2019 Ballard Cup Series I
Apr 15, 2019

Sloop Tavern Yacht Club

Committee Boat - Airloom

Class Breaks
Class Breaks     Boat List     Small Class Breaks

Class 1 - Non-Flying Sails Division - Start 18:15:00      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club
Blue Lullaby 391 Newport 28-2 John H Endresen 231 STYC
Amoretto 79104 Jeanneau Arcada Martin Bower 204 STYC
Frog Prints 79070 Dufr D 34 Tim Onders 192 STYC
Whistling Swan 69494 Islander 36 Scott Pirrie 174 STYC
Mangata 97971 Catalina 380 Eric Olson Steve Zeliadt 153 CYC
Stardust 79977 Hunter Legend 37.5 Tito Soto 153 STYC
Wind Dancer 46489 Tartan 3800 Chris McMuldroch 153 Cyc - Seattle
Rush 1005 J/80 Amy Deckelbaum 141 SSC
Victoria 41 (Or 35) C&C 99 Aj Mallory 117 SBYC
White Rabbit 69366 J/40 Bradley Music 84 SBYC

Class 2 - Flying Sails Division - Start 18:20:00      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club
Aquavit 3242 Interational Folkboat David Sinson 285 STYC
Water Street 1376 Cal 24-2 Mark Jackson 252 STYC
Rock Lobster 59306 San Juan 7.7 Trent Piepho 210 STYC
Lady Too 59382 San Jaun 28 Damon Darley 201 STYC

Class 3 - Flying Sails Division - Start 18:25:00      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club
Perfectly Strange 87210 Pocket Rocket 22-1 Paul Kalina 174 STYC
Three Ring Circus 37 Olson 25-1 Nate Creitz 174 STYC
More Uff Da 26 Moore 24-1 Ben Braden 168 STYC
The Banana Stand 104 Santa Cruz 27 Adam Yuret 162 STYC
Elixir 29 Aphrodite 101 Jarred Swalwell 153 STYC
Zap 59269 Zap 26 Don Sarin 147 STYC
Outlaw 77108 J/30 Cindy Gossett 138 STYC

Class 4 - Flying Sails Division - Start 18:30:00      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club
Sea Trek II 69326 Catalina 34 Tom Madden 171 SBYC
Airloom 69410 Baba 40-2 Tim Morgenroth 168 STYC
Velella 150 Wylie 31 Ryan Helling 165 STYC
Kamoon N/A Jeanneau Michael Taft 163 STYC
Celtic Breeze 233 Ericson 35 Mk3 Glenn Knitter 159 STYC
Sea Haven 930 Catalina 34 Cary Kaczowka 153 STYC
De Novo None Cs 36t David O'Hern 147 STYC
Mata Hari 1660 Catalina 36 Mkii Jeff Blyth 147 STYC
Grayling 7 Q-Class Duke H Phan 144 STYC

Class 5 - Flying Sails Division - Start 18:35:00      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club
Crazy Ivan USA-151 J/80 Bryan Rhodes 129 STYC
Fearful Symmetry 331 J/80 Elise Sivilay 129 SSC
Jolly Green #1 J/80 Mike Poole 129 SSC
Namaste 257 J/80 John Lueders 129 SSC
No Name 15 J/80 Somerset Fetter 129 SSC
Reckless 296 J/80 John Sezee 129 CYC
Stellar J 546 J/80 Andreas Wieberneit 129 SSC
Taj Mahal 445 J/80 Ian Wong 129 SSC
Underdog 85 J/80 Dulnath Wijayratne 129 SSC
Uproar 41 J/80 Steve Neidhardt 129 SSC

Class 6 - Flying Sails Division - Start 18:40:00      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club
Image 79175 Catalina 38 Marc-Andrea Klimaschewski 129 STYC
Kowloon 17 Olson 911 Ken Chin 129 STYC
Wings 244 J/29 (Fractional Rig) Jim Moynihan 120 STYC
Vela Volta 61314 Bavaria Match 35 Steve Kirsch 117 STYC
Gaucho 68 Ross 930 John Cahill 114 CYC
Dazed and Confused 129 Olson 30 Duncan Smith 99 STYC / CYC
Poisson Soluble 69351 Hobie 33 Robert Horsley 96 STYC
Gusto 44119 Swan 441 Beth Miller 93 STYC
Latitude 60680 Jeanneau 409 Bill Gibson 93 STYC
Poke & Destroy 69061 Evelyn 32-2 Alex P Simanis 93 STYC

Class 7 - Flying Sails Division - Start 18:45:00      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club
Avalanche 495 J/105 Jeremy Boynes 93 STYC
Corvo 105 475 J/105 Tom Kerr 93 STYC
Creative 51911 J/105 Al Hughes 93 STYC
Liftoff 621 J/105 Kevin Paroulek 93 SSC
Moose Unknown 89 J/105 John Aitchison 93 STYC
Paladin 412 J/105 Phil Bylsma 93 SSC
Peer Gynt 235 J/105 Paul Viola 93 STYC
Puff 115 J/105 Ryan Porter 93 SSC

Class 8 - Flying Sails Division - Start 18:50:00      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club
Escape 69160 Corsair F -27 Yury Palatnik 79 STYC
Re-Quest 18266 Express 37 Alex Wetmore & Kerry Billingham 72 STYC
Those Guys 18155 J/35 Jenny Heins 72 STYC/CYC
Eclipse 256 J/109-2 Fraser 69 STYC
Lapa 309 J/109 Michael Campbell 69 STYC
Lodos 171 J/109 Tolga Cezik 69 STYC
With Grace 50791 J/120 Ken S Jones 57 STYC
Bat Out Of Hell USA 55 Farr 30 Lance Staughton 54 STYC
Nefarious USA 53 Farr 30 Daniel Randolph 54 STYC
Project Mayhem USA 64 Farr 30 Grady Morgan 54 SYC
Tachyon 36000 Farr 39 C/R Jack Yinger 18 CYCS

STYC scoring (Tue, May 21, 2019 - 00:05:45 ver)