2017 Ballard Cup Series III
07/24/2017

Sloop Tavern Yacht Club


PRELIMINARY

Committee Boat - Sasquatch

Race 2


R1 R2 R3 R4 Series Overall

Class: 1 NFS - Start: 18:15:00 - Course: NMBNMBN - Distance: 6.406      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Place OA
Figaro 7784 ERIC39 Pete Serafin 159 STYC 18:15:00 19:57:06 1:42:06 1:25:07 0:00:00 1 37
Billabong 4200 Lancer 36 Robert Kirkman 147 STYC 18:15:00 19:58:12 1:43:12 1:27:30 0:02:23 2 39
Beyond none Islander 37 Sarah Jones 211 STYC 18:15:00 20:09:00 1:54:00 1:31:28 0:06:21 3 43
Tangent 115 Hunter 34 Charlie O'Hern 174 STYC 18:15:00 20:18:00 2:03:00 1:44:25 0:19:18 4 46
Blue Lullaby 391 NEWP28-2 John H Endresen 231 STYC 18:15:00 DNC 6 49
Frog Prints 79070 DUFR D34 Tim Onders 192 STYC 18:15:00 DNC 6 49
Whistling Swan 69494 ISLA36-1 Bill Pirrie 174 STYC 18:15:00 DNC 6 49

Class: 2 FS - Start: 18:20:00 - Course: NMBNMBN - Distance: 6.406      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Place OA
Moonshine 27696 YANK30-1 Kirk/Jen Fraser 192 STYC 18:20:00 19:54:00 1:34:00 1:13:30 0:00:00 1 20
Rock Lobster 59306 San Juan 7.7 Trent Piepho 210 STYC 18:20:00 19:56:11 1:36:11 1:13:46 0:00:16 2 23
Lady Too 59382 San Jaun 28 Damon Darley 204 STYC 18:20:00 19:59:00 1:39:00 1:17:13 0:03:43 3 27
Miss Mayhem 422 San Juan 24 Melissa Davies 228 STYC 18:20:00 20:04:10 1:44:10 1:19:49 0:06:19 4 29
Water Street 1376 Cal 2-24 Mark Jackson 252 STYC 18:20:00 20:10:25 1:50:25 1:23:31 0:10:01 5 34
Aquavit 3242 Interational Folkboat David Sinson 285 STYC 18:20:00 20:35:51 2:15:51 1:45:25 0:31:55 6 47

Class: 3 FS - Start: 18:25:00 - Course: NMBNMBN - Distance: 6.406      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Place OA
More Uff Da 26 Moore 24 Ben Braden 168 STYC 18:25:00 19:48:19 1:23:19 1:05:23 0:00:00 1 1
Morphine 72 Moore 24 Kandace Farley 168 STYC 18:25:00 19:49:35 1:24:35 1:06:39 0:01:16 2 3
Perfectly Strange 87210 POCK22-1 Paul Kalina 174 STYC 18:25:00 19:52:48 1:27:48 1:09:13 0:03:50 3 10
Shazam 42269 Santa Cruz 27 Robert Tollenaar 156 STYC 18:25:00 19:51:26 1:26:26 1:09:47 0:04:24 4 13
Zap 59269 ZAP26 Don Sarin 147 STYC 18:25:00 19:50:53 1:25:53 1:10:11 0:04:48 5 15
Flyer 5354 J/24 Scott Galbraith 186 STYC 18:25:00 19:55:52 1:30:52 1:11:00 0:05:37 6 17
The Banana Stand 104 Santa Cruz 27 Adam Yuret 162 STYC 18:25:00 20:12:56 1:47:56 1:30:38 0:25:15 7 42
Plane Crazy 4000 J/24 Jim Swanson 186 SSC 18:25:00 20:18:00 1:53:00 1:33:08 0:27:45 8 44
LA Lucha Moore 131 Moore 24 Joe Grieser 168 STYC 18:25:00 DNC 10 49
Midnight Express 28206 Kirby 25 Borge Elllingsen 186 STYC 18:25:00 DNC 10 49
Three Ring Circus 37 OLSN25-1 Nate Creitz 174 STYC 18:25:00 DNC 10 49

Class: 4 FS - Start: 18:30:00 - Course: NMBNMBN - Distance: 6.406      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Place OA
Kowloon 17 Olson 911 Ken Chin 129 STYC 18:30:00 19:53:08 1:23:08 1:09:22 0:00:00 1 11
Outlaw 77108 J/30 Cindy Gossett 138 STYC 18:30:00 19:56:20 1:26:20 1:11:36 0:02:14 2 19
Airloom 69410 BABA40-2 Tim Morgenroth 165 STYC 18:30:00 20:01:10 1:31:10 1:13:33 0:04:11 3 21
Grayling 7 Q-Class Duke H Phan 144 STYC 18:30:00 20:01:01 1:31:01 1:15:39 0:06:17 4 26
Velella 150 Wylie 31 Ryan Helling 165 STYC 18:30:00 20:14:06 1:44:06 1:26:29 0:17:07 5 38
Celtic Breeze 233 Ericson 35 MK3 Glenn Knitter 159 STYC 18:30:00 20:16:19 1:46:19 1:29:20 0:19:58 6 41
Teaser 20015 Cal 33 Kirk Utter 153 STYC 18:30:00 DSQ 7 48

Class: 5 FS - Start: 18:35:00 - Course: NMBNMBN - Distance: 6.406      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Place OA
Crazy Ivan USA 151 J/80 Bryan Rhodes 129 STYC 18:35:00 20:02:20 1:27:20 1:13:34 0:00:00 1 22
Fearful Symmetry 331 J/80 Jacob Kemp 129 SSC 18:35:00 20:09:09 1:34:09 1:20:23 0:06:49 2 31
Jolly Green 1 J/80 Dulnath Wijayratne 129 SSC 18:35:00 20:12:46 1:37:46 1:24:00 0:10:26 3 35
Rush 1005 J/80 Saadiah Freeman 129 STYC 18:35:00 20:13:26 1:38:26 1:24:40 0:11:06 4 36
Namaste 11 J/80 Eric Shankland 129 SSC 18:35:00 20:17:00 1:42:00 1:28:14 0:14:40 5 40
Underdog 85 J/80 Wieberneit / Weickenmeier 129 SSC 18:35:00 20:23:33 1:48:33 1:34:47 0:21:13 6 45
Stellar J 546 J/80 Mark Keilholz 129 SSC 18:35:00 DNF 7 48
Taj Mahal 445 J/80 John Lueders 129 SSC 18:35:00 DNF 7 48

Class: 6 FS - Start: 18:40:00 - Course: NMBNMBN - Distance: 6.406      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Place OA
Last Tango 212 J/105 Jim Geros 93 STYC 18:40:00 19:56:25 1:16:25 1:06:29 0:00:00 1 2
Poke and Destroy 69061 Evelyn 32-2 Alex P Simanis 93 STYC 18:40:00 19:57:00 1:17:00 1:07:04 0:00:35 2 6
Corvo 105 475 J/105 Tom Kerr 93 CYC 18:40:00 19:58:25 1:18:25 1:08:29 0:02:00 3 9
Muffin 18660 SANZ33-1 Garry M Greth 117 STYC 18:40:00 20:02:08 1:22:08 1:09:38 0:03:09 4 12
Wings 244 J/29 Patrick Erickson 120 CYC 18:40:00 20:07:44 1:27:44 1:14:55 0:08:26 5 25
Puff 115 J/105 Jennifer Harkness 93 SSC 18:40:00 20:10:16 1:30:16 1:20:20 0:13:51 6 30
Latitude 60680 Jeanneau 409 Bill Gibson 93 STYC 18:40:00 20:12:44 1:32:44 1:22:48 0:16:19 7 32
Avalanche 495 J/105 Jeff Pace 93 SSC 18:40:00 20:13:12 1:33:12 1:23:16 0:16:47 8 33
Poisson Soluble 69351 Hobie 33 Robert Horsley 96 STYC 18:40:00 DNC 10 49
Ruby 87603 J/29 MH Kazaras John & Jessica Aguilar 120 STYC 18:40:00 DNC 10 49

Class: 7 FS - Start: 18:45:00 - Course: NMBNMBN - Distance: 6.406      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Place OA
Different Drummer 52804 Wauqueiz Centurion 40s Charles Hill 81 STYC 18:45:00 20:00:22 1:15:22 1:06:43 0:00:00 1 4
Nefarious USA 53 Farr 30 Daniel Randolph 54 STYC 18:45:00 19:57:33 1:12:33 1:06:47 0:00:04 2 5
Freja RSA 2 Aerodyne 43 Jonathan Cruse 18 STYC 18:45:00 19:54:56 1:09:56 1:08:01 0:01:18 3 7
Project Mayhem 64 Farr 30 Grady Morgan 54 CYC 18:45:00 19:58:53 1:13:53 1:08:07 0:01:24 4 8
Fortuna 62 C&C 115 David De Lanoy 72 STYC 18:45:00 20:02:48 1:17:48 1:10:07 0:03:24 5 14
Anarchy USA 11 FT 10 Tom Ward 57 STYC 18:45:00 20:01:58 1:16:58 1:10:53 0:04:10 6 16
re-Quest 18266 Express 37 Alex Wetmore 72 STYC 18:45:00 20:04:12 1:19:12 1:11:31 0:04:48 7 18
Those Guys 18155 J/35 Jenny Heins 72 STYC 18:45:00 20:06:45 1:21:45 1:14:04 0:07:21 8 24
Helios 33 Beneteau First 36.7 David James 81 STYC 18:45:00 20:12:34 1:27:34 1:18:55 0:12:12 9 28
Bat Out Of Hell USA 55 Farr 30 Lance Staughton 54 STYC 18:45:00 DNC 11 49
Escape 69160 Corsair F-27 Yury Palatnik 79 STYC 18:45:00 DNC 11 49
Freda Mae 79030 Corsair F31R Vincent Depillis -6 NWMA 18:45:00 DNC 11 49

STYC scoring (20170614_181200 ver)