Sloop Tavern Yacht Club

July 2017 Series Results

BoatName SailNo BoatType Skipper Club R1 R2 R3 Total Place
Morphine 72 Moore 24 Kandace Farley STYC 6 1 1 8 1
Freja RSA 2 Aerodyne 43 Jonathan Cruse STYC 4 3 6 13 2
Kinetics 87880 Nordic 44 Bradford Greene STYC/CYC 2 8 4 14 3
Those Guys 18155 J/35 Jenny Heins STYC/CYC 13 4 3 20 4
Sea Trek II 69326 Catalina 34 Tom Madden SBYC 5 5 12 22 5
Underdog 85 J/80 Lek Dimarucot Seattle Sailing Club 13 6 5 24 6
Ruf Duck 79112 Farrier F9R Jeff Oaklief Northwest Multihull Association 11 2 12 25 7
Mistral N/A C&C 30 MkII Roxie Dufour 1 13 12 26 8
Wind Dancer none Tartan 3800 Chris McMuldroch STYC / CYC 9 10 7 26 9
Kittiwake B30 Idlander Mike mcguane STYC 8 7 12 27 10
Poke & Destroy 69061 Evelyn 32-2 Alex Simanis STYC/CYC Seattle 13 13 2 28 11
Sea Haven 930 Catalina 34 Cary Kaczowka 3 13 12 28 12
Aquavit 3242 International Folkboat David Sinson STYC 7 13 12 32 13
Torrid 49928 Ranger 29 Mitch Leupold Styc 13 11 9 33 14
Tangent 115 Hunter 34 Charles O'Hern STYC 13 13 8 34 15
Aeolus W Wauquiez Pretorien Pat James STYC 13 9 12 34 16
Moonshine 110 Coronado 30 Tony Peto 10 13 12 35 17
Dolphin Quest 71 Shannon 38 PH Paul Benson CYC 13 13 10 36 18

Race 1
July 7, 2017
Course: NMBN - Distance: 3.203 - Start Time: 19:00:00

BoatName SailNo BoatType Skipper Rating Club Finish Corrected BCE Place
Mistral N/A C&C 30 MkII Roxie Dufour 165 19:40:47 19:31:59 0:00:00 1
Kinetics 87880 Nordic 44 Bradford Greene 93 STYC/CYC 19:38:17 19:33:19 0:01:20 2
Sea Haven 930 Catalina 34 Cary Kaczowka 171 19:43:25 19:34:17 0:02:18 3
Freja RSA 2 Aerodyne 43 Jonathan Cruse 18 STYC 19:35:30 19:34:32 0:02:33 4
Sea Trek II 69326 Catalina 34 Tom Madden 171 SBYC 19:43:44 19:34:36 0:02:37 5
Morphine 72 Moore 24 Kandace Farley 168 STYC 19:44:05 19:35:07 0:03:08 6
Aquavit 3242 International Folkboat David Sinson 285 STYC 19:51:55 19:36:42 0:04:43 7
Kittiwake B30 Idlander Mike mcguane 201 STYC 19:48:44 19:38:00 0:06:01 8
Wind Dancer none Tartan 3800 Chris McMuldroch 120 STYC / CYC 19:45:47 19:39:23 0:07:24 9
Moonshine 110 Coronado 30 Tony Peto 204 19:51:59 19:41:06 0:09:07 10
Ruf Duck 79112 Farrier F9R Jeff Oaklief 0 Northwest Multihull Association 19:45:00 19:45:00 0:13:01 11

Race 2
July 14, 2017
Course: NMBN - Distance: 3.203 - Start Time: 19:00:00

BoatName SailNo BoatType Skipper Rating Club Finish Corrected BCE Place
Morphine 72 Moore 24 Kandace Farley 168 STYC 19:43:48 19:34:50 0:00:00 1
Ruf Duck 79112 Farrier F9R Jeff Oaklief 0 Northwest Multihull Association 19:38:02 19:38:02 0:03:12 2
Freja RSA 2 Aerodyne 43 Jonathan Cruse 18 STYC 19:39:50 19:38:52 0:04:02 3
Those Guys 18155 J/35 Jenny Heins 72 STYC/CYC 19:43:20 19:39:29 0:04:39 4
Sea Trek II 69326 Catalina 34 Tom Madden 171 SBYC 19:49:38 19:40:30 0:05:40 5
Underdog 85 J/80 Lek Dimarucot 129 Seattle Sailing Club 19:48:40 19:41:47 0:06:57 6
Kittiwake B30 Idlander Mike mcguane 201 STYC 19:53:40 19:42:56 0:08:06 7
Kinetics 87880 Nordic 44 Bradford Greene 93 STYC/CYC 19:50:43 19:45:45 0:10:55 8
Aeolus W Wauquiez Pretorien Pat James 132 STYC 19:58:30 19:51:27 0:16:37 9
Wind Dancer none Tartan 3800 Chris McMuldroch 120 STYC / CYC 19:58:20 19:51:56 0:17:06 10
Torrid 49928 Ranger 29 Mitch Leupold 204 Styc 20:06:12 19:55:19 0:20:29 11

Race 3
July 21, 2017
Course: NMBN - Distance: 3.203 - Start Time: 19:00:00

BoatName SailNo BoatType Skipper Rating Club Finish Corrected BCE Place
Morphine 72 Moore 24 Kandace Farley 168 STYC 19:41:10 19:32:12 0:00:00 1
Poke & Destroy 69061 Evelyn 32-2 Alex Simanis 93 STYC/CYC Seattle 19:39:00 19:34:02 0:01:50 2
Those Guys 18155 J/35 Jenny Heins 72 STYC/CYC 19:39:27 19:35:36 0:03:24 3
Kinetics 87880 Nordic 44 Bradford Greene 93 STYC/CYC 19:41:25 19:36:27 0:04:15 4
Underdog 85 J/80 Lek Dimarucot 129 Seattle Sailing Club 19:47:15 19:40:22 0:08:10 5
Freja RSA 2 Aerodyne 43 Jonathan Cruse 18 STYC 19:41:40 19:40:42 0:08:30 6
Wind Dancer none Tartan 3800 Chris McMuldroch 120 STYC / CYC 19:49:27 19:43:03 0:10:51 7
Tangent 115 Hunter 34 Charles O'Hern 174 STYC 19:52:55 19:43:38 0:11:26 8
Torrid 49928 Ranger 29 Mitch Leupold 204 Styc 19:55:10 19:44:17 0:12:05 9
Dolphin Quest 71 Shannon 38 PH Paul Benson 207 CYC 19:59:07 19:48:04 0:15:52 10