STYC Burgee SBYC Burgee

2008 Ballard Cup Series II - Race 1

Sloop Tavern Yacht Club & Shilshole Bay Yacht Club

Results as of 23:09 on June 30, 2008

Committee Boat - Olele, Lauren, and The Village People

Race 1 - 1A NFS Fleet

Start:1A, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:15, Distance:6.2, Course:NMLNMLN
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Total
1 Grayling Q7/9167 165 19:57:42 1:42:42 1:25:39 1
2 Prismatic Thunder 69548 94 19:55:16 1:40:16 1:30:33 2
3 Breeze 26a 149 20:02:32 1:47:32 1:32:08 3
4 Mach 5 5 N28a 228 20:19:38 2:04:38 1:41:04 4
5 Figaro ST049a 158 20:15:02 2:00:02 1:43:42 5
6 Smola 485 220 20:25:35 2:10:35 1:47:51 6
7 Blue Lullaby 391a 228 20:31:23 2:16:23 1:52:49 7
8 Bobby Foster 19164a 212   DNC   10
8 Magic Button 21818 159   DSQ   10

Race 1 - 2B FS Fleet

Start:2B, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:20, Distance:6.2, Course:NMLNMLN
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Total
1 Lady Bug 39966 157 19:48:29 1:28:29 1:12:16 1
2 Norn 9450 149 19:47:52 1:27:52 1:12:28 2
3 Here & Now 31834 119 19:47:06 1:27:06 1:14:48 3
4 Three Ring Circus 37 175 19:54:05 1:34:05 1:16:00 4
5 Tryst 114b 141 19:54:58 1:34:58 1:20:24 5
6 Katrinka Finklesplat 49300 158 19:56:52 1:36:52 1:20:32 6
7 Slicker 'n Snot 2242b 186 20:01:02 1:41:02 1:21:49 7
8 Kowloon 17a 129   DNC   11
8 Ishtar 67993 129   DNC   11
8 Frolic 87770 175   DNC   11

Race 1 - 3C Moore24 Fleet

Start:Start 3, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:25, Distance:6.2, Course:NMLNMLN
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Total
1 More Cowbell 124 168 19:59:09 1:34:09 1:16:47 1
2 More Uff Da 26/M24 168 19:59:40 1:34:40 1:17:18 2
3 Runnin Blues 108 168 20:00:23 1:35:23 1:18:01 3
4 Sputnik 69170 168 20:01:45 1:36:45 1:19:23 4
5 Mordacious 56260 168 20:07:26 1:42:26 1:25:04 5

Race 1 - 4D FS Fleet

Start:4D, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:30, Distance:6.2, Course:NMLNMLN
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Total
1 Whistling Swan 69144 155 20:03:09 1:33:09 1:17:08 1
2 Airloom 69410 164 20:05:20 1:35:20 1:18:23 2
3 Moonshine 27696a 191 20:11:37 1:41:37 1:21:53 3
4 Celtic Breeze 233 160 20:11:26 1:41:26 1:24:54 4
5 Moose Unknown 54909 122   DNC   8
5 Magic Button 21818 138   DNC   8
5 Frog Prints 79070 b 126   DNC   8

Race 1 - 5E FS Fleet

Start:5E, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:35, Distance:6.2, Course:NMLNMLN
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Total
1 Rock On 14 57 19:51:34 1:16:34 1:10:41 1
2 Last Tango 212 93 19:59:40 1:24:40 1:15:03 2
3 Gunsmoke 35011 36 19:55:32 1:20:32 1:16:49 3
4 South Lake Union Trolley 2201 105 20:05:05 1:30:05 1:19:14 4
5 Delirium 272 93 20:05:12 1:30:12 1:20:35 5
6 Allegro Vivace 89/J105 93 20:07:06 1:32:06 1:22:29 6
7 Hooligan 59902 33   DNC   8

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DSQDisqualification10

shilsholebayyc.org/ballardcup.htm

www.styc.org/

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 7
www.sailwave.com