2019 Three Buoy Fiasco
Saturday, June 15, 2019
Registered Boats list (46 boats)

Non-Flying Sails

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club
Blue Lullaby 391 Newport 28-2 John H Endresen 231 STYC
Boadicea 0 Ericson 32-3 Simon J. Ffitch 192 STYC
Whistling Swan 69494 Islander 36-1 Bill Pirrie 174 STYC

Flying Sails

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club
Aquavit 3242 Interational Folkboat David Sinson 285 STYC
Water Street 1376 Cal 2-24 Mark Jackson 252 STYC
Ignitor 39616 Martin 29t Ron Ernst 204 STYC
Lady Too 59382 San Jaun 28 Damon Darley 201 STYC
Necessary Evil None Catalina 30 Kirt Hegerberg 201 STYC
Selchie 101 Thunderbird Kwadwo Copeland 198 STYC
Taxi 407 Catalina Capri 25 Arkadiy Tseytlin 195 STYC
Jubilee USA 61251 1984 C&C Landfall 35 David Golden 186 STYC
Midnight Escape 28206 Kirby (Mirage) 25 Borge Ellingsen 186 STYC
Wandering Star 707 Catalina 320 Sara Schroeder 171 STYC
Amorillo 16 Moore 24 Issa Tseng 168 STYC
The Banana Stand 104 Santa Cruz 27 Adam Yuret 162 STYC
Sea Haven 930 Catalina 34 Cary Kaczowka 153 STYC
Elixir 29 Aphrodite 101 Megan Kogut 150 STYC
Norn 49450 Santa Cruz 27 Mitch Leupold 150 STYC
Mata Hari 1660 Catalina 36 Mkii Jeff Blyth 147 STYC
Grayling 7 Q-Class Duke H Phan 144 STYC
Impulsive 489 J/30 Ulf Georg Gwildis 141 STYC
Wild Card 55 Santa Cruz 27 Mike Cain 141 STYC
Wind Dancer 46489 Tartan 3800 Chris McMuldroch 138 STYC
Wizard 40427 J/27 Leo Morales 135 Washington Yacht Club
Tonic 59512 Peterson OOD 34 Kirk Utter 132 STYC
Underdog 85 J/80 Lek Dimarucot 129 STYC
Skana II 279 Sabre 386 Philippe Lindheimer 120 STYC
Gaucho 68 Ross 930 John Cahill 114 CYC
Nor'Wester 34844 C&C 38-2 John Neesz 111 PLYC
Wholesome 30 59486 Olson 30 Pearl Thijssen 108 CYC
Charlotte 25365 Quest 30 Allen Johnson 96 CYC
Avalanche 495 J/105 Jeremy Boynes 93 STYC
Peer Gynt 235 J/105 Sara Billey 93 STYC
Perplexity 41729 Express 37 John Wilkerson 81 STYC
Sadie Mae 53561 Grand Soleil 40 Justin Beals 81 STYC
Lapa 309 J/109 Michael Campbell 69 STYC
Mountain 36 J/109 Reed Bernhard 69 CYC
Shada 44 J/109 Jerry Woodfield 69 CYC
Green Flash 1 Crowther 42 Catamaran James Miller 66 STYC
Bat Out Of Hell USA 55 Farr 30 Lance Staughton 54 STYC
Nefarious USA 53 Farr 30 Dan Randolph 54 STYC
Ace 39506 Farr 395 Peter Shorett 39 PMYC
Darkhorse 35038 1D35 Kyle Guse 33 SYC
Hydra 60140 King 40 Bryan Agnetta 21 STYC
Ruf Duck 79112 Farrier F 9r Jeff Oaklief 3 Northwest Multihull Association
Ocelot 28909 Fox 44 Benjamin Glass -39 STYC

STYC scoring (Tue May 21 00:05:45 2019 ver)