2019 Ballard Cup Series II

Sloop Tavern Yacht Club

Series Results
R1 R2 R3 Series Overall

Class 1 - Non-Flying Sails Division

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Place OA
Whistling Swan 69494 Islander 36-1 Bill Pirrie 174 STYC 1 1 1 3 1 32
Amoretto 79104 Jeanneau Arcada Martin Bower 204 STYC 2 2 3 7 2 42
Wind Dancer 46489 Tartan 3800 Chris McMuldroch 153 STYC 3 7 DNC 2 12 3 48
Blue Lullaby 391 Newport 28-2 John H Endresen 231 STYC 4 4 5 13 4 51
White Rabbit 69366 J/40 Bradley Music 102 SBYC 6 OCS 5 4 15 5 55
Midnight Escape 28206 Kirby (Mirage) 25 Borge Ellingsen 204 STYC 7 DNC 3 9 DNC 19 6 58
Steve Zeliadt 97971 Catalina 380 Eric Olson 153 STYC 5 7 DNC 7 19 7 59
No Ka Oi 15 J/80 Amy Deckelbaum 141 SSC 7 DNC 7 DNC 6 20 8 60
Billabong 4200 Lancer 36 Robert Kirkman 153 STYC 7 DNC 7 DNC 9 DNC 23 9 63
Frog Prints 79070 Dufr D 34 Tim Onders 192 STYC 7 DNC 7 DNC 9 DNC 23 9 63
Stardust 79977 Hunter Legend 37.5 Tito Soto 153 STYC 7 DNC 7 DNC 9 DNC 23 9 63

Class 2 - Flying Sails Division

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Place OA
Rock Lobster 59306 San Juan 7.7 Trent Piepho 210 STYC 2 1 1 4 1 29
Water Street 1376 Cal 2-24 Mark Jackson 252 STYC 1 4 DNC 3 8 2 40
Lady Too 59382 San Jaun 28 Damon Darley 201 STYC 4 DNC 2 2 8 3 47
Aquavit 3242 Interational Folkboat David Sinson 285 STYC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 12 4 54
Wavelength 49922 Ranger 29 Eric Dunkel 198 STYC 4 DNC 4 DNC 6 DNC 14 5 63

Class 3 - Flying Sails Division

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Place OA
More Uff Da 26 Moore 24-1 Ben Braden 168 STYC 2 1 2 5 1 11
Elixir 29 Aphrodite 101 Megan Kogut 150 STYC 1 3 4 8 2 13
La Lucha Moore 131 Moore 24 Joe Grieser 168 STYC 3 2 3 8 3 12
The Banana Stand 104 Santa Cruz 27 Adam Yuret 162 STYC 4 4 5 13 4 37
Perfectly Strange 87210 Pocket Rocket 22-1 Paul Kalina 174 STYC 6 8 DNC 1 15 5 44
Wild Card 55 Santa Cruz 27 Mike Cain 141 STYC 5 5 8 DNC 18 6 49
Norn 49450 Santa Cruz 27 Mitch Leupold 150 STYC 8 DNC 6 6 20 7 57
Nw Filth 161 Martin 242 Jonathan Anderson 168 STYC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 24 8 63
Three Ring Circus 37 Olson 25-1 Nate Creitz 174 STYC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 24 8 63
Zap 59269 Zap 26 Don Sarin 147 STYC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 24 8 63

Class 4 - Flying Sails Division

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Place OA
Velella 150 Wylie 31 Ryan Helling 165 STYC 3 2 1 6 1 28
Grayling 7 Q-Class Duke H Phan 144 STYC 1 3 2.0 CB 6 2 17
Airloom 69410 Baba 40-2 Tim Morgenroth 168 STYC 2 1 3 6 3 23
Mata Hari 1660 Catalina 36 Mkii Jeff Blyth 147 STYC 4 4 2 10 4 41
Kamoon Na Jeanneau Michael Taft 163 STYC 7 DNC 5 4 16 5 52
Sea Haven 930 Catalina 34 Cary Kaczowka 153 STYC 5 6 7 DNC 18 6 53
20degrees 18602 Wylie 34 Duncan Chalmers 150 STYC 6 DNF 8 DNC 5 19 7 56
Celtic Breeze 233 Ericson 35 Mk3 Glenn Knitter 159 STYC 6 DNF 8 DNC 7 DNC 21 8 61

Class 5 - Flying Sails Division

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Place OA
Reckless 296 J/80 Emre Sezer 129 STYC 2 4 2 8 1 20
Underdog 85 J/80 Dulnath Wijayratne 129 SSC 3 2 4 9 2 34
Crazy Ivan USA-151 J/80 Bryan Rhodes 129 STYC 1 10 DNC 1 12 3 26
Fearful Symmetry 331 J/80 Elise Sivilay 129 SSC 9 3 3 15 4 36
Namaste 257 J/80 John Lueders 129 SSC 5 5 6 16 5 39
Taj Mahal 445 J/80 Ian Wong 129 SSC 6 6 5 17 6 38
Uproar 41 J/80 Steve Neidhardt 129 SSC 7 1 10 DNC 18 7 43
Jolly Green 1 J/80 Mike Poole 129 SSC 4 8 7 19 8 46
Stellar J 546 J/80 Andreas Wieberneit 129 SSC 8 7 8 23 9 50

Class 6 - Flying Sails Division

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Place OA
Poke & Destroy 69061 Evelyn 32-2 Alex P Simanis 93 STYC 2 1 1 4 1 3
Different Drummer 52804 Wauqueiz Centurion 40s Charles Hill 81 STYC 1 3 3 7 2 4
Gaucho 68 Ross 930 John Cahill 114 CYC 5 OCS 2 2 9 3 15
Wizard 40427 J/27 Leo Morales 135 WYC 3 6 5 14 4 10
Poisson Soluble 69351 Hobie 33 Robert Horsley 96 STYC 6 DNC 5 4 15 5 25
Outlaw 77108 J/30 Cindy Gossett 138 STYC 6 DNC 4 7 17 6 27
Ruby 87603 J/29 Mh John Kazaras 120 STYC 6 DNC 8 6 20 7 33
Wings 244 J/29 (Fractional Rig) Jim Moynihan 120 STYC 4 9 8 21 8 18
Kowloon 17 Olson 911 Ken Chin 129 STYC 8.0 CB 7 9 24 9 35
Latitude 60680 Jeanneau 409 Bill Gibson 93 STYC 6 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 28 10 63

Class 7 - Flying Sails Division

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Place OA
Corvo 105 475 J/105 Tom Kerr 93 STYC 1 2 1 4 1 5
Liftoff 621 J/105 Philippe M Le Mouel 93 STYC 7 1 2 10 2 14
Peer Gynt 235 J/105 Sara Billey 93 STYC 2 3 7 12 3 21
Avalanche 495 J/105 Jeremy Boynes 93 STYC 6 4 3 13 4 22
Puff 115 J/105 Ryan Porter 93 SSC 3 7 4 14 5 24
Paladin 412 J/105 Phil Bylsma 93 SSC 4 6 5 15 6 30
Creative 51911 J/105 Lloyd Fogg 93 SSC 5 5 6 16 7 31

Class 8 - Flying Sails Division

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Place OA
Project Mayhem USA 64 Farr 30 Grady Morgan 54 CYC 3 1 1 5 1 1
Eclipse 256 J/109-2 Fraser 69 STYC 1 2.0 CB 3 6 2 2
With Grace 50791 J/120 Ken S Jones 57 STYC 6 2 4 12 3 6
Freda Mae 79030 Multihull - Corsair F31 Vincent Depillis -9 Northwest Multihull Assocation 2 4 8 14 4 7
Those Guys 18155 J/35 Jenny Heins 72 STYC 5 3 7 15 5 8
Lapa 309 J/109 Michael Campbell 69 STYC 4 5 6 15 6 9
Nefarious USA 53 Farr 30 Daniel Randolph 54 STYC 7 8 DNC 2 17 7 19
Tachyon 36000 Farr 39 C/R Jack Yinger 18 CYC 8 6 5 19 8 16
Escape 69160 Corsair F -27 Yury Palatnik 79 STYC 10 DNC 8 DNC 9 27 9 45
Bat Out Of Hell USA 55 Farr 30 Lance Staughton 54 STYC 9 DNF 8 DNC 11 DNC 28 10 61

STYC scoring (Tue, May 21, 2019 - 00:05:45 ver)