2017 Ballard Cup Series I
Apr 24, 2017

Sloop Tavern Yacht Club


PRELIMINARY

Committee Boat - Nefarious

UPDATED: 4/21, 11:00PM

Class Breaks
Class Breaks     Boat List

Class 1 NFS - Start 18:15:00      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club
Blue Lullaby 391 NEWP28-2 John H Endresen 231 STYC
Beyond none Islander 37 Sarah Jones 211 STYC
Breeze 26 Sweden 36 Joe Bozick 153 SBYC
Billabong 4200 Lancer 36 Robert Kirkman 147 STYC

Class 2 FS - Start 18:20:00      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club
Water Street 1376 Cal 2-24 Mark Jackson 252 STYC
Miss Mayhem 422 San Juan 24 Melissa Davies 228 STYC
Rock Lobster 59306 San Juan 7.7 Trent Piepho 210 STYC
Lady Too 59382 San Jaun 28 Damon Darley 204 STYC
Wavelength 49922 Ranger 29 Eric Dunkel 198 STYC
Moonshine 27696 YANK30-1 Kirk/Jen Fraser 192 STYC

Class 3 FS - Start 18:25:00      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club
Flyer 5354 J/24 Scott Galbraith 186 STYC
Plane Crazy 4000 J/24 Jim Swanson 186 SSC
Avalon 450 S2 7.9 Greg Siewert 183 STYC
Perfectly Strange 87210 POCK22-1 Paul Kalina 174 STYC
Three Ring Circus 37 Olson 25-1 Nate Creitz 174 STYC
La Lucha Moore 131 Moore 24 Joe Grieser 168 STYC/CYC
More Uff Da 26 Moore 24-1 Ben Braden 168 STYC
Morphine 72 Moore 24 Kandace Farley 168 STYC
The Banana Stand 104 Santa Cruz 27 Adam Yuret 156 STYC
zap 59269 zap 26 Don Sarin 147 STYC

Class 4 FS - Start 18:30:00      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club
Sea Trek II 69326 Catalina 34 Tom Madden 171 SBYC
Airloom 69410 BABA40-2 Tim Morgenroth 165 STYC
Velella 150 Wylie 31 Ryan Helling 165 STYC
Kamoon N/A Odyssey 36.2 Mike Taft 162 STYC,CYC
Celtic Breeze 233 Ericson 35 MK3 Glenn Knitter 159 STYC
Whistling Swan 69494 ISLA36-1 Bill Pirrie 156 STYC
Teaser 20015 Cal 33 Kirk Utter 153 STYC
Grayling 7 Q-Class Duke H Phan 144 STYC
Cinderella 8768 Ericson 35-2 Pavao Gazibara 141 STYC

Class 5 FS - Start 18:35:00      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club
Outlaw 77108 J/30 Cindy Gossett 138 STYC
Kowloon 17 Olson 911 Ken Chin 129 STYC
Ruby 87603 J/29 Jessica & John Aguilar/Kazaras 120 STYC
Wings 244 J/29 Erickson/Sandler 120 CYC
Shadowfax 69900 J/35c David Jade 117 CYC
Oxomoxo 39118 Swan 391 Doug Frazer 99 STYC
Latitude 60680 Jeanneau 409 Bill Gibson 93 STYC

Class 6 FS - Start 18:40:00      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club
Crazy Ivan USA-151 J/80 Bryan Rhodes 129 STYC
Fearful Symmetry 12 J/80 Jacob Kemp 129 SSC
Jolly Green 1 J/80 Dulnath Wijayratne 129 SSC
Namaste 11 J/80 Heather Minella 129 SSC
Rush 988 J/80 Eric Shankland 129 SSC
Stellar J 546 J/80 Alan Ross 129 SSC
Taj Mahal 45 J/80 John Lueders 129 SSC
Underdog 85 J/80 Weickenmeier/Wieberneit 129 SSC
UpRoar 69980 J/80 Morris Lowitz 129 STYC
DaSpencer 19 J/70 Victor Barr 126 SSC

Class 7 FS - Start 18:45:00      

Boat Name SailNo Boat Type Skipper Rating Club
Poisson Soluble 69351 Hobie 33 Robert Horsley 96 STYC
Avalanche 495 J/105 Jeff Pace 93 SSC
CORVO 105 475 J/105 Tom Kerr 93 CYC
Last Tango 212 J/105 Jim Geros 93 STYC
Poke and Destroy 69061 Evelyn 32-2 Alex P Simanis 93 STYC
Puff 115 J/105 Jennifer Harkness 93 SSC
Helios 33 Beneteau 36.7 David James 81 STYC
Those Guys 18155 J/35 Jenny Heins 72 STYC
re-Quest 18266 Express 37 Alex Wetmore 72 STYC
Anarchy USA 11 FT 10 Tom Ward 57 STYC
Bat Out Of Hell USA55 Farr 30 Lance Staughton 54 STYC
Nefarious USA 53 Farr 30 Daniel Randolph 54 STYC

STYC scoring (20161024_195453 ver)