2019 Ballard Cup Series III
July 15,29,August 5,12.19,26
Registered Boats list (70 boats)

Non-Flying Sails

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club
Blue Lullaby 391 Newport 28-2 John H Endresen 231 STYC
Amoretto 79104 Jeanneau Arcada Martin Bower 204 STYC
Frog Prints 79070 Dufr D 34 Tim Onders 192 STYC
Whistling Swan 69494 Islander 36-1 Bill Pirrie 174 STYC
Mangata 97971 Catalina 380 Steve Zeliadt 153 STYC
Stardust 79977 Hunter Legend 37.5 Tito Soto 153 STYC
Wind Dancer 46489 Tartan 3800 Chris McMuldroch 153 STYC
No Ka Oi 15 J/80 Amy Deckelbaum 141 SSC
Gusto 44119 Swan 441 Beth Miller 108 STYC
White Rabbit 69366 J/40 Bradley Music 105 SBYC

Flying Sails

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club
Aquavit 3242 If Dave And Jenn 285 Sloop Tavern/Cyc
Water Street 1376 Cal 2-24 Mark Jackson 252 STYC
Rock Lobster 59306 San Juan 7.7 Trent Piepho 210 STYC
Lady Too 59382 San Jaun 28 Damon Darley 201 STYC
Jubilee USA 61251 1984 C&C Landfall 35 David Golden 186 STYC
Perfectly Strange 87210 Pocket Rocket 22-1 Paul Kalina 174 STYC
Airloom 69410 Baba 40-2 Tim Morgenroth 168 STYC
More Uff Da 26 Moore 24-1 Ben Braden 168 STYC
Morphine 72 Moore 24 Nick Farley 168 STYC
Velella 150 Wylie 31 Ryan Helling 165 STYC
Kamoon Na Jeanneau Mike Taft 162 STYC
The Banana Stand 104 Santa Cruz 27 Adam Yuret 162 STYC
Celtic Breeze 233 Ericson 35 Mk3 Glenn Knitter 159 STYC
Elixir 29 A 101 Jarred Swalwell 150 STYC
Norn 49450 Santa Cruz 27 Mitch Leupold 150 STYC
Mata Hari 1660 Catalina 36 Mkii Jeff Blyth 147 STYC
Zap 59269 Zap 26 Don Sarin 147 STYC
Grayling 7 Q Class Duke H Phan 144 STYC
Outlaw 77108 J/30 Cindy Gossett 138 STYC
Wizard 40427 J/27 Leo S Morales 135 WYC
20degrees 18602 Wyle Duncan Chalmers 132 STYC
Crazy Ivan USA-151 J/80 Bryan Rhodes 129 STYC
Fearful Symmetry 331 J/80 Elise Sivilay 129 SSC
Jolly Green 1 J/80 Mike Poole - Seattle Sailing Club 129 SSC
Kowloon 17 Olson 911 Ken Chin 129 STYC
Namaste 257 J/80 John Lueders 129 SSC
Reckless 296 J/80 Sezer Emre 129 STYC
Stellar J 546 J/80 Andreas Wieberneit 129 SSC
Taj Mahal 445 J/80 Ian Wong 129 SSC
Underdog 85 J/80 Dulnath Wijayratne 129 SSC
Uproar 41 J/80 Steve Neidhardt - Seattle Sailing Club 129 SSC
Ruby 87603 J/29 Mh John Kazaras 120 STYC
Wings 244 J/29 Jim Moynihan 120 STYC
Vela Volta 61314 Bavaria Match 35 Steve Kirsch 117 STYC
Gaucho 68 Ross 930 John Cahill 114 CYC
Dazed And Confused 129 Olson 30 Barry Crist 108 None Yet
Poisson Soluble 69351 Hobie 33 Robert Horsley 96 STYC
Avalanche 495 J/105 Jeremy Boynes 93 STYC
Corvo 105 475 J/105 Tom Kerr 93 STYC
Creative 51911 J/105 Steve Summers - Seattle Sailing Club 93 SSC
Latitude 60680 Jeanneau 409 Bill Gibson 93 STYC
Liftoff 621 J/105 Philippe Le Mouel 93 STYC
Paladin 412 J/105 Phil Bylsma - Seattle Sailing Club 93 SSC
Poke & Destroy 69061 Evelyn 32-2 Alex P Simanis 93 STYC
Puff 115 J/105 Ryan Porter 93 SSC
Different Drummer 52804 Wauqueiz Centurion 40s Charles Hill 81 STYC
Escape 69160 Corsair F -27 Yury Palatnikov 79 Styc/Nwma
Re-Quest 18266 Express 37 Alex Wetmore & Kerry Billingham 72 STYC
Those Guys 18155 J/35 Jenny Heins 72 STYC
Eclipse 256 J/109-2 Fraser 69 STYC
Lapa 309 J/109 Michael Campbell 69 STYC
Lodos 171 J/109 Tolga Cezik 69 STYC/CYC
Shada 44 J/109 Jerry Woodfield 69 CYC
Tantivy 248 J/109 Stuart Burnell 69 CYC
Bat Out Of Hell USA 55 Farr 30 Lance Staughton 54 STYC
Nefarous USA 53 Farr 30 Dan Randolph 54 STYC
Project Mayhem USA 64 Farr 30 Grady Morgan 54 SYC
Freja RSA 2 Aerodyne 43 Jonathan Cruse 18 STYC
Tachyon 36000 Farr 39 C/R Jack Yinger 18 CYC
Artemis 97703 Andrews 53 Tom Muir -18 STYC

STYC scoring (Tue May 21 00:05:45 2019 ver)