STYC Burgee SBYC Burgee

2008 Ballard Cup Series II - Race 5

Sloop Tavern Yacht Club & Shilshole Bay Yacht Club

Results as of 20:59 on June 30, 2008

Race 5 - 1A NFS Fleet

Start:1A, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:15, Distance:5.09, Course:NMWN, Wind dir:N, Ave wind:7
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Total
1 Magic Button 21818 159 20:08:05 1:53:05 1:39:36 1
2 Prismatic Thunder 69548 94 20:05:17 1:50:17 1:42:19 2
3 Figaro ST049a 158 20:22:41 2:07:41 1:54:17 3
4 Breeze 26a 149   DNC   10
4 Mach 5 5 N28a 228   DNF   10
4 Grayling Q7/9167 165   DNC   10
4 Smola 485 220   DNF   10
4 Blue Lullaby 391a 228   DNF   10
4 Bobby Foster 19164a 212   DNC   10

Race 5 - 2B FS Fleet

Start:2B, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:20, Distance:5.09, Course:NMWN, Wind dir:N, Ave wind:7
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Total
1 Norn 9450 149 19:47:33 1:27:33 1:14:55 1
2 Here & Now 31834 119 20:04:18 1:44:18 1:34:12 2
3 Slicker 'n Snot 2242b 186 20:13:51 1:53:51 1:38:04 3
4 Kowloon 17a 129 20:11:14 1:51:14 1:40:17 4
5 Three Ring Circus 37 175   DNC   11
5 Tryst 114b 141   DNC   11
5 Lady Bug 39966 157   DNC   11
5 Ishtar 67993 129   DNF   11
5 Frolic 87770 175   DNC   11
5 Katrinka Finklesplat 49300 158   DNC   11

Race 5 - 3C Moore24 Fleet

Start:Start 3, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:25, Distance:5.09, Course:NMWN, Wind dir:N, Ave wind:7
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Total
1 More Uff Da 26/M24 168 19:54:15 1:29:15 1:15:00 1
2 Runnin Blues 108 168 20:18:16 1:53:16 1:39:01 2
3 More Cowbell 124 168   DNC   6
3 Mordacious 56260 168   DNF   6
3 Sputnik 69170 168   DNF   6

Race 5 - 4D FS Fleet

Start:4D, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:30, Distance:5.09, Course:NMWN, Wind dir:N, Ave wind:7
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Total
1 Airloom 69410 164 20:08:08 1:38:08 1:24:13 1
2 Whistling Swan 69144 155 20:08:19 1:38:19 1:25:10 2
3 Moonshine 27696a 191   DNF   7
3 Moose Unknown 54909 122   DNC   7
3 Celtic Breeze 233 160   DNF   7
3 Frog Prints 79070 b 126   DNF   7

Race 5 - 5E FS Fleet

Start:5E, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:35, Distance:5.09, Course:NMWN, Wind dir:N, Ave wind:7
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Total
1 Rock On 14 57 19:53:30 1:18:30 1:13:40 1
2 Allegro Vivace 89/J105 93 20:10:20 1:35:20 1:27:27 2
3 Gunsmoke 35011 36 20:05:43 1:30:43 1:27:40 3
4 Last Tango 212 93 20:10:41 1:35:41 1:27:48 4
5 Delirium 272 93   DNC   8
5 Hooligan 59902 33   DNC   8
5 South Lake Union Trolley 2201 105   DNF   8

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish

shilsholebayyc.org/ballardcup.htm

www.styc.org/

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 8
www.sailwave.com