event burgee venue burgee

Ballard Cup Series I

Sloop Tavern Yacht Club & Shilshole Bay Yacht Club

Results are final as of 12:50 on May 15, 2008

Committee Boat - Olele, Lauren, and The Village People

R4 - 1A NFS Fleet

Start:1A NFS, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:15, Distance:3.1, Course:NLMN, Ave wind:5
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Total
1 Grayling Q7/9167 165 18:15 19:59:08 1:44:08 1:35:37 1
2 Prismatic Thunder 69548 94 18:15 19:58:35 1:43:35 1:38:44 2
3 Blue Lullaby 391a 228 18:15 20:28:00 2:13:00 2:01:13 3
4 Figaro ST049a 158     DNF   6
4 Bobby Foster 19164a 212     DNS   6

R4 - 2B FS Fleet

Start:2B FS, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:20, Distance:3.1, Course:NLMN, Ave wind:5
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Total
1 Lady Bug 39966 157 18:20 19:25:59 1:05:59 0:57:52 1
2 Three Ring Circus 37 175 18:20 19:28:21 1:08:21 0:59:19 2
3 Tryst 114b 141 18:20 19:29:16 1:09:16 1:01:59 3
4 Norn 9450 149 18:20 19:36:07 1:16:07 1:08:25 4
5 Katrinka Finklesplat 49300 158 18:20 19:39:11 1:19:11 1:11:01 5
6 Kowloon 17a 129 18:20 19:42:11 1:22:11 1:15:31 6
7 Moonshine 27696a 191 18:20 19:51:09 1:31:09 1:21:17 7
8 Slicker 'n Snot 2242b 186 18:20 19:57:52 1:37:52 1:28:15 8
9 Airloom 69410 164 18:20 20:02:25 1:42:25 1:33:57 9
10 Ishtar 67993 129 18:20 20:00:42 1:40:42 1:34:02 10
11 Whisting Swan 69144 155 18:20 20:05:07 1:45:07 1:37:07 11
12 Celtic Breeze 233 160 18:20 20:08:04 1:48:04 1:39:48 12
13 Frolic 87770 175     DNS   15
13 Frog Prints 79070 b 126     DNF   15

R4 - 3C Moore24 Fleet

Start:3C Moore24, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:25, Distance:3.1, Course:NLMN, Ave wind:5
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Total
1 More Cowbell 124 168 18:25 19:30:55 1:05:55 0:57:14 1
2 Sputnik 69170 168 18:25 19:36:38 1:11:38 1:02:57 2
3 More Uff Da 26/M24 168 18:25 19:51:24 1:26:24 1:17:43 3
4 Mordacious 56260 168 18:25 19:58:45 1:33:45 1:25:04 4
5 Runnin Blues 108 168     DNS   6

R4 - 4D FS Fleet

Start:4D FS, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:30, Distance:3.1, Course:NLMN, Ave wind:5
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Total
1 Hooligan 59902 33 18:30 19:25:02 0:55:02 0:53:20 1
2 Delirium 272 93 18:30 19:39:38 1:09:38 1:04:50 2
3 Last Tango 212 93 18:30 19:40:33 1:10:33 1:05:45 3
4 Moose Unknown 54909 122 18:30 19:42:22 1:12:22 1:06:04 4
5 South Lake Union Trolley 2201 105 18:30 19:46:19 1:16:19 1:10:54 5
6 Allegro Vivace 89/J105 93 18:30 19:46:51 1:16:51 1:12:03 6
7 Wings 244a 122 18:30 19:56:27 1:26:27 1:20:09 7
8 Dacha ST063 72 18:30 20:03:14 1:33:14 1:29:31 8
9 Gunsmoke 35011 36     DNS   12
9 Here & Now 31834 119     DNS   12
9 Magic Button 21818 138     DNS   12

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start

shilsholebayyc.org/ballardcup.htm

www.styc.org/

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 6
www.sailwave.com