2002 Ballard Cup II Race 5   8-Jul    
                   
  Course: 1,2,3,4 or 5 Race Distance: 6.50   First Start: 18:15:00 02:45:00  
Boat Sail (Course)   (Dist.) Start Finish Elapsed Corr  
Name No. Type Skipper Rating Time Time Time Time Place
                   
DIVISION 1A NFS 1,2,3,4 or 5   6.50          
Whistling Swan 69494 ISLA36 Bill Pirrie 176 18:15:00 19:32:44.10 1:17:44.10 0:58:40.10 1
Magic 39132 CAL33-1 Kirk Utter 170 18:15:00 19:33:24.70 1:18:24.70 0:59:59.70 2
B.Y.B. 39350a NEWP41 R. Lankford 164 18:15:00 19:33:06.46 1:18:06.46 1:00:20.46 3
Jester 57726 TART30 Brian Mulligan 209 18:15:00 19:44:02.99 1:29:02.99 1:06:24.99 4
Bobby Foster 19164a CAL2-30 Grant Fjermedal 212 18:15:00 19:47:47.42 1:32:47.42 1:09:49.42 5
                   
DIVISION 2B FS 1,2,3,4 or 5   6.50    
Moonshine 27696 YANK30 B. Fraser 191 18:20:00 19:38:26.93 1:18:26.93 0:57:45.93 1
Bedford Lass 59807 CAL29-2 John Sterry 201 18:20:00 19:39:50.17 1:19:50.17 0:58:04.17 2
Sun Dog 69265 JEAN30-1 Alisa & Bernard Littau 188 18:20:00 19:41:41.34 1:21:41.34 1:01:19.34 3
Balanus 29340 RANC26 Jim Morgan 211 18:20:00 19:54:42.49 1:34:42.49 1:11:51.49 4
Shadow Fax 1019 THUN26 Mike Stebbens 201 18:20:00 DNF : : 21:05:10.00 13
Whiz Bang 59448a SANT30 Al & Lindy Lacy 188 18:20:00 DNS : : 21:05:30.00 15
Peri Peri C34 CAL34-2 Judy Nasmith 190 18:20:00 DNS : : 21:05:30.00 15
Magician 69300a CATA30 Brian Berg 198 18:20:00 DNS : : 21:05:30.00 15
Un Bel Di 636 THUN26 Steve Bunell 201 18:20:00 DNS : : 21:05:30.00 15
Moon Dog ST041 RANC26-1 Vickie Opperman 223 18:20:00 DNS : : 21:05:30.00 15
Zenobia 49892a C&C26-1 Simon ffitch 228 18:20:00 DNS : : 21:05:30.00 15
Finesse 22TANZ TANZ22 Evan Stohl 264 18:20:00 DNS : : 21:05:30.00 15
                   
DIVISION 3C FS 1,2,3,4 or 5   6.50      
Airloom 69410 BABA40 Tim Morgenroth 164 18:25:00 19:41:59.35 1:16:59.35 0:59:13.35 1
Slicker 'n Snot 2242b JBOA24 Don Sarin 186 18:25:00 19:46:12.82 1:21:12.82 1:01:03.82 2
Paradigm Shift 59929 MERI25 Ploeger/Earnest 185 18:25:00 19:49:12.00 1:24:12.00 1:04:10.00 3
Malaguena 69287a BENE310 Lorenzo Migliorini 157 18:25:00 19:49:07.17 1:24:07.17 1:07:07.17 4
Sirius/J24 3884a JBOA24 Bob Cairns 186 18:25:00 19:54:21.78 1:29:21.78 1:09:12.78 5
Serenity 11733 PEAR36-1 Laurie Turay 164 18:25:00 DNS : : 21:10:30.00 11
Swiftsure 4B BLAN40 Todd Young 165 18:25:00 DNS : : 21:10:30.00 11
Mary I 69284 HUNTER Ben Braden 182 18:25:00 DNS : : 21:10:30.00 11
                   
DIVISION 4D FS 1,2,3,4 or 5   6.50      
Panic 482 JBOA105 Chuck Stephens 99 18:30:00 19:36:59.28 1:06:59.28 0:56:16.28 1
Here & Now 31834 JBOA29 Pet Denney 119 18:30:00 19:40:51.85 1:10:51.85 0:57:58.85 2
Magic Button 21818b CAL39 J. Hewitson 116 18:30:00 19:40:59.97 1:10:59.97 0:58:25.97 3
Manta Ray 45 OLSN911 J. Kolar / J. Reichhold 141 18:30:00 19:47:06.71 1:17:06.71 1:01:50.71 4
Kowloon 17 OLSN911 K. Chin 129 18:30:00 19:48:58.32 1:18:58.32 1:05:00.32 5
Alert 49444 C&C34 Krause/Poole 139 18:30:00 19:51:35.79 1:21:35.79 1:06:32.79 6
Fast Company 18911 PRYA45-1 Dan Symonds 33 18:30:00 DNS : : 21:15:30.00 12
Assegai 64909 JBOA35 Dave Thompson 73 18:30:00 DNS : : 21:15:30.00 12
Spirit 67985 NA40 Rafe Beowick 92 18:30:00 DNS : : 21:15:30.00 12

Last Updated on 11/27/2007