2017 Ballard Cup Series III
07/24/2017

Sloop Tavern Yacht Club


PRELIMINARY

Committee Boat - Kowloon

Race 1


R1 R2 R3 R4 Series Overall

Class: 1 NFS - Start: 18:15:00 - Course: NRN - Distance: 7.060      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Place OA
Blue Lullaby 391 NEWP28-2 John H Endresen 231 STYC 18:15:00 20:03:59 1:48:59 1:21:48 0:00:00 1 38
Figaro 7784 ERIC39 Pete Serafin 159 STYC 18:15:00 19:57:54 1:42:54 1:24:11 0:02:23 2 40
Beyond none Islander 37 Sarah Jones 211 STYC 18:15:00 20:06:14 1:51:14 1:26:24 0:04:36 3 42
Billabong 4200 Lancer 36 Robert Kirkman 147 STYC 18:15:00 20:04:57 1:49:57 1:32:39 0:10:51 4 45
Frog Prints 79070 DUFR D34 Tim Onders 192 STYC 18:15:00 DNS 6 48
Tangent 115 Hunter 34 Charlie O'Hern 174 STYC 18:15:00 DNS 6 48
Whistling Swan 69494 ISLA36-1 Bill Pirrie 174 STYC 18:15:00 DNS 6 48

Class: 2 FS - Start: 18:20:00 - Course: NRN - Distance: 7.060      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Place OA
Moonshine 27696 YANK30-1 Kirk/Jen Fraser 192 STYC 18:20:00 19:56:25 1:36:25 1:13:49 0:00:00 1 22
Rock Lobster 59306 San Juan 7.7 Trent Piepho 210 STYC 18:20:00 19:59:05 1:39:05 1:14:22 0:00:33 2 25
Miss Mayhem 422 San Juan 24 Melissa Davies 228 STYC 18:20:00 20:02:03 1:42:03 1:15:13 0:01:24 3 29
Lady Too 59382 San Jaun 28 Damon Darley 204 STYC 18:20:00 19:59:54 1:39:54 1:15:54 0:02:05 4 32
Water Street 1376 Cal 2-24 Mark Jackson 252 STYC 18:20:00 20:07:13 1:47:13 1:17:34 0:03:45 5 35
Aquavit 3242 Interational Folkboat David Sinson 285 STYC 18:20:00 20:24:28 2:04:28 1:30:56 0:17:07 6 44

Class: 3 FS - Start: 18:25:00 - Course: NRN - Distance: 7.060      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Place OA
The Banana Stand 104 Santa Cruz 27 Adam Yuret 162 STYC 18:25:00 19:53:47 1:28:47 1:09:43 0:00:00 1 8
Shazam 42269 Santa Cruz 27 Robert Tollenaar 156 STYC 18:25:00 19:54:24 1:29:24 1:11:03 0:01:20 2 14
Plane Crazy 4000 J/24 Jim Swanson 186 SSC 18:25:00 19:59:49 1:34:49 1:12:56 0:03:13 3 17
LA Lucha Moore 131 Moore 24 Joe Grieser 168 STYC 18:25:00 19:58:43 1:33:43 1:13:57 0:04:14 4 23
More Uff Da 26 Moore 24 Ben Braden 168 STYC 18:25:00 19:58:45 1:33:45 1:13:59 0:04:16 5 24
Flyer 5354 J/24 Scott Galbraith 186 STYC 18:25:00 20:01:23 1:36:23 1:14:30 0:04:47 6 27.5
Zap 59269 ZAP26 Don Sarin 147 STYC 18:25:00 19:57:45 1:32:45 1:15:27 0:05:44 7 30
Morphine 72 Moore 24 Kandace Farley 168 STYC 18:25:00 20:00:32 1:35:32 1:15:46 0:06:03 8 31
Midnight Express 28206 Kirby 25 Borge Elllingsen 186 STYC 18:25:00 20:20:10 1:55:10 1:33:17 0:23:34 9 46
Perfectly Strange 87210 POCK22-1 Paul Kalina 174 STYC 18:25:00 DNS 11 48
Three Ring Circus 37 OLSN25-1 Nate Creitz 174 STYC 18:25:00 DNS 11 48

Class: 4 FS - Start: 18:30:00 - Course: NRN - Distance: 7.060      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Place OA
Teaser 20015 Cal 33 Kirk Utter 153 STYC 18:30:00 19:56:47 1:26:47 1:08:47 0:00:00 1 6
Airloom 69410 BABA40-2 Tim Morgenroth 165 STYC 18:30:00 19:59:36 1:29:36 1:10:11 0:01:24 2 11
Grayling 7 Q-Class Duke H Phan 144 STYC 18:30:00 19:57:44 1:27:44 1:10:47 0:02:00 3 13
Velella 150 Wylie 31 Ryan Helling 165 STYC 18:30:00 20:00:49 1:30:49 1:11:24 0:02:37 4 15
Celtic Breeze 233 Ericson 35 MK3 Glenn Knitter 159 STYC 18:30:00 20:02:24 1:32:24 1:13:41 0:04:54 5 21
Outlaw 77108 J/30 Cindy Gossett 138 STYC 18:30:00 DNS 7 48
Kowloon 17 Olson 911 Ken Chin 129 STYC 18:30:00 CB 7 48

Class: 5 FS - Start: 18:35:00 - Course: NRN - Distance: 7.060      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Place OA
Crazy Ivan USA 151 J/80 Bryan Rhodes 129 STYC 18:35:00 20:03:11 1:28:11 1:13:00 0:00:00 1 18
Taj Mahal 445 J/80 John Lueders 129 SSC 18:35:00 20:06:17 1:31:17 1:16:06 0:03:06 2 34
Rush 1005 J/80 Saadiah Freeman 129 STYC 18:35:00 20:07:51 1:32:51 1:17:40 0:04:40 3 36
Fearful Symmetry 331 J/80 Jacob Kemp 129 SSC 18:35:00 20:08:40 1:33:40 1:18:29 0:05:29 4 37
Underdog 85 J/80 Wieberneit / Weickenmeier 129 SSC 18:35:00 20:12:55 1:37:55 1:22:44 0:09:44 5 39
Namaste 11 J/80 Eric Shankland 129 SSC 18:35:00 20:14:25 1:39:25 1:24:14 0:11:14 6 41
Stellar J 546 J/80 Mark Keilholz 129 SSC 18:35:00 20:19:34 1:44:34 1:29:23 0:16:23 7 43
Jolly Green 1 J/80 Dulnath Wijayratne 129 SSC 18:35:00 DNS 9 48

Class: 6 FS - Start: 18:40:00 - Course: NRN - Distance: 7.060      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Place OA
Last Tango 212 J/105 Jim Geros 93 STYC 18:40:00 19:57:33 1:17:33 1:06:36 0:00:00 1 1
Corvo 105 475 J/105 Tom Kerr 93 CYC 18:40:00 19:59:38 1:19:38 1:08:41 0:02:05 2 5
Muffin 18660 SANZ33-1 Garry M Greth 117 STYC 18:40:00 20:03:55 1:23:55 1:10:09 0:03:33 3 10
Poke and Destroy 69061 Evelyn 32-2 Alex P Simanis 93 STYC 18:40:00 20:03:45 1:23:45 1:12:48 0:06:12 4 16
Puff 115 J/105 Jennifer Harkness 93 SSC 18:40:00 20:04:35 1:24:35 1:13:38 0:07:02 5 19
Wings 244 J/29 Patrick Erickson 120 CYC 18:40:00 20:07:46 1:27:46 1:13:39 0:07:03 6 20
Ruby 87603 J/29 MH Kazaras John & Jessica Aguilar 120 STYC 18:40:00 20:08:33 1:28:33 1:14:26 0:07:50 7 26
Avalanche 495 J/105 Jeff Pace 93 SSC 18:40:00 20:06:53 1:26:53 1:15:56 0:09:20 8 33
Poisson Soluble 69351 Hobie 33 Robert Horsley 96 STYC 18:40:00 DNF 9 47
Latitude 60680 Jeanneau 409 Bill Gibson 93 STYC 18:40:00 DNS 10 48

Class: 7 FS - Start: 18:45:00 - Course: NRN - Distance: 7.060      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Place OA
Different Drummer 52804 Wauqueiz Centurion 40s Charles Hill 81 STYC 18:45:00 20:01:22 1:16:22 1:06:50 0:00:00 1 2
Fortuna 62 C&C 115 David De Lanoy 72 STYC 18:45:00 20:02:03 1:17:03 1:08:35 0:01:45 2 3
Nefarious USA 53 Farr 30 Daniel Randolph 54 STYC 18:45:00 19:59:57 1:14:57 1:08:36 0:01:46 3 4
Those Guys 18155 J/35 Jenny Heins 72 STYC 18:45:00 20:02:47 1:17:47 1:09:19 0:02:29 4 7
Freja RSA 2 Aerodyne 43 Jonathan Cruse 18 STYC 18:45:00 19:57:04 1:12:04 1:09:57 0:03:07 5 9
Project Mayhem 64 Farr 30 Grady Morgan 54 CYC 18:45:00 20:01:45 1:16:45 1:10:24 0:03:34 6 12
Helios 33 Beneteau First 36.7 David James 81 STYC 18:45:00 20:09:02 1:24:02 1:14:30 0:07:40 7 27.5
Anarchy USA 11 FT 10 Tom Ward 57 STYC 18:45:00 DNS 9 48
Bat Out Of Hell USA 55 Farr 30 Lance Staughton 54 STYC 18:45:00 DNS 9 48
Escape 69160 Corsair F-27 Yury Palatnik 79 STYC 18:45:00 DNS 9 48
re-Quest 18266 Express 37 Alex Wetmore 72 STYC 18:45:00 DNS 9 48

STYC scoring (20170614_181200 ver)