2019 Fall Regatta
Saturday, October 19, 2019
Registered Boats list (48 boats)

Non-Flying Sails

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club
Blue Lullaby 391 Newport 28-2 John H Endresen 231 STYC
Water Westy 29974 Newport 30-1 Gates Stephens 231 STYC
Amoretto 79104 Jeanneau Arcada Martin Bower 204 STYC
Phaedrus 6364 Catalina MkIII TM Simon Lilley 198 STYC
Delightful 79842 Ericson 32-3 Geoff Winslow 195 SYC
Boadicea 0 Ericson 32-3 Simon J. Ffitch 192 STYC
Frog Prints 79070 Dufr D 34 Tim Onders 192 STYC
Whistling Swan 69494 Islander 36-1 Bill Pirrie 174 STYC
Grayling 7 Q-Class Duke H Phan 168 STYC
Stardust 79977 Hunter Legend 37.5 Tito Soto 153 STYC
Red Hot 10653 C&C 39 Shez Tucker 138 STYC
Scirocco 247 Hanse 470e Windworks Sailing 69 CYC

Flying Sails

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club
Aquavit 3242 Interational Folkboat David Sinson 285 STYC
Miss Mayhem 422 San Juan 24 Melissa Davies 228 STYC
Rock Lobster 59306 San Juan 7.7 Trent Piepho 210 STYC
Ignitor 39616 Martin 29t Ron Ernst 204 STYC
Lady Too 59382 San Juan 28 Damon Darley 201 STYC
Necessary Evil None Catalina 30 Kirt Hegerberg 201 STYC
Euphoria 39890 Cal 27 T-2 George Roberts 198 CYCE
Selchie 101 Thunderbird Kwadwo Copeland 198 STYC
Sisu USA 1155 H -Boat Stefan Damstrom 189 STYC
Flyer 2854 J/24 Scott Galbraith 186 STYC
Midnight Escape 28206 Kirby (Mirage) 25 Borge Ellingsen 186 STYC
Kamoon Na Jeanneau Michael Taft 163 STYC
Celtic Breeze 233 Ericson 35 Mk3 Glenn Knitter 159 STYC
Flaming Redhead 59285 Choate 27 Maxim Oustiougov 159 STYC
Mata Hari 1660 Catalina 36 Mkii Jeff Blyth 147 STYC
Zap 59269 Zap 26 Don Sarin 147 STYC
Elixir 29 Aphrodite 101 Megan Kogut 144 STYC
Stargazer 164 Valiant 42 Ce Roy Kauffman 144 STYC
Impulsive 489 J/30 Ulf Georg Gwildis 141 STYC
Outlaw 77108 J/30 Cindy Gossett 138 STYC
Wizard 40427 J/27 Leo Morales 135 WYC
Kowloon 17 Olson 911 Ken Chin 129 STYC
Reckless 296 J/80 Sezer Emre 129 STYC
Distance 9614 Buchan 37 Kevin Dolan 126 STYC
Slow Loris 12345 Choate 40 Duncan Smith 96 Styc, Cyc
Creative 51911 J/105 Al Hughes 93 STYC
Gusto 44119 Swan 441 Beth Miller 93 STYC
Insubordination 212 J/105 Buckey 93 STYC
More Jubilee 114 J/105 Erik Kristen 93
Peer Gynt 235 J/105 Sara Billey 93 STYC
Mer None Hanse 415 Scott Durham 84 STYC
Beltane 51707 Dehler 39 Ken Macdonald 78 STYC
Fortuna 62 C&C 115 David De Lanoy 72 STYC
Those Guys 18155 J/35 Tim Huse 72 STYC
Eclipse 256 J/109-2 Kirk Fraser 69 STYC
Bat Out Of Hell USA 55 Farr 30 Lance Staughton 54 STYC

STYC scoring (Thu Aug 8 06:48:14 2019 ver)