event burgee venue burgee

Ballard Cup Series I

Sloop Tavern Yacht Club & Shilshole Bay Yacht Club

Results are final as of 12:49 on May 15, 2008

Committee Boat - Olele, Lauren, and The Village People

R1 - 1A NFS Fleet

Start:1A NFS, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:20, Distance:4.34, Course:NMLNMN
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Total
1 Grayling Q7/9167 165 18:20 19:17:32 0:57:32 0:45:36 1
2 Figaro ST049a 158 18:20 19:21:27 1:01:27 0:50:01 2
3 Prismatic Thunder 69548 94 18:20 19:23:21 1:03:21 0:56:33 3
4 Blue Lullaby 391a 228 18:20 19:33:33 1:13:33 0:57:03 4
5 Bobby Foster 19164a 212 18:20   DNS   6

R1 - 2B FS Fleet

Start:2B FS, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:25, Distance:4.34, Course:NMLNMN
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Total
1 Tryst 114b 141 18:25 19:18:48 0:53:48 0:43:36 1
2 Three Ring Circus 37 175 18:25 19:22:43 0:57:43 0:45:04 2
3 Whisting Swan 69144 155 18:25 19:22:15 0:57:15 0:46:02 3
4 Norn 9450 149 18:25 19:24:38 0:59:38 0:48:51 4
5 Moonshine 27696a 191 18:25 19:29:45 1:04:45 0:50:56 5
6 Ishtar 67993 129 18:25 19:25:27 1:00:27 0:51:07 6
7 Airloom 69410 164 18:25 19:29:31 1:04:31 0:52:39 7
8 Celtic Breeze 233 160 18:25 19:33:23 1:08:23 0:56:49 8
9 Slicker 'n Snot 2242b 186 18:25 19:39:54 1:14:54 1:01:27 9
10 Lady Bug 39966 157 18:25   DNF   15
10 Kowloon 17a 129 18:25   DNF   15
10 Frolic 87770 175     DNC   15
10 Katrinka Finklesplat 49300 158     DNC   15
10 Frog Prints 79070 b 126 18:25   DNF   15

R1 - 3C Moore24 Fleet

Start:3C Moore24, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:30, Distance:4.34, Course:NMLNMN
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Total
1 Sputnik 69170 168 18:30 19:28:18 0:58:18 0:46:09 1
2 More Uff Da 26/M24 168 18:30 19:28:23 0:58:23 0:46:14 2
3 Mordacious 56260 168 18:30 19:36:33 1:06:33 0:54:24 3
4 More Cowbell 124 168 18:30   DNS   6
4 Runnin Blues 108 168 18:30   DNS   6

R1 - 4D FS Fleet

Start:4D FS, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18:35, Distance:4.34, Course:NMLNMN
Place Boat Name SailNo Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Total
1 Allegro Vivace 89/J105 93 18:35 19:23:49 0:48:49 0:42:05 1
2 Delirium 272 93 18:35 19:25:00 0:50:00 0:43:16 2
3 Moose Unknown 54909 122 18:35 19:29:35 0:54:35 0:45:46 3
4 Gunsmoke 35011 36 18:35 19:23:35 0:48:35 0:45:59 4
5 Dacha ST063 72 18:35 19:27:16 0:52:16 0:47:04 5
6 Last Tango 212 93 18:35 19:27:37 DSQ   12
6 Hooligan 59902 33     DNC   12
6 South Lake Union Trolley 2201 105 18:35   DNF   12
6 Here & Now 31834 119 18:35   DNS   12
6 Wings 244a 122 18:35   DNF   12
6 Magic Button 21818 138 18:20   DNC   12

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not start6, 12
DSQDisqualification12

shilsholebayyc.org/ballardcup.htm

www.styc.org/

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 6
www.sailwave.com