event burgee venue burgee

Ballard Cup Series I

Sloop Tavern Yacht Club & Shilshole Bay Yacht Club

Results are final as of 12:50 on May 15, 2008

Committee Boat - Olele, Lauren, and The Village People

R3 - 1A NFS Fleet

Start:1A NFS, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:15, Distance:4.62, Course:NLMLMN, Ave wind:10
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Total
1 Grayling Q7/9167 165 18:15 19:29:39 1:14:39 1:01:57 1
2 Figaro ST049a 158 18:15 19:35:13 1:20:13 1:08:03 2
3 Blue Lullaby 391a 228 18:15 19:51:40 1:36:40 1:19:07 3
4 Prismatic Thunder 69548 94 18:15 19:43:20 1:28:20 1:21:06 4
5 Bobby Foster 19164a 212     DNS   6

R3 - 2B FS Fleet

Start:2B FS, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:20, Distance:4.62, Course:NLMLMN, Ave wind:10
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Total
1 Lady Bug 39966 157 18:20 19:25:51 1:05:51 0:53:46 1
2 Norn 9450 149 18:20 19:29:01 1:09:01 0:57:33 2
3 Whisting Swan 69144 155 18:20 19:31:42 1:11:42 0:59:46 3
4 Frolic 87770 175 18:20 19:39:15 1:19:15 1:05:47 4
5 Celtic Breeze 233 160 18:20 19:40:27 1:20:27 1:08:08 5
6 Kowloon 17a 129 18:20 19:38:53 1:18:53 1:08:57 6
7 Slicker 'n Snot 2242b 186 18:20 19:44:55 1:24:55 1:10:36 7
8 Moonshine 27696a 191 18:20 19:46:34 1:26:34 1:11:52 8
9 Frog Prints 79070 b 126 18:20 20:07:41 1:47:41 1:37:59 9
10 Three Ring Circus 37 175     DNS   15
10 Tryst 114b 141     DNS   15
10 Airloom 69410 164 18:20   DNF   15
10 Ishtar 67993 129     DNS   15
10 Katrinka Finklesplat 49300 158     DNC   15

R3 - 3C Moore24 Fleet

Start:3C Moore24, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:25, Distance:4.62, Course:NLMLMN, Ave wind:10
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Total
1 More Uff Da 26/M24 168 18:25 19:41:28 1:16:28 1:03:32 1
2 Mordacious 56260 168 18:25 19:47:28 1:22:28 1:09:32 2
3 Sputnik 69170 168     DNS   6
3 More Cowbell 124 168     DNS   6
3 Runnin Blues 108 168     DNS   6

R3 - 4D FS Fleet

Start:4D FS, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:30, Distance:4.62, Course:NLMLMN, Ave wind:10
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Total
1 Last Tango 212 93 18:30 19:34:46 1:04:46 0:57:36 1
2 Delirium 272 93 18:30 19:36:45 1:06:45 0:59:35 2
3 Dacha ST063 72 18:30 19:36:46 1:06:46 1:01:13 3
4 Moose Unknown 54909 122 18:30 19:41:03 1:11:03 1:01:39 4
5 Allegro Vivace 89/J105 93 18:30 19:39:04 1:09:04 1:01:54 5
6 Gunsmoke 35011 36     DNS   12
6 Hooligan 59902 33     DNC   12
6 South Lake Union Trolley 2201 105     DNS   12
6 Here & Now 31834 119     DNS   12
6 Wings 244a 122     DNS   12
6 Magic Button 21818 138     DNS   12

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finish15
DNSCame to the start area but did not startVaries

shilsholebayyc.org/ballardcup.htm

www.styc.org/

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 6
www.sailwave.com