1998 ICEBERG REGATTA        
      Race Distance: 6.2   First Start: 11:00:00    
Boat Sail       Start Finish Elapsed Corr  
Name No. Type Skipper Rating Time Time Time Time Place
DIVISION 1 NFS                  
Fuzzy Logic 64917 SCHO35 Steven Levy 91 11:00:00 13:44:14 2:44:14 2:34:50 1
Hobie Gillis 59980 HOBI33 Jim Johanson 113 11:00:00 14:04:26 3:04:26 2:52:46 2
Elusion 69301 XYAC102 Joe/Chris Bozick 140 11:00:00 14:09:23 3:09:23 2:54:55 3
Fairwind 59977 C&C40 W. Putnam 110 11:00:00 14:08:29 3:08:29 2:57:07 4
Shoot the Moon 47500 PETR40 Senn/Wills 94 11:00:00 14:19:45 3:19:45 3:10:03 5
Airtime 18307 OLSN30 Marc Hulburt 117 11:00:00 DNS #VALUE! #VALUE! 6
Sisu 4844 MILL41-1 Al&Audry Hill 133 11:00:00 DNF #VALUE! #VALUE! 7
DIVISION 2 NFS                  
Kowloon 17 OLSN 911 K. Chin 153 11:05:00 14:07:57 3:02:57 2:47:09 1
Asgardr USA78 INTL101 Erich Volkstorf 174 11:05:00 14:14:36 3:09:36 2:51:38 2
Corvus 69570 CANS30 Tom Kerr 189 11:05:00 14:21:20 3:16:20 2:56:49 3
Francesa 69530 OCEA42 Jim Miller 154 11:05:00 14:28:45 3:23:45 3:07:51 4
Vamanos 59969 TART37 R. Freywald 157 11:05:00 14:44:13 3:39:13 3:23:00 5
Spice 59304 ISLA36 Robert Leighton III 185 11:05:00 16:45:03 5:40:03 5:20:56 6
Diva ST004 C&C38 Farrell/Young 157 11:05:00 DNF #VALUE! #VALUE! 7
Escape IV 64915 WAUQ35 Todd Feinroth 167 11:05:00 DNF #VALUE! #VALUE! 8
Whistling Swan 69494 ISLA36 Bill Pirrie 176 11:05:00 DNF #VALUE! #VALUE! 9
DIVISION 3 NFS                  
Paradigm Shift 59929 MERI25 Ploeger/Earnest 203 11:10:00 14:39:53 3:29:53 3:08:55 1
Trillium 844 THUN26 Jim Glassley 219 11:10:00 15:41:13 4:31:13 4:08:36 2
Faithful Girl 659 HUMC31 C. Young 206 11:10:00 16:07:50 4:57:50 4:36:33 3
Un Bel Di 636 THUN26 Steve Bunell 219 11:10:00 DNF #VALUE! #VALUE! 4
Begorrah 69843 PAND38 Mike O'Leary 242 11:10:00 DNF #VALUE! #VALUE! 5
Cheap Sun Glasses 69116 MERI22 D. Rohland 252 11:10:00 DNF #VALUE! #VALUE! 6
Lagrimas 45814 LIBR458 Gary /Grace Hughs 264 11:10:00 DNF #VALUE! #VALUE! 7

Last Updated on 11/27/2007