2015 Blakely Rock Benefit Race
Apr 4, 2015

Sloop Tavern Yacht Club

Committee Boat - Patience

BRBR

Class: 1 NFS - Start: 11:00:00 - Course: NKMN - Distance: 13.557

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Place OA
Rock Lobster 59306 San Juan 7.7 Trent Piepho 237 STYC 11:00:00 14:06:19 3:06:19 2:12:46 0:00:00 1 56
Water Street 1376 Cal 2-24 Mark Jackson 273 STYC 11:00:00 14:26:42 3:26:42 2:25:01 0:12:15 2 77
Scotch & Soda 5008 Catalina 30 Ken McKenzie 222 N/A 11:00:00 14:16:21 3:16:21 2:26:11 0:13:25 3 79
Blue Lullaby 391 Newport John Endresen 231 STYC 11:00:00 14:18:37 3:18:37 2:26:25 0:13:39 4 80
Backslider 633 Cal2-27 Larry Senn 234 STYC 11:00:00 14:34:26 3:34:26 2:41:34 0:28:48 5 89
Double Trouble 740 San Juan 24 Robert Kirkman 249 STYC 11:00:00 14:42:27 3:42:27 2:46:11 0:33:25 6 91
Cairdeas 85 San Juan 28 Victoria Williams 216 STYC 11:00:00 14:37:18 3:37:18 2:48:30 0:35:44 7 92

Class: 2 NFS - Start: 11:05:00 - Course: NKMN - Distance: 13.557

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Place OA
Blue Fin 481 Catalina 42 Alan Vogt 144 Mountaineers 11:05:00 13:52:44 2:47:44 2:15:12 0:00:00 1 62
Frog Prints 79070 Dufour 34P Timothy Onders 192 STYC 11:05:00 14:08:29 3:03:29 2:20:06 0:04:54 2 69
Sweet Sue II 177 Catalina 36 David Motter 189 MilltownSailing 11:05:00 14:09:11 3:04:11 2:21:29 0:06:17 3 71
Tangent H34 Hunter 34 Charles O'Hern 168 STYC 11:05:00 14:07:51 3:02:51 2:24:53 0:09:41 4 76
Figaro 7784 Ericson 39 Peter Serafin 159 STYC 11:05:00 14:06:13 3:01:13 2:25:17 0:10:05 5 78
Ablissian 79148 Cascade 36 Peter and Nancy ffitch 198 STYC 11:05:00 14:20:35 3:15:35 2:30:51 0:15:39 6 85
Dessert First 79151 ERIC34-2 Don Rees 159 STYC 11:05:00 14:13:06 3:08:06 2:32:10 0:16:58 7 87
Epiphany none Dufour 38 Bill Curley 186 Windworks 11:05:00 14:32:02 3:27:02 2:45:00 0:29:48 8 90

Class: 3 NFS - Start: 11:10:00 - Course: NKMN - Distance: 13.557

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Place OA
Eye Candy 39504 Farr 395 Jim Marta 57 SYC 11:10:00 13:30:58 2:20:58 2:08:05 0:00:00 1 48.5
BRAVA 69177 C& 41 Dude 90 STYC 11:10:00 13:49:34 2:39:34 2:19:14 0:11:09 2 67
Bonni Jean 52567 Beneteau 44.7 Irv Alpert 54 SYC 11:10:00 13:44:13 2:34:13 2:22:01 0:13:56 3 73
Tranquillite 87788 Swan Jack Shannon 78 STYC 11:10:00 14:09:04 2:59:04 2:41:27 0:33:22 4 88

Class: 4 FS - Start: 11:15:00 - Course: NKMN - Distance: 13.557

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Place OA
Fayaway 1764 Shark 24 Gay Morris 264 CYCE 11:15:00 14:12:13 2:57:13 1:57:34 0:00:00 1 14
Ignitor 39616 Martin 29 Ron Ernst 205 STYC 11:15:00 14:08:04 2:53:04 2:06:45 0:09:11 2 44
Rascal 1337 Ranger 26 Michael Welty 225 WYC 11:15:00 14:15:07 3:00:07 2:09:17 0:11:43 3 51
Blue Jeans 39742 C&C 27 Corky Brown 201 STYC 11:15:00 14:15:27 3:00:27 2:15:02 0:17:28 4 61
Shogun 39096 Santana 27 Rich Ranta 211 AARP 11:15:00 14:18:22 3:03:22 2:15:41 0:18:07 5 63
Smola 485 Ericson 29 Doug 219 STYC 11:15:00 14:22:14 3:07:14 2:17:45 0:20:11 6 64
True Blue 67633 Ranger 22 Paul Riggs 240 STYC 11:15:00 14:29:30 3:14:30 2:20:16 0:22:42 7 70
Zephyr 59686 San Juan 28 Gary 198 STYC 11:15:00 14:21:17 3:06:17 2:21:33 0:23:59 8 72
DuFrie 79171 San Juan 28 Tim Divine 192 STYC 11:15:00 14:22:30 3:07:30 2:24:07 0:26:33 9 74
Cricket 182 Irwin Citation 31 Heidi Drivdahl 195 STYC 11:15:00 14:28:40 3:13:40 2:29:36 0:32:02 10 83

Class: 5 FS - Start: 11:20:00 - Course: NKMN - Distance: 13.557

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Place OA
Moonshine 27696 Yankee 30 Kirk Fraser 192 STYC 11:20:00 14:01:45 2:41:45 1:58:22 0:00:00 1 17
Three Ring Circus 37 Olson 25 Nate Creitz 174 STYC 11:20:00 14:00:46 2:40:46 2:01:27 0:03:05 2 27
Avalon 450 S2 7.9 Greg 183 STYC 11:20:00 14:05:07 2:45:07 2:03:46 0:05:24 3 35
Roshambo 3747 J/24 Mark&Nikki Daniel 186 CYCSeattle 11:20:00 14:05:55 2:45:55 2:03:53 0:05:31 4 36
Jabez 59297 Ranger 30 Gary Seibert 192 WSCYC 11:20:00 14:10:18 2:50:18 2:06:55 0:08:33 5 46
Perfectly Strange 87210 P. Rocket 22 Paul Kalina 174 STYC 11:20:00 14:07:24 2:47:24 2:08:05 0:09:43 6 48.5
Sea Trek II 69326 Catalina 34 Tom Madden 171 SBYC 11:20:00 14:11:22 2:51:22 2:12:44 0:14:22 7 55
Freeflyte 57573 Freya 39 Jonathan Cruse 180 STYC 11:20:00 14:14:45 2:54:45 2:14:05 0:15:43 8 59
Resolute 51 Cal 2-34 Dan Tedrow 186 CYCSeattle 11:20:00 14:30:01 3:10:01 2:27:59 0:29:37 9 82
Wandering Star 707 Catalina 320 Rick Collins 171 STYC 11:20:00 DNF 10 93

Class: 6 FS - Start: 11:25:00 - Course: NKMN - Distance: 13.557

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Place OA
More Uff Da 26 Moore 24 Ben & Jennifer Braden 168 STYC/PMYC/CYCS 11:25:00 13:59:28 2:34:28 1:56:30 0:00:00 1 10
Morphine 72 Moore 24 Kandace Glavick 168 STYC 11:25:00 14:04:23 2:39:23 2:01:25 0:04:55 2 26
Morosaurus 60 Moore 24 Julia Wenegrat 168 STYC 11:25:00 14:04:47 2:39:47 2:01:49 0:05:19 3 31
Sputnik 132 Moore 24 Steve Bunnell 168 STYC 11:25:00 14:07:27 2:42:27 2:04:29 0:07:59 4 39
Moore Booty 44 Moore 24 Mikki Pieruccioni 168 STYC 11:25:00 14:09:50 2:44:50 2:06:52 0:10:22 5 45

Class: 7 FS - Start: 11:30:00 - Course: NKMN - Distance: 13.557

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Place OA
Whistling Swan 69494 Islander 36 Bill Pirrie 156 STYC 11:30:00 14:02:28 2:32:28 1:57:13 0:00:00 1 13
Airloom 69410 Baba 40 Tim Morgenroth 165 STYC 11:30:00 14:05:29 2:35:29 1:58:12 0:00:59 2 16
Grayling 7 Q-Class Duke Phan 144 STYC 11:30:00 14:04:57 2:34:57 2:02:25 0:05:12 3 32
Spirit Wind 2018 Catalina 36 MKII Rod Johnson 153 STYC 11:30:00 14:15:28 2:45:28 2:10:54 0:13:41 4 53
Mata Hari 1660 Catalina 36 Paul Walchenbach 147 STYC 11:30:00 14:14:43 2:44:43 2:11:30 0:14:17 5 54
Gift Horse 67872 Choate 27 Chris Metcalf 162 CYCSeattle 11:30:00 14:21:34 2:51:34 2:14:58 0:17:45 6 60
Moments 10787 S2 11.0A Adam Hughes 168 STYC 11:30:00 14:39:23 3:09:23 2:31:25 0:34:12 7 86
Shazam! 42269 SC27 Bob tollenaar 156 STYC 11:30:00 OCS 8 93

Class: 8 FS - Start: 11:35:00 - Course: NKMN - Distance: 13.557

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Place OA
Here & Now 31834 J/29 Pat Denney 120 STYC 11:35:00 13:57:32 2:22:32 1:55:25 0:00:00 1 7
Plan R 69020 J/29 Paul Hanson 120 STYC 11:35:00 14:01:37 2:26:37 1:59:30 0:04:05 2 20
Kowloon 17 Olson 911 Ken 129 STYC 11:35:00 14:05:13 2:30:13 2:01:04 0:05:39 3 25
Wings 244 J/29 Patrick Erickson 123 STYC 11:35:00 14:04:28 2:29:28 2:01:40 0:06:15 4 29
True North 40165 J/27 Andy & Jaime Mack 138 SYC 11:35:00 14:07:59 2:32:59 2:01:48 0:06:23 5 30
Conrad J 359 J/30 Geoffrey Wolf 138 STYC 11:35:00 14:10:43 2:35:43 2:04:32 0:09:07 6 40
Outlaw 77108 J/30 D. Storm/C. Gossett 138 CYCSeattle 11:35:00 14:11:47 2:36:47 2:05:36 0:10:11 7 42
Jolly Green 1 J/80 Mike Poole 129 STYC 11:35:00 14:13:10 2:38:10 2:09:01 0:13:36 8 50
After Midnight 97172 Jeann. Sun. 37 Kirk Peterson 123 N/A 11:35:00 14:12:55 2:37:55 2:10:07 0:14:42 9 52
Wizard 40427 J/27 Leo 135 STYC/WYC 11:35:00 OCS 10 93

Class: 9 FS - Start: 11:40:00 - Course: NKMN - Distance: 13.557

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Place OA
Last Tango 212 J/105 Jim Geros 93 STYC/CYC/SBYC 11:40:00 13:55:16 2:15:16 1:54:15 0:00:00 1 5
Delirium 272 J/105 Jerry Diercks 93 CYCSeattle 11:40:00 13:55:42 2:15:42 1:54:41 0:00:26 2 6
Pegasus 97324 Soverel 33 Al Johnson 93 CYC 11:40:00 13:59:43 2:19:43 1:58:42 0:04:27 3 18
Kiwi Express 69147 Farr 1020-2 Reinhard Freywald 117 CYCE 11:40:00 14:06:23 2:26:23 1:59:57 0:05:42 4 22
Avalanche 495 J/105 Dave Pengelly 93 CYC/SSC 11:40:00 14:03:59 2:23:59 2:02:58 0:08:43 5 34
Vela Volta 61314 Bav 35 Match Steve Kirsch 108 STYC 11:40:00 14:08:42 2:28:42 2:04:18 0:10:03 6 37
Magic Button 21818 Cal39 Jim Hewitson 117 STYC 11:40:00 14:14:09 2:34:09 2:07:43 0:13:28 7 47
Malolo 46008 J/40 Michael Hoffman 87 SBYC 11:40:00 14:17:25 2:37:25 2:17:46 0:23:31 8 65
Cyrano 253 J/105 Mark Meenan 93 SSC 11:40:00 14:19:27 2:39:27 2:18:26 0:24:11 9 66
Allegra N/A C&C 38 Bill McKinstry 117 STYC 11:40:00 14:36:29 2:56:29 2:30:03 0:35:48 10 84

Class: 10 FS - Start: 11:45:00 - Course: NKMN - Distance: 13.557

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Place OA
Dos 26000 Sierra 26 Josh Larsen 87 SYC 11:45:00 13:54:42 2:09:42 1:50:03 0:00:00 1 1
Trophy Wife USA 243 Melges 24 Glenn Klute 99 CYC 11:45:00 13:57:50 2:12:50 1:50:28 0:00:25 2 2
Uno 26001 Sierra 26x Brad Butler 81 Port Madison 11:45:00 13:54:49 2:09:49 1:51:31 0:01:28 3 3
Poisson Soluble 69351 Hobie 33 Robert Horsley 96 CYCSeattle 11:45:00 14:07:30 2:22:30 2:00:49 0:10:46 4 24
Karma 4 Dash 34 Ken Orlob 84 CYCEdmonds 11:45:00 14:06:55 2:21:55 2:02:56 0:12:53 5 33
African Queen 38 J/92 S Natalie Pryde 99 SYC 11:45:00 14:12:32 2:27:32 2:05:10 0:15:07 6 41
Overtime 79747 Ross 930 T Ed Snyders 81 STYC/SYC/RVYC 11:45:00 14:16:59 2:31:59 2:13:41 0:23:38 7 58
Wholesome 30 59486 Olson 30 Jan Thijssen 99 CYC 11:45:00 14:31:42 2:46:42 2:24:20 0:34:17 8 75

Class: 11 FS - Start: 11:50:00 - Course: NKMN - Distance: 13.557

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Place OA
Different Drummer 52804 Wauq. Cent. 40s Charles WL Hill 81 STYC 11:50:00 14:01:55 2:11:55 1:53:37 0:00:00 1 4
Nefarious USA53 Farr 30 Dan Randolph 54 STYC 11:50:00 13:58:20 2:08:20 1:56:08 0:02:31 2 8
Patricia 704 Farr 30 Chris Tutmark 54 SYC 11:50:00 13:58:23 2:08:23 1:56:11 0:02:34 3 9
Tahlequah 41793 J/35 Laurie Turay 72 STYC/CYC 11:50:00 14:02:59 2:12:59 1:56:43 0:03:06 4 11
Bat Out Of Hell USA 55 Farr 30 Lance Staughton 54 STYC 11:50:00 13:59:55 2:09:55 1:57:43 0:04:06 5 15
With Grace 50791 J/120-1 Ken Jones 57 STYC 11:50:00 14:02:11 2:12:11 1:59:18 0:05:41 6 19
Beltane 51707 Dehler39 Ken Macdonald 78 STYC 11:50:00 14:11:58 2:21:58 2:04:21 0:10:44 7 38
Solution 28335 J/35 Tyson Varosyan 72 STYC 11:50:00 14:12:24 2:22:24 2:06:08 0:12:31 8 43
Escape 69160 F-27 trimaran Yury Palatnik 79 NWMA 11:50:00 14:20:46 2:30:46 2:12:55 0:19:18 9 57
Earendel 18955 Wauq. Cent. 47 Brian Scally 72 N/A 11:50:00 14:26:09 2:36:09 2:19:53 0:26:16 10 68

Class: 12 FS - Start: 11:55:00 - Course: NKMN - Distance: 13.557

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Place OA
Joy Ride 89 J/122 John Murkowski 30 SYC 11:55:00 13:58:40 2:03:40 1:56:53 0:00:00 1 12
Tachyon 366000 Farr 39 Shaun Breese 18 STYC 11:55:00 13:58:42 2:03:42 1:59:38 0:02:45 2 21
Tango 38168 J/133 BrianDuchin 24 SYC 11:55:00 14:00:31 2:05:31 2:00:06 0:03:13 3 23
Jedi 3696 J/145 John & Edie Tenneson -21 SYC 11:55:00 13:51:55 1:56:55 2:01:39 0:04:46 4 28
Tabu 71967 Farr 44 Jim Leonard 30 STYC 11:55:00 14:28:16 2:33:16 2:26:29 0:29:36 5 81

STYC scoring (20150402_215752 ver)