Sloop Tavern Yacht Club

June 2017 Series Results

BoatName SailNo BoatType Skipper Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Place
Freja RSA 2 Aerodyne 43 Jonathan Cruse STYC (10) 1 1 1 3 1
Anarchy USA 11 FT 10 Susan Herdrich STYC 1 (6) 2 2 5 2
Sea Trek II 69326 Catalina 34 Tom Madden SBYC 2 (6) 4 5 11 3
Those Guys 18155 J/35 Jenny Heins STYC/CYC (10) 3 3 8 14 4
Mistral N/A C&C 30 MkII Roxie Dufour (10) 6 5 3 14 5
Taxi 407 Catalina Capri 25 Arkadiy Tseytlin STYC 3 6 (12) 8 17 6
Kinetics 87880 Nordic 44 Bradford Greene STYC/CYC (10) 6 7 4 17 7
Aquavit 3242 International Folkboat David Sinson STYC (10) 4 6 8 18 8
Inara 1943 Catalina-30 Michelle Mathison STYC 4 6 (12) 8 18 9
Tangent 115 Hunter 34 Charles O'Hern STYC 5 6 (12) 8 19 10
Torrid 49928 Ranger 29 Mitch Leupold Styc 7 6 (10) 6 19 11
Water Street 1376 Cal 2-24 Mark Jackson STYC 10 2 (12) 8 20 12
Maggie 793 Catalina 25 Ted Sweeney 6 6 (8) 8 20 13
Sea Haven 930 Catalina 34 Cary Kaczowka 8 6 (12) 8 22 14
Aeolus W Wauquiez Pretorien Pat James STYC (10) 6 9 8 23 15

Race 1
June 2, 2017
Course: NMBN - Distance: 3.203 - Start Time: 19:00:00

BoatName SailNo BoatType Skipper Rating Club Finish Corrected BCE Place
Anarchy USA 11 FT 10 Susan Herdrich 57 STYC 19:44:05 19:41:02 0:00:00 1
Sea Trek II 69326 Catalina 34 Tom Madden 171 SBYC 19:53:26 19:44:18 0:03:16 2
Taxi 407 Catalina Capri 25 Arkadiy Tseytlin 195 STYC 19:59:30 19:49:05 0:08:03 3
Inara 1943 Catalina-30 Michelle Mathison 222 STYC 20:11:02 19:59:11 0:18:09 4
Tangent 115 Hunter 34 Charles O'Hern 174 STYC 20:11:11 20:01:54 0:20:52 5
Maggie 793 Catalina 25 Ted Sweeney 228 20:15:00 20:02:50 0:21:48 6
Torrid 49928 Ranger 29 Mitch Leupold 204 Styc 20:17:10 20:06:17 0:25:15 7
Sea Haven 930 Catalina 34 Cary Kaczowka 171 20:47:27 20:38:19 0:57:17 8

Race 2
June 9, 2017
Course: NMBN - Distance: 3.203 - Start Time: 19:00:00

BoatName SailNo BoatType Skipper Rating Club Finish Corrected BCE Place
Freja RSA 2 Aerodyne 43 Jonathan Cruse 18 STYC 19:34:27 19:33:29 0:00:00 1
Water Street 1376 Cal 2-24 Mark Jackson 252 STYC 19:48:56 19:35:29 0:02:00 2
Those Guys 18155 J/35 Jenny Heins 72 STYC/CYC 19:42:40 19:38:49 0:05:20 3
Aquavit 3242 International Folkboat David Sinson 285 STYC 20:02:15 19:47:02 0:13:33 4

Race 3
June 16, 2017
Course: NMBN - Distance: 3.203 - Start Time: 19:00:00

BoatName SailNo BoatType Skipper Rating Club Finish Corrected BCE Place
Freja RSA 2 Aerodyne 43 Jonathan Cruse 18 STYC 19:37:12 19:36:14 0:00:00 1
Anarchy USA 11 FT 10 Susan Herdrich 57 STYC 19:39:40 19:36:37 0:00:23 2
Those Guys 18155 J/35 Jenny Heins 72 STYC/CYC 19:40:54 19:37:03 0:00:49 3
Sea Trek II 69326 Catalina 34 Tom Madden 171 SBYC 19:46:23 19:37:15 0:01:01 4
Mistral N/A C&C 30 MkII Roxie Dufour 165 19:47:15 19:38:27 0:02:13 5
Aquavit 3242 International Folkboat David Sinson 285 STYC 19:54:45 19:39:32 0:03:18 6
Kinetics 87880 Nordic 44 Bradford Greene 93 STYC/CYC 19:45:30 19:40:32 0:04:18 7
Maggie 793 Catalina 25 Ted Sweeney 228 19:56:00 19:43:50 0:07:36 8
Aeolus W Wauquiez Pretorien Pat James 132 STYC 20:00:25 19:53:22 0:17:08 9
Torrid 49928 Ranger 29 Mitch Leupold 204 Styc 20:05:15 19:54:22 0:18:08 10

Race 4
June 23, 2017
Course: NMBN - Distance: 3.203 - Start Time: 19:00:00

BoatName SailNo BoatType Skipper Rating Club Finish Corrected BCE Place
Freja RSA 2 Aerodyne 43 Jonathan Cruse 18 STYC 19:39:01 19:38:03 0:00:00 1
Anarchy USA 11 FT 10 Susan Herdrich 57 STYC 19:41:15 19:38:12 0:00:09 2
Mistral N/A C&C 30 MkII Roxie Dufour 165 19:50:50 19:42:02 0:03:59 3
Kinetics 87880 Nordic 44 Bradford Greene 93 STYC/CYC 19:48:30 19:43:32 0:05:29 4
Sea Trek II 69326 Catalina 34 Tom Madden 171 SBYC 19:57:20 19:48:12 0:10:09 5
Torrid 49928 Ranger 29 Mitch Leupold 204 Styc 20:03:50 19:52:57 0:14:54 6