2019 Ballard Cup Series II

Sloop Tavern Yacht Club

Series Results
R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Series Overall

Class 1 - Non-Flying Sails Division

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Place OA
Whistling Swan 69494 Islander 36-1 Bill Pirrie 174 STYC 1 1 1 (2) 1 1 5 1 34
Amoretto 79104 Jeanneau Arcada Martin Bower 204 STYC 2 2 3 (6) 6 2 15 2 49
Gusto 44119 Swan 441 Beth Miller 108 STYC 7 DNC 7 DNC (9 DNC) 1 2 3 20 3 51
Wind Dancer 46489 Tartan 3800 Chris McMuldroch 153 STYC 3 7 DNC 2 3 (8) 8 DNS 23 4 53
White Rabbit 69366 J/40 Bradley Music 102 SBYC 6 OCS 5 4 5 (7) 4 24 5 58
Blue Lullaby 391 Newport 28-2 John H Endresen 231 STYC 4 4 5 (7) 5 6 24 6 57
Midnight Escape 28206 Kirby (Mirage) 25 Borge Ellingsen 204 STYC 7 DNC 3 (9 DNC) 4 3 8 DNS 25 7 59
Billabong 4200 Lancer 36 Robert Kirkman 153 STYC 7 DNC 7 DNC (9 DNC) 8 4 7 RET 33 8 63
No Ka Oi 15 J/80 Amy Deckelbaum 141 SSC 7 DNC 7 DNC 6 (9) 9 5 34 9 64
Steve Zeliadt 97971 Catalina 380 Eric Olson 153 STYC 5 7 DNC 7 10 DNF (11 DNC) 8 DNS 37 10 66
Boadicea Helmet Ericson 32-3 Simon Ffitch 192 STYC 7 DNC 7 DNC 9 DNC (11 DNC) 10 DNF 8.2 CB 41.2 11 65
Frog Prints 79070 Dufr D 34 Tim Onders 192 STYC 7 DNC 7 DNC 9 DNC (11 DNC) 11 DNC 8 DNS 42 12 67
Stardust 79977 Hunter Legend 37.5 Tito Soto 153 STYC 7 DNC 7 DNC 9 DNC (11 DNC) 11 DNC 8 DNS 42 12 67

Class 2 - Flying Sails Division

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Place OA
Rock Lobster 59306 San Juan 7.7 Trent Piepho 210 STYC (2) 1 1 2 1 1 6 1 26
Lady Too 59382 San Jaun 28 Damon Darley 201 STYC (4 DNC) 2 2 1 2 3 10 2 38
Water Street 1376 Cal 2-24 Mark Jackson 252 STYC 1 (4 DNC) 3 3 3 2 12 3 37
Aquavit 3242 Interational Folkboat David Sinson 285 STYC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 4 (5 DNC) 5 DNS 21 4 56
Wavelength 49922 Ranger 29 Eric Dunkel 198 STYC 4 DNC 4 DNC (6 DNC) 6 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNS 24 5 67

Class 3 - Flying Sails Division

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Place OA
More Uff Da 26 Moore 24-1 Ben Braden 168 STYC (2) 1 2 1 2 1 7 1 7
La Lucha Moore 131 Moore 24 Joe Grieser 168 STYC 3 2 3 (8 DNC) 1 2 11 2 15
Elixir 29 Aphrodite 101 Megan Kogut 150 STYC 1 3 (4) 2 3 3 12 3 11
Perfectly Strange 87210 Pocket Rocket 22-1 Paul Kalina 174 STYC 6 (8 DNC) 1 3 5 6 21 4 35
The Banana Stand 104 Santa Cruz 27 Adam Yuret 162 STYC 4 4 5 5 (7 DNC) 5 23 5 29
Zap 59269 Zap 26 Don Sarin 147 STYC (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 4 4 4 28 6 40
Norn 49450 Santa Cruz 27 Mitch Leupold 150 STYC (8 DNC) 6 6 6 6 DNF 7 31 7 62
Wild Card 55 Santa Cruz 27 Mike Cain 141 STYC 5 5 8 DNC 8 DNC 7 DNC (9 DNS) 33 8 61
Nw Filth 161 Martin 242 Jonathan Anderson 168 STYC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 7 DNC (9 DNS) 39 9 67
Three Ring Circus 37 Olson 25-1 Nate Creitz 174 STYC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 7 DNC (9 DNS) 39 9 67

Class 4 - Flying Sails Division

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Place OA
Airloom 69410 Baba 40-2 Tim Morgenroth 168 STYC 2 1 3 1 (5) 1 8 1 33
Grayling 7 Q-Class Duke H Phan 144 STYC 1 3 2.0 CB 3 1 (8 DSQ) 10 2 27
Velella 150 Wylie 31 Ryan Helling 165 STYC 3 2 1 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 2 16 3 41
Mata Hari 1660 Catalina 36 Mkii Jeff Blyth 147 STYC 4 4 2 6 2 (7) 18 4 48
Kamoon Na Jeanneau Michael Taft 163 STYC (7 DNC) 5 4 5 3 4 21 5 52
Celtic Breeze 233 Ericson 35 Mk3 Glenn Knitter 159 STYC 6 DNF (8 DNC) 7 DNC 4 4 3 24 6 50
20degrees 18602 Wylie 34 Duncan Chalmers 150 STYC 6 DNF (8 DNC) 5 2 8 DNC 5 26 7 60
Sea Haven 930 Catalina 34 Cary Kaczowka 153 STYC 5 6 (7 DNC) 5.8 CB 6 6 28.8 8 55

Class 5 - Flying Sails Division

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Place OA
Crazy Ivan USA-151 J/80 Bryan Rhodes 129 STYC 1 (10 DNC) 1 1 1 1 5 1 9
Reckless 296 J/80 Emre Sezer 129 STYC 2 (4) 2 2 2 3 11 2 16
Underdog 85 J/80 Dulnath Wijayratne 129 SSC 3 2 4 4 5 (6) 18 3 28
Taj Mahal 445 J/80 Ian Wong 129 SSC (6) 6 5 3 3 2 19 4 25
Uproar 41 J/80 Steve Neidhardt 129 SSC 7 1 (10 DNC) 6 6 7 27 5 42
Jolly Green 1 J/80 Mike Poole 129 SSC 4 (8) 7 7 4 5 27 6 45
Namaste 257 J/80 John Lueders 129 SSC 5 5 6 (9) 7 4 27 7 44
Fearful Symmetry 331 J/80 Elise Sivilay 129 SSC (9) 3 3 5 9 8 28 8 43
Stellar J 546 J/80 Andreas Wieberneit 129 SSC 8 7 8 8 8 (9) 39 9 54

Class 6 - Flying Sails Division

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Place OA
Poke & Destroy 69061 Evelyn 32-2 Alex P Simanis 93 STYC (2) 1 1 1 1 1 5 1 2
Different Drummer 52804 Wauqueiz Centurion 40s Charles Hill 81 STYC 1 (3) 3 3 3 3 13 2 6
Gaucho 68 Ross 930 John Cahill 114 CYC 5 OCS 2 2 (9 DNC) 6 2 17 3 18
Wings 244 J/29 (Fractional Rig) Jim Moynihan 120 STYC 4 (9) 8 2 2 6 22 4 14
Wizard 40427 J/27 Leo Morales 135 WYC 3 6 5 5 7 (9) 26 5 20
Ruby 87603 J/29 Mh John Kazaras 120 STYC 6 DNC (8) 6 4 5 5 26 6 19
Outlaw 77108 J/30 Cindy Gossett 138 STYC 6 DNC 4 (7) 6 4 7 27 7 22
Poisson Soluble 69351 Hobie 33 Robert Horsley 96 STYC 6 DNC 5 4 9 DNC (10 DNC) 4 28 8 32
Kowloon 17 Olson 911 Ken Chin 129 STYC 7.5 CB 7 (9) 7 8 8 37.5 9 36
Latitude 60680 Jeanneau 409 Bill Gibson 93 STYC 6 DNC (11 DNC) 11 DNC 9 DNC 10 DNC 11 DNS 47 10 67

Class 7 - Flying Sails Division

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Place OA
Corvo 105 475 J/105 Tom Kerr 93 STYC 1 (2) 1 1 1 1 5 1 5
Liftoff 621 J/105 Philippe M Le Mouel 93 STYC (7) 1 2 2 2 3 10 2 17
Puff 115 J/105 Ryan Porter 93 SSC 3 (7) 4 3 3 2 15 3 24
Creative 51911 J/105 Lloyd Fogg 93 SSC 5 5 (6) 4 4 4 22 4 30
Paladin 412 J/105 Phil Bylsma 93 SSC 4 (6) 5 5 5 5 24 5 39
Peer Gynt 235 J/105 Sara Billey 93 STYC 2 3 (7) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNS 26 6 46
Avalanche 495 J/105 Jeremy Boynes 93 STYC 6 4 3 (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNS 27 7 47

Class 8 - Flying Sails Division

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Place OA
Project Mayhem USA 64 Farr 30 Grady Morgan 54 CYC 3 1 1 2 (6) 2 9 1 1
Nefarious USA 53 Farr 30 Daniel Randolph 54 STYC 7 (8 DNC) 2 1 3 1 14 2 3
Eclipse 256 J/109-2 Fraser 69 STYC 1 3.0 CB 3 4 (10 DNC) 4 15 3 4
Lapa 309 J/109 Michael Campbell 69 STYC 4 5 6 (8) 2 7 24 4 10
With Grace 50791 J/120 Ken S Jones 57 STYC 6 2 4 7 5 (10 DNS) 24 5 8
Bat Out Of Hell USA 55 Farr 30 Lance Staughton 54 STYC 9 DNF 8 DNC (11 DNC) 5 1 3 26 6 23
Those Guys 18155 J/35 Jenny Heins 72 STYC 5 3 7 (9) 7 5 27 7 12
Tachyon 36000 Farr 39 C/R Jack Yinger 18 CYC (8) 6 5 3 8 6 28 8 13
Freda Mae 79030 Multihull - Corsair F31 Vincent Depillis -9 Northwest Multihull Assocation 2 4 8 6 (10 DNC) 10 DNS 30 9 21
Escape 69160 Corsair F -27 Yury Palatnik 79 STYC (10 DNC) 8 DNC 9 10 4 8 39 10 31

STYC scoring (Tue, May 21, 2019 - 00:05:45 ver)