2002 Ballard Cup III Race 5   19-Aug    
                   
  Course: 1,2,3,4 or 5 Race Distance: 3.10   First Start: 18:15:00 02:45:00  
Boat Sail (Course)   (Dist.) Start Finish Elapsed Corr  
Name No. Type Skipper Rating Time Time Time Time Place
                   
DIVISION 1A NFS 1,2,3,4 or 5   3.10          
B.Y.B. 39350a NEWP41 R. Lankford 164 18:15:00 19:13:43.20 0:58:43.20 0:50:15.20 1
Magic 39132 CAL33-1 Kirk Utter 170 18:15:00 19:14:17.75 0:59:17.75 0:50:30.75 2
Zenobia 49892a C&C26-1 Simon ffitch 246 18:15:00 19:21:15.50 1:06:15.50 0:53:33.50 3
Off Tempo ST026 YAMA30 Brian Lasley 190 18:15:00 19:25:18.00 1:10:18.00 1:00:29.00 4
Whistling Swan 69494 ISLA36 Bill Pirrie 176 18:15:00 DNS : : 21:00:30.00 9
Bobby Foster 19164a CAL2-30 Grant Fjermedal 212 18:15:00 DNS : : 21:00:30.00 9
                   
DIVISION 2B FS 1,2,3,4 or 5   3.10    
Green Card 478X ERIC27 Nigel Barron 244 18:20:00 19:15:40.21 0:55:40.21 0:43:04.21 1
Windswept 59312 SANJ28 Mike Kristofferson 197 18:20:00 19:16:36.15 0:56:36.15 0:46:26.15 2
Sun Dog 69265 JEAN30-1 Alisa & Bernard Littau 188 18:20:00 19:16:33.40 0:56:33.40 0:46:51.40 3
Finesse 22TANZ TANZ22 Evan Stohl 264 18:20:00 19:20:57.60 1:00:57.60 0:47:19.60 4
Moon Dog ST041 RANC26-1 Vickie Opperman 223 18:20:00 19:24:17.92 1:04:17.92 0:52:46.92 5
Un Bel Di 636 THUN26 Steve Bunell 201 18:20:00 DNS : : 21:05:30.00 10
Balanus 29340 RANC26 Jim Morgan 211 18:20:00 DNS : : 21:05:30.00 10
                   
DIVISION 3C FS 1,2,3,4 or 5   3.10      
Slicker 'n Snot 2242b JBOA24 Don Sarin 186 18:25:00 19:15:47.21 0:50:47.21 0:41:11.21 1
Paradigm Shift 59929 MERI25 Ploeger/Earnest 185 18:25:00 19:15:53.70 0:50:53.70 0:41:20.70 2
Airloom 69410 BABA40 Tim Morgenroth 164 18:25:00 19:15:21.13 0:50:21.13 0:41:53.13 3
Sirius/J24 3884a JBOA24 Bob Cairns 186 18:25:00 19:17:25.42 0:52:25.42 0:42:49.42 4
Rattler 13285 SANT30T Mike Brooks 179 18:25:00 19:18:21.28 0:53:21.28 0:44:07.28 5
Avatar 59685 C&C32 Kirk Peterson 181 18:25:00 19:19:46.75 0:54:46.75 0:45:25.75 6
Malaguena 69287a BENE310 Lorenzo Migliorini 157 18:25:00 19:18:43.85 0:53:43.85 0:45:37.85 7
                   
DIVISION 4D FS 1,2,3,4 or 5   3.10      
Here & Now 31834 JBOA29 Pet Denney 119 18:30:00 19:13:02.10 0:43:02.10 0:36:54.10 1
Fast Company 18911 PRYA45-1 Dan Symonds 33 18:30:00 19:11:41.14 0:41:41.14 0:39:59.14 2
Manta Ray 45a OLSN911 J. Kolar / J. Reichhold 135 18:30:00 19:18:52.64 0:48:52.64 0:41:54.64 3
Alert 49444 C&C34 Krause/Poole 139 18:30:00 19:23:54.02 0:53:54.02 0:46:44.02 4
Magic Button 21818b CAL39 J. Hewitson 116 18:30:00 DNS : : 21:15:30.00 8

Last Updated on 11/27/2007