event burgee venue burgee

Ballard Cup Series III

Sloop Tavern Yacht Club & Shilshole Bay Yacht Club

Results are final as of 9:45 on July 17, 2008

Race 1 - 1A NFS Fleet

Start:1A, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:15, Distance:8.19, Course:NMWNMLN
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Total
1 Prismatic Thunder 69548 94 20:08:19 1:53:19 1:40:29 1
2 Figaro ST049a 158   DNC   9
2 Grayling Q7/9167 165   DNC   9
2 Bobby Foster 19164a 212   DNC   9
2 Blue Lullaby 391a 228   DNF   9
2 Smola 485 220   DNF   9
2 Mach 5 5 N28a 228   DNF   9
2 Breeze 26a 149   DNC   9

Race 1 - 2B FS Fleet

Start:2B, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:20, Distance:8.19, Course:NMWNMLN
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Total
1 Three Ring Circus 37 175 20:06:47 1:46:47 1:22:54 1
2 Norn 9450 149 20:11:32 1:51:32 1:31:12 2
3 Here & Now 31834 119 20:09:43 1:49:43 1:33:28 3
4 Magic Button 21818 116 20:13:16 1:53:16 1:37:26 4
5 Slicker 'n Snot 2242b 186 20:23:10 2:03:10 1:37:47 5
6 Kowloon 17a 129 20:19:10 1:59:10 1:41:33 6
7 Mostly Harmless 69020 122 20:28:46 2:08:46 1:52:07 7
8 Ishtar 67993 129 20:31:26 2:11:26 1:53:49 8
9 Tryst 114b 141   CB   11
9 Risky Business 253 129   DNC   11

Race 1 - 3C Moore24 Fleet

Start:3C, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:25, Distance:8.19, Course:NMWNMLN
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Total
1 More Cowbell 124 168 20:09:46 1:44:46 1:21:50 1
2 More Uff Da 26/M24 168 20:10:10 1:45:10 1:22:14 2
3 Sputnik 69170 168 20:15:34 1:50:34 1:27:38 3
4 Mordacious 56260 168   DNF   6
4 Runnin Blues 108 168   DNF   6

Race 1 - 4D FS Fleet

Start:4D, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:30, Distance:8.19, Course:NMWNMLN
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Total
1 Airloom 69410 164 20:24:41 1:54:41 1:32:18 1
2 Moonshine 27696a 191 20:28:25 1:58:25 1:32:21 2
3 Whisting Swan 69144 155 20:25:33 1:55:33 1:34:24 3
4 Celtic Breeze 233 160   DNF   6
4 Frog Prints 79070 b 126   DNF   6

Race 1 - 5E FS Fleet

Start:5E, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:35, Distance:8.19, Course:NMWNMLN
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Total
1 Last Tango 212 93 20:12:10 1:37:10 1:24:28 1
2 Allegro Vivace 89/J105 93 20:18:15 1:43:15 1:30:33 2
3 Delirium 272 93   DNC   5
3 South Lake Union Trolley 2201 105   DNC   5

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
CBServed as Committee Boat.11
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries

shilsholebayyc.org/ballardcup.htm

www.styc.org/

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com