event burgee venue burgee

2011 Ballard Cup Series II

Sloop Tavern Yacht Club & Shilshole Bay Yacht Club

Ballard Cup June 6

Committee Boat - SBYC Race Crew



Race 2 - 1 NFS Fleet

Start:1 NFS, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:15, Distance:5.156, Course:NWMN
Place Fleet Boat Name SailNo Type Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Total
1 1 NFS Grayling Q7 Q-Class 165 STYC 18:15 19:13:10 0:58:10 0:43:59 0:00:00 1
2 1 NFS Breeze 26 Sweden 36 153 SBYC 18:15 19:13:44 0:58:44 0:45:35 0:01:36 2
3 1 NFS Sublime none Coronado 27 261 SBYC 18:15 19:24:05 1:09:05 0:46:39 0:02:40 3
4 1 NFS Water Street 1376 Cal 2-24 273 STYC 18:15 19:28:04 1:13:04 0:49:36 0:05:37 4
5 1 NFS Prismatic Thunder 69548 C&C 37-1 96 STYC 18:15 19:14:24 0:59:24 0:51:09 0:07:10 5
6 1 NFS Figaro ST0049 ERIC39 159 STYC 18:15 19:20:49 1:05:49 0:52:09 0:08:10 6
7 1 NFS Blue Lullaby 391 NEWP28-2 228 STYC 18:15 19:28:08 1:13:08 0:53:32 0:09:33 7
8 1 NFS Guinevere 49654 Ranger 29 228 STYC 18:15 19:29:05 1:14:05 0:54:29 0:10:30 8
9 1 NFS Serafina 79149 Cape George 36 207 STYC 18:15 19:28:11 1:13:11 0:55:24 0:11:24 9
10 1 NFS Frog Prints 79070 DUFR D34 186 STYC 18:15 19:28:53 1:13:53 0:57:54 0:13:55 10
11 1 NFS Double Trouble 49884 San Jaun 24 249 STYC 18:15 19:44:42 1:29:42 1:08:18 0:24:19 11

Race 2 - 2 FS Fleet

Start:2 FS, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:20, Distance:5.156, Course:NWMN
Place Fleet Boat Name SailNo Type Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Total
1 2 FS Moonshine 27696 YANK30-1 192 STYC 18:20 19:17:50 0:57:50 0:41:20 0:00:00 1
2 2 FS Rev 447 T-Bird 198 STYC 18:20 19:19:48 0:59:48 0:42:47 0:01:27 2
3 2 FS Euphoric 1058 THUND26 198 STYC 18:20 19:23:10 1:03:10 0:46:09 0:04:49 3
4 2 FS SSC 3843 3843 J24 186 SSC 18:20 19:22:41 1:02:41 0:46:42 0:05:22 4
5 2 FS Theory 9780 Cal 30 216 STYC 18:20 19:26:44 1:06:44 0:48:10 0:06:50 5
6 2 FS Smola 485 Ericson 29 219 STYC 18:20 19:27:10 1:07:10 0:48:21 0:07:01 6
7 2 FS Lady Too 59382 San Jaun 28 201 STYC 18:20 19:26:30 1:06:30 0:49:14 0:07:54 7
8 2 FS SSC 400 400 J24 186 SSC 18:20 19:25:19 1:05:19 0:49:20 0:08:00 8
9 2 FS SSC 2845 2845 J24 186 SSC 18:20 19:25:28 1:05:28 0:49:29 0:08:09 9
10 2 FS SSC 674 674 J24 186 SSC 18:20 19:27:28 1:07:28 0:51:29 0:10:09 10
11 2 FS SSC 4000 4000 J24 186 SSC     DNC     12

Race 2 - 3 FS Fleet

Start:3 FS, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:25, Distance:5.156, Course:NWMN
Place Fleet Boat Name SailNo Type Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Total
1 3 FS Avalon 450 STWO7.9 183 STYC 18:25 19:23:41 0:58:41 0:42:57 0:00:00 1
2 3 FS Norn 49450 XSANZ27 150 STYC 18:25 19:21:42 0:56:42 0:43:49 0:00:51 2
3 3 FS Sputnik 132 MOOR24-1 168 STYC 18:25 19:23:40 0:58:40 0:44:14 0:01:16 3
4 3 FS Perfectly Strange 87210 POCK22-1 177 STYC 18:25 19:25:01 1:00:01 0:44:48 0:01:51 4
5 3 FS Zap 59269 ZAP26 147 STYC 18:25 19:23:18 0:58:18 0:45:40 0:02:43 5
6 3 FS Alternate Reality 18079 EXPR 27-1 150 STYC 18:25 19:23:37 0:58:37 0:45:44 0:02:46 6
7 3 FS SSC 445 445 J80 129 SSC 18:25 19:23:28 0:58:28 0:47:23 0:04:25 7
8 3 FS SSC 257 257 J80 129 SSC 18:25 19:25:21 1:00:21 0:49:16 0:06:18 8
9 3 FS South Lake Union Trolley 2201 Rocket22 105 STYC 18:25 19:24:02 0:59:02 0:50:01 0:07:03 9
10 3 FS SSC 331 331 J80 129 SSC 18:25 19:26:53 1:01:53 0:50:48 0:07:50 10
11 3 FS Tomfoolery 67 MOOR24-1 168 STYC 18:25 19:36:47 1:11:47 0:57:21 0:14:23 11

Race 2 - 4 FS Fleet

Start:4 FS, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:30, Distance:5.156, Course:NWMN
Place Fleet Boat Name SailNo Type Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Total
1 4 FS Whistling Swan 69494 ISLA36-1 156 STYC 18:30 19:24:58 0:54:58 0:41:34 0:00:00 1
2 4 FS Delirium 272 JBOA105-1 93 STYC 18:30 19:19:38 0:49:38 0:41:38 0:00:05 2
3 4 FS Scimitar 49241 Martin 30 120 STYC 18:30 19:23:00 0:53:00 0:42:41 0:01:08 3
4 4 FS Nefarious 53 MUMM30-1 57 STYC 18:30 19:18:25 0:48:25 0:43:31 0:01:57 4
5 4 FS Muffin 18660 SANZ33-1 120 STYC 18:30 19:24:41 0:54:41 0:44:22 0:02:49 5
6 4 FS Airloom 69410 BABA40-2 165 STYC 18:30 19:29:36 0:59:36 0:45:25 0:03:52 6
7 4 FS Summer Light 42204 Express 34 99 STYC 18:30 19:24:13 0:54:13 0:45:43 0:04:09 7
8 4 FS Magic Button 21818 Cal 39-2 117 STYC 18:30 19:26:45 0:56:45 0:46:42 0:05:08 8
9 4 FS Bergen Viking 87552 JBOA35-1 72 STYC 18:30 19:24:33 0:54:33 0:48:22 0:06:48 9
10 4 FS Celtic Breeze 233 Ercson 35 159 SBYC 18:30 19:33:00 1:03:00 0:49:20 0:07:47 10
11 4 FS Kowloon 17 OLSN911 129 STYC 18:30 19:31:07 1:01:07 0:50:02 0:08:28 11
12 4 FS Beltane 51707 DEHL-1 39 75 SYC 18:30 19:28:14 0:58:14 0:51:47 0:10:14 12
13 4 FS Kotuku 28077 Farr 1220 81 STYC     DNC     15
13 4 FS Sea Trek II 69326 Catalina 34 171 STYC/SBYC     DNC     15

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area

www.shilshole-bayyc.org/ballardcup.aspx
racechair@shilshole-bayyc.org

www.styc.org
bill@kamgear.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 6
www.sailwave.com