STYC Burgee SBYC Burgee

2008 Ballard Cup Series II - Race 4

Sloop Tavern Yacht Club & Shilshole Bay Yacht Club

Results as of 23:09 on June 30, 2008

Race 4 - 1A NFS Fleet

Start:1A, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:15, Distance:4.34, Course:NMLNMN, Wind dir:NW, Ave wind:12
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Total
1 Breeze 26a 149 19:11:43 0:56:43 0:45:56 1
2 Prismatic Thunder 69548 94 19:11:08 0:56:08 0:49:20 2
3 Mach 5 5 N28a 228 19:24:30 1:09:30 0:53:00 3
4 Figaro ST049a 158 19:19:29 1:04:29 0:53:03 4
5 Smola 485 220 19:25:10 1:10:10 0:54:15 5
6 Magic Button 21818 159 19:23:43 1:08:43 0:57:13 6
7 Grayling Q7/9167 165   DNC   10
7 Blue Lullaby 391a 228   DNC   10
7 Bobby Foster 19164a 212   DNC   10

Race 4 - 2B FS Fleet

Start:2B, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:20, Distance:4.34, Course:NMLNMN, Wind dir:NW, Ave wind:12
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Total
1 Three Ring Circus 37 175 19:13:36 0:53:36 0:40:57 1
2 Here & Now 31834 119 19:10:06 0:50:06 0:41:30 2
3 Norn 9450 149 19:14:14 0:54:14 0:43:27 3
4 Tryst 114b 141 19:13:48 0:53:48 0:43:36 4
5 Kowloon 17a 129 19:18:48 0:58:48 0:49:28 5
6 Slicker 'n Snot 2242b 186 19:23:21 1:03:21 0:49:54 6
7 Ishtar 67993 129 19:22:08 1:02:08 0:52:48 7
8 Lady Bug 39966 157   DNC   11
8 Frolic 87770 175   DNC   11
8 Katrinka Finklesplat 49300 158   DNC   11

Race 4 - 3C Moore24 Fleet

Start:Start 3, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:25, Distance:4.34, Course:NMLNMN, Wind dir:NW, Ave wind:12
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Total
1 More Cowbell 124 168 19:17:13 0:52:13 0:40:04 1
2 More Uff Da 26/M24 168 19:18:24 0:53:24 0:41:15 2
3 Sputnik 69170 168 19:19:44 0:54:44 0:42:35 3
4 Runnin Blues 108 168 19:23:05 0:58:05 0:45:56 4
5 Mordacious 56260 168 19:23:39 0:58:39 0:46:30 5

Race 4 - 4D FS Fleet

Start:4D, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:30, Distance:4.34, Course:NMLNMN, Wind dir:NW, Ave wind:12
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Total
1 Whistling Swan 69144 155 19:25:03 0:55:03 0:43:50 1
2 Moonshine 27696a 191 19:28:20 0:58:20 0:44:31 2
3 Airloom 69410 164 19:27:10 0:57:10 0:45:18 3
4 Moose Unknown 54909 122 19:26:09 0:56:09 0:47:20 4
5 Celtic Breeze 233 160 19:29:50 0:59:50 0:48:16 5
6 Frog Prints 79070 b 126   DNC   7

Race 4 - 5E FS Fleet

Start:5E, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:35, Distance:4.34, Course:NMLNMN, Wind dir:NW, Ave wind:12
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Total
1 Delirium 272 93 19:22:48 0:47:48 0:41:04 1
2 Last Tango 212 93 19:23:13 0:48:13 0:41:29 2
3 Allegro Vivace 89/J105 93 19:24:04 0:49:04 0:42:20 3
4 Rock On 14 57 19:21:58 0:46:58 0:42:51 4
5 Hooligan 59902 33 19:23:10 0:48:10 0:45:47 5
6 Gunsmoke 35011 36 19:23:59 0:48:59 0:46:23 6
7 South Lake Union Trolley 2201 105 19:35:41 1:00:41 0:53:05 7

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area

shilsholebayyc.org/ballardcup.htm

www.styc.org/

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 8
www.sailwave.com