event burgee venue burgee

2011 Ballard Cup Series I

Sloop Tavern Yacht Club & Shilshole Bay Yacht Club

Ballard Cup May 2

Committee Boat - SBYC Race Crew



Race 3 - 1 NFS Fleet

Start:1 NFS, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:15, Distance:5.156, Course:NWMN
Place Fleet Boat Name SailNo Type Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Total
1 1 NFS Grayling Q7 Q-Class 165 STYC 18:15 19:21:35 1:06:35 0:52:24 0:00:00 1
2 1 NFS Breeze 26 Sweden 36 153 SBYC/STYC 18:15 19:22:14 1:07:14 0:54:05 0:01:41 2
3 1 NFS Blue Lullaby 391 NEWP28-2 228 STYC 18:15 19:33:46 1:18:46 0:59:10 0:06:46 3
4 1 NFS Prismatic Thunder 69548 C&C37-1 93 STYC 18:15 19:24:04 1:09:04 1:01:04 0:08:40 4
5 1 NFS Frog Prints 79070 DUFR D34 186 STYC 18:15 19:35:37 1:20:37 1:04:38 0:12:14 5
6 1 NFS Serafina 79149 Cape George 36 207 STYC 18:15 19:45:49 1:30:49 1:13:02 0:20:37 6
7 1 NFS Water Street 1376 Cal 2-24 273 STYC 18:15 19:56:45 1:41:45 1:18:17 0:25:53 7
8 1 NFS Sublime none Coronado 27 261 SBYC     DNC     10
8 1 NFS Figaro ST0049 ERIC39 159 STYC     DNC     10

Race 3 - 2 FS Fleet

Start:2 FS, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:20, Distance:5.156, Course:NWMN
Place Fleet Boat Name SailNo Type Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Total
1 2 FS Moonshine 27696 YANK30-1 192 STYC 18:20 19:30:09 1:10:09 0:53:39 0:00:00 1
2 2 FS SSC 4000 4000 J24 186 SSC 18:20 19:30:18 1:10:18 0:54:19 0:00:40 2
3 2 FS SSC 400 400 J24 186 SSC 18:20 19:30:57 1:10:57 0:54:58 0:01:19 3
4 2 FS Rev 447 T-Bird 198 STYC 18:20 19:38:05 1:18:05 1:01:04 0:07:25 4
5 2 FS Lady Too 59382 San Jaun 28 198 STYC 18:20 19:38:13 1:18:13 1:01:12 0:07:33 5
6 2 FS Euphoric 1058 THUND26 198 STYC 18:20 19:38:47 1:18:47 1:01:46 0:08:07 6
7 2 FS SSC 3843 3843 J24 186 SSC 18:20 19:38:12 1:18:12 1:02:13 0:08:34 7
8 2 FS SSC 2845 2845 J24 186 SSC 18:20 19:50:23 1:30:23 1:14:24 0:20:45 8
9 2 FS SSC 674 674 J24 186 SSC     DNC     12
9 2 FS Smola 485 Ericson 29 219 STYC     DNC     12
9 2 FS Golden Eagle 728 Catalina 30 171       DNC     12

Race 3 - 3 FS Fleet

Start:3 FS, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:25, Distance:5.156, Course:NWMN
Place Fleet Boat Name SailNo Type Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Total
1 3 FS Norn 49450 XSANZ27 150 STYC 18:25 19:27:34 1:02:34 0:49:41 0:00:00 1
2 3 FS Alternate Reality 18079 EXPR27-1 150 STYC 18:25 19:28:40 1:03:40 0:50:47 0:01:06 2
3 3 FS Perfectly Strange 87210 POCK22-1 177 STYC 18:25 19:31:39 1:06:39 0:51:26 0:01:46 3
4 3 FS Whistling Swan 69494 Isla 36-1 156 STYC 18:25 19:31:46 1:06:46 0:53:22 0:03:41 4
5 3 FS Avalon 450 STWO7.9 183 STYC 18:25 19:36:04 1:11:04 0:55:20 0:05:40 5
6 3 FS Celtic Breeze 233 Ericson 35 159 SBYC 18:25 19:38:21 1:13:21 0:59:41 0:10:01 6
7 3 FS Zap 59269 ZAP26 147 STYC 18:25 19:38:57 1:13:57 1:01:19 0:11:38 7
8 3 FS SSC 331 331 J80 129 SSC 18:25 19:37:50 1:12:50 1:01:45 0:12:04 8
9 3 FS SSC 445 445 J80 129 SSC 18:25 19:38:24 1:13:24 1:02:19 0:12:38 9
10 3 FS Sputnik 132 MOOR24-1 168 STYC     DNC     14
10 3 FS Tomfoolery 67 MOOR24-1 168 STYC     DNC     14
10 3 FS SSC 257 257 J80 129 SSC     DNC     14
10 3 FS Three Ring Circus 37 OLSN25-1 174 STYC     DNC     14

Race 3 - 4 FS Fleet

Start:4 FS, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:30, Distance:5.156, Course:NWMN
Place Fleet Boat Name SailNo Type Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Total
1 4 FS Delirium 272 J/105 93   18:30 19:28:34 0:58:34 0:50:34 0:00:00 1
2 4 FS Kowloon 17 OLSN911 129 STYC 18:30 19:32:22 1:02:22 0:51:17 0:00:42 2
3 4 FS Muffin 18660 SANZ33-1 120 STYC 18:30 19:31:38 1:01:38 0:51:19 0:00:45 3
4 4 FS Different Drummer 52804 Wauquiez Cent 40 81 CYC 18:30 19:28:21 0:58:21 0:51:23 0:00:49 4
5 4 FS Kotuku 28077 Farr 1220 81 STYC 18:30 19:29:58 0:59:58 0:53:00 0:02:26 5
6 4 FS Magic Button 21818 CAL39-2 117 STYC 18:30 19:33:40 1:03:40 0:53:37 0:03:02 6
7 4 FS Summer Light 42204 Express 34 99 STYC 18:30 19:38:28 1:08:28 0:59:58 0:09:23 7
8 4 FS Beltane 51787 Dehler 39 75 SYC     DNC     11
8 4 FS Bergen Viking 87552 JBOA35-1 72 STYC     DNC     11
8 4 FS South Lake Union Trolley 2201 Rocket22 105 STYC     DNC     11

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area

www.shilshole-bayyc.org/ballardcup.aspx
racechair@shilshole-bayyc.org

www.styc.org
bill@kamgear.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 6
www.sailwave.com