2019 Race to the Straits
Sat & Sun May 4 & 5, 2019
Registered Boats list (125 boats)

Single Handed Non-Flying Sails

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club
Dragonfly 608 1969 Columbia 26 Mk II David Miller 246 STYC

Single Handed Flying Sails

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club
Rock Lobster 59306 San Juan 7.7 Trent Piepho 210 STYC
Namaste 257 J/80 Kevin Callahan 129 CYC
Blue USA 85 Seascape 27 Piotr Zin 111 CYC
Wholesome 30 59486 Olson 30 Jan Thijssen 108 CYC
Mer None Hanse 415 Scott Durham 84 STYC
Sadie Mae 53561 Grand Soleil 40 Justin Beals 81 STYC
Great White 18320 J/35 Dan Wierman 72 WSCYC
Mountain 36 J/109 Reed Bernhard 69 CYC

Double Handed Non-Flying Sails

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club
Zephyrus 1633 Albin Vega Gabriel Cain 297 STYC
Discovery 39740 Ericson Nancy Collins 255 STYC
Inara 1943 Catalina 30 Michelle Mathison 234 CYC
Blue Lullaby 391 Newport 28-2 John H Endresen 231 STYC
Sunbreak 0012 Tartan 28 Jeff Small 210 WSCYC
Delightful 32 Ericson 32 Geoff Winslow 198 SYC
Maestrale Helmet 32 Erickson Tom McPherson/ Chris Klotz 195 SSYC
Priorities 59250 Cal 31 Wayne Foley 195 STYC
Boadicea 0 Ericson 32-3 Simon J. Ffitch 192 STYC
Grayling 7 Q-Class Duke H Phan 168 STYC
Tsunami 0333 Tartan Michele Trombey 156 STYC
Stardust 79977 Hunter Legend 37.5 Tito Soto 153 STYC
Misty Blue 7039 Catalina 380 Scott Wisenburg 141 WSCYC

Double Handed Flying Sails

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club
Aquavit 3242 Interational Folkboat David Sinson 285 STYC
Water Street 1376 Cal 2-24 Mark Jackson 252 STYC
Hula 88 Westsail 32 Bill/Darlene Stange 242 STYC
Where's The Beef? 59908 Ranger 26 Anthony Au 210 WYC
True North 278 Pearson 28-2 Andy Schmidt 207 SYC
Reverie 138 Dufour 31 Jeff Snell 198 SYC
Selchie 101 Thunderbird Kwadwo Copeland 198 STYC
Wavelength 49922 Ranger 29 Eric Dunkel 198 STYC
Taxi 407 Catalina Capri 25 Arkadiy Tseytlin 195 STYC
Lekker 31061 San Juan 28 Helgi Felixson 192 LINE
Moonshine 27676 Yankee 30 Bill Fraser 192 STYC
Flyer 2854 J/24 Scott Galbraith 186 LINE
Little White Rabbit 69024 Merit 25 Bill Wood 183 TTPYC
Nimbus 77058 Evelyn 26 Mark Harang 177 TTPYC
Bardo 828 Catalina 36 Greg Davenport 169 CYC
Amorillo 16 Moore 24 Clint Tseng 168 STYC
La Lucha Moore 131 Moore 24 Joe Grieser 168 STYC
More Uff Da 26 Moore 24-1 Ben Braden 168 STYC
Morphine 72 Moore 24 Nick Farley 168 STYC
My Diana 79113 31' Irwin Citation Jesse A James 165
Velella 150 Wylie 31 Ryan Helling 165 STYC
Kamoon Na Jeanneau Michael Taft 163 STYC
The Banana Stand 104 Santa Cruz 27 Adam Yuret 162 LINE
Callisto 49796 Ranger 33 David Kenny 161 SYC
Wild Rumpus 83 Santa Cruz 27 Stephanie C Schwenk 156 AYC
Elixir 29 Aphrodite 101 Jarred Swalwell 153 STYC
Sea Haven 930 Catalina 34 Cary Kaczowka 153 STYC
Thumper 77629 Express 27 Erik Hauge 150 HRYC
Impulsive 489 J/30 Ulf Georg Gwildis 141 STYC
Sol Pacifico 79141 Catalina 470 Randall Barnes 141 Cyc Portland
Wild Card 55 Santa Cruz 27 Mike Cain 141 LINE
Lxiii (63) 63 J/27 Dennis Clark 138 STYC
Wizard 40427 J/27 Leo Morales 135 WYC
20degrees 18602 Wylie 34 Duncan Chalmers 132 STYC
Outrider 69334 1985 Beneteau First 375 Anthony Peto 132 STYC
Crazy Ivan USA-151 J/80 Bryan Rhodes 129 STYC
Reckless 296 J/80 Sezer Emre 129 STYC
Rush 1005 J/80 Phillip Dean 129 STYC
Taj Mahal 445 J/80 David Schutte 129 CYC
Tastes Like Chicken 363 J/80 Richard Demmler 129 STYC
Underdog 85 J/80 Lek Dimarucot 129 STYC
Uproar 41 J/80 Morris Lowitz 129 STYC
Distance 9614 Buchan 37 Kevin Dolan 126 STYC
Tir Na Nog None Tartan 3700 Hugh Macmenamin 126 STYC
Skana II 279 Sabre 386 Philippe Lindheimer 120 LINE
Slick 69299 J/29 Chistine Nelson 120 CYCT
Kiwi Express 69147 Farr 1020 Reinhard Freywald 117 STYC
Corsair 165 Hanse 411 Gary Seibert 102 WSCYC
Dazed & Confused 129 Olson 30 Duncan Smith 99 STYC
Gecko 1 C&C 99 Joe Geck 99 MIL
Innamorata 59446 Islander 40 Robert Morton 99 STYC
Scoundrel 18199 Olson 30 Andrew Nelson 99
Victoria 41 (and 35) C&C 99 Aj Mallory 99 SBYC
Oxomoxo 39118 Swan 391 Doug Frazer 96 STYC
Slow Loris 12345 Chaote 40 John Kazaras/Geoff Wolf 96 STYC
Creative 51911 J/105 Al Hughes 93 STYC
Dulcinea 174 J/105 Matthew Gardner-Brown 93 WSCYC
Gusto 44119 Swan 441 Beth Miller 93 STYC
Kinetic 440 J/105 Vincent Townrow 93 Anacortes Yacht Club
Last Tango 212 J/105 Buckey 93 CYC
Moose Unknown 89 J/105 John Aitchison 93 STYC
Peer Gynt 235 J/105 Sara Billey 93 STYC
Poke & Destroy 69061 Evelyn 32-2 Alex P Simanis 93 STYC
Sir Isaac 18944 Custom Schooner John Bailey 93 PTSA
Tipsy Gypsy 69006 Soverell Wendell Gregory 93
Spirit Of '96 Tbd Melges 24 Ben Kershner 90 CYC
Different Drummer 52804 Wauqueiz Centurion 40s Charles Hill 81 STYC
Perplexity 41729 Express 37 John Wilkerson 81 STYC
Swaloon 50122 C&C 37/40+ Jenna Swalin 81 CYC
Selah 77 J/100 Tad Fairbank 78 Eagle Harbor Yacht Club
Zig Zag 10115 Tartan 101 Aaron 75 South Sound Sailing Society
Darkside 77707 Schock 35 Nicholas Leede 72
Solution 28335 J/35 Tyson Varosyan 72 STYC
Eclipse 256 J/109-2 Kirk Fraser 69 STYC
Lapa 309 J/109 Michael Campbell 69 STYC
Lodos 171 J/109 Tolga Cezik 69 STYC
Tantivy 248 J/109 Stuart Burnell 69 CYC
Luna 45587 Hanse 455 Gordon Stoll 66 C
Shearwater USA 120 J/120 Chris & Justin Wolfe 60 OIYC
Anarchy USA 11 Flying Tiger Tom Ward 57 STYC
Flying Colors 65 Sunfast 3600 John Fletcher 57 CYC
Gray Wolf 401 Custom 40 Evgeniy Goussev 57 PMYC
Thomas Raschko 97969 Dehler 38c Thomas Raschko 57 CYCS
Tigger 22 Flying Tiger Cody Pinion 57 WSCYC
Bat Out Of Hell USA 55 Farr 30 Lance Staughton 54 STYC
First Light 59500 Beneteau 47.7 Dorr Anderson 54 SYC
Hinzite 50005 J/120 Hinze / Butler 54 STYC
Nefarious USA 53 Farr 30 Daniel Randolph 54 STYC
Maya 59 Dehler 46 Alan Lubner 48 SYC
Square One 630 Farr 30 Brent Campbell & Simon Miles 48 SYC
Warcanoe 57 Farr 30 Michael A Goldfarb 48 CYC
Tabu 79167 Farr 44 Jim Leonard 42 STYC
Ace 39506 Farr 395 Zig And Stephanie Burzycki 39 SYC
Grace 29 J/122 Andy Mack 39 SYC
Hydra 60140 King 40 Bryan Agnetta 21 STYC
Freja RSA 2 Aerodyne 43 Jonathan Cruse 18 STYC
Madrona 79067 Custom 40 Lindsay Bergan 18 Seattle
Kyrnos 79039 Custom Barnett 56 Frederic Laffitte 3 SYC
Secret Squrriel 51507 Sea Cock 40 Matt Pistay -9 SYC
Ocelot 28909 Sloop Jennifer Glass -39 SYC

Double Handed FS Multihulls

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club
Moon And Stars 9 Catana 472 Maurice Prather 111
Escape 69160 Corsair F -27 Yury Palatnik 79 STYC
Aliikai 049 Corsair F -28r Dougie Barlow 40 NWMA

STYC scoring (Thu Aug 8 06:48:14 2019 ver)