2019 Down the Sound Race
Sat & Sun August 3 & 4 2019
Registered Boats list (39 boats)

Single Handed Non-Flying Sails

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club
Dragonfly 608 Columbia 26 Mk II David Miller 246 STYC

Single Handed Flying Sails

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club
Rock Lobster 59306 San Juan 7.7 Trent Piepho 210 STYC

Double Handed Non-Flying Sails

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club
Rubigale 54 Challenger 32 Dana Brooks 243 STYC
Blue Lullaby 391 Newport John Endresen 231 STYC
Delightful 79482 Ericson 32-3 Geoff Winslow 198 SYC
Grayling 7 Q Class Duke H Phan 168 STYC

Double Handed Flying Sails

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club
Aquavit 3242 If Dave And Jenn 285 STYC/CYC
Where's The Beef? 59908 Ranger 26 Anthony Au / Andrew Gawronski 210 WYC
Lady Too 59382 San Juan 28 Damon Darley 201 STYC
Euphoria 39890 Cal T -2 George Roberts 198 Corinthian Yacht Club Of Edmonds
Reverie 132 Dufour 31 Jeff Snell 198 SYC
Selchie 101 Thunderbird Kwadwo Copeland 198 STYC
Amorillo 16 Moore 24 Issa Tseng 168 STYC
Morphine 72 Moore 24 Nick Farley 168 STYC
Encore 68 Beneteau First 310 Wendell Crim 159 STYC
Elixir 29 Aphrodite 101 Megan Kogut 150 CYCE
Kyrie 79145 Cs 36 Merlin Lori And David Odendahl 150 CYCE
Impulsive 489 J/30 Ulf Georg Gwildis 141 STYC
Wild Card 55 Santa Cruz 27 Mike Cain 141 STYC
Wizard 40427 J/27 Leo S Morales 135 WYC
20 Degrees 18602 Wylie 34' Duncan Chalmers 132 STYC
Roxanne 69334 Beneteau First 375 Anthony Peto 132 STYC
Crazy Ivan USA-151 J/80 Taylor Joosten 129 STYC
Jolly Green 1 J/80 Ryan Porter 129 STYC
Rush 1005 J/80 Phillip Dean 129 STYC
Tastes Like Chicken 363 J/80 Richard Demmler 129 STYC
Ruby 87603 J/29 Mh Jessica & John Aguilar-Kazaras 120 STYC
Slow Loris 12345 Choate 40 Duncan Smith 96 Styc, Cyc
Corvo 105 475 J/105 Tom Kerr + Serhad 93 Styc + Cyc Seattle
Gusto 44119 Swan 441 Beth And Holm 93 STYC
Peer Gynt 235 J Sara Billey 93 STYC
Sadie Mae 53561 Grand Soleil 40 Justin Beals 81 STYC
Selah 77 J/100 Tad Fairbank 78 Eagle Harbor Yacht Club
Darkside 77707 Schock 35 Nicholas Leede 75 SYC
Solution 28335 J/35 Tyson Varosyan 72 STYC
Lapa 309 J/109 Michael 69 STYC
Lodos 171 J/109 Tolga Cezik 69 STYC/CYC
Flying Colors 65 Sunfast 3600 John Fletcher 57 CYC
Hinzite 50005 J/120 Hinz / Butler 54 STYC

STYC scoring (Tue May 21 00:05:45 2019 ver)