC   6
3 Mordacious 56260 168   DNC   6
3 Runnin Blues 108 168   DNC   6

Race 3 - 4D FS Fleet

Start:4D, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:30, Distance:4.34, Course:NMLNMN
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Total
1 Moonshine 27696a 191 19:23:42 0:53:42 0:39:53 1
2 Whisting Swan 69144 155 19:21:24 0:51:24 0:40:11 2
3 Celtic Breeze 233 160 19:26:37 0:56:37 0:45:03 3
4 Airloom 69410 164   CB   4
4 Frog Prints 79070 b 126 19:32:01 1:02:01 0:52:54 4

Race 3 - 5E FS Fleet

Start:5E, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:35, Distance:4.34, Course:NMLNMN
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Total
1 Last Tango 212 93 19:21:16 0:46:16 0:39:32 1
2 Allegro Vivace 89/J105 93 19:23:35 0:48:35 0:41:51 2
3 Delirium 272 93   DNC   5
3 South Lake Union Trolley 2201 105   DNC   5

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
CBServed as Committee Boat.4
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DSQDisqualification11

shilsholebayyc.org/ballardcup.htm

www.styc.org/

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com